OlimoLeague Week #121

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]OlimoLeague Week #121
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination bracket
Date:
2018-05-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
31
12
9
8
2
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Bo1 single elimination-bracket until Ro16.
  • Ro16 to Semifinals are Bo3.
  • Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
South Korea Creator
South Korea aLive
China BreakingGG
China Jieshi
South Korea Cure
South Korea Dark
France ShaDoWn
South Korea GuMiho
Poland Elazer
South Korea Trap
China JIN
South Korea RagnaroK
South Korea Zest
South Korea KeeN
South Korea Rogue
Japan PSiArc
South Korea Ryung
South Korea Spear
South Korea TY

Results[edit]

Complete bracket

Round of 32 (Bo3)
 South Korea Creator
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea Spear
2
 South Korea Elizae
0
 South Korea 퇴근
0
 Ukraine Lisandro
2
 Taiwan Nice
1
 South Korea Ryung
2
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 USA DeadSaint
0
 Taiwan Cell
0
 South Korea RagnaroK
2
 South Korea Cloud
1
 South Korea KeeN
2
 Belarus WayTeh
0
WayTeh 
 Zest
 South Korea Zest
2
 South Korea Trap
2
 South Korea gyulzzing
0
  ilyeong
0
 South Korea Rogue
2
 France ShaDoWn
0
 Poland Elazer
2
 Japan PSiArc
0
 South Korea Cure
2
 China JIN
0
 South Korea Dark
2
 China Jieshi
0
 South Korea aLive
2
 South Korea colortoss
-
 China BreakingGG
W
 South Korea RandomPlayer
0
 South Korea TY
2
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 South Korea Creator
2
 South Korea Spear
0
 Ukraine Lisandro
0
 South Korea Ryung
2
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 South Korea RagnaroK
1
 South Korea KeeN
1
 South Korea Zest
2
 South Korea Trap
0
 South Korea Rogue
2
 Poland Elazer
0
 South Korea Cure
2
 South Korea Dark
2
Dark 
 aLive
 South Korea aLive
0
 China BreakingGG
0
 South Korea TY
2
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 South Korea Creator
2
 South Korea Ryung
0
 South Korea GuMiho
0
 South Korea Zest
2
 South Korea Rogue
2
 South Korea Cure
0
 South Korea Dark
2
 South Korea TY
0
Semifinals (Bo3)
 South Korea Creator
0
Creator 
 Zest
 South Korea Zest
2
 South Korea Rogue
2
Rogue 
 Dark
 South Korea Dark
0
Finals (Bo5)
 South Korea Zest
3
Zest 
 Rogue
 South Korea Rogue
1

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]