OlimoLeague Week #124

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]OlimoLeague Week #124
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination bracket
Date:
2018-06-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
33
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Bo1 single elimination-bracket until Ro16.
  • Ro16 to Semifinals are Bo3.
  • Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
South Korea Creator
South Korea Bunny
New Zealand Crimson
China Firefly
South Korea Cure
South Korea Dark
South Korea Hurricane
South Korea GuMiho
South Korea Impact
China Jieshi
South Korea KeeN
South Korea Losira
Taiwan Nice
Brazil Kelazhur
South Korea Solar
South Korea Trap
South Korea MMA
South Korea Ryung
China Shana
South Korea Spear
China TIME

Results[edit]

Complete bracket

Round of 32 (Bo3)
 South Korea Bunny
2
 China TIME
0
 South Korea Impact
2
 New Zealand Crimson
0
 China Rushcrazy
2
 USA PartOfTheSun
0
 China Firefly
0
 South Korea Solar
2
 South Korea Hurricane
2
 Belarus WayTeh
0
 South Korea Spear
0
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 China Ganxieni
0
 South Korea Creator
2
  tnsgh
0
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 South Korea RandomPlayer
0
 South Korea Trap
2
 South Korea gyulzzing
0
 South Korea Cure
2
 South Korea Dark
2
 Taiwan Rex
0
 South Korea jypeng
0
 South Korea MMA
2
  UGOlovander
0
 China Cloudy
2
 China Jieshi
0
Jieshi 
 KeeN
 South Korea KeeN
2
 China Shana
0
 South Korea Losira
2
 South Korea Ryung
2
Ryung 
 Nice
 Taiwan Nice
0
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 South Korea Bunny
2
 South Korea Impact
1
 China Rushcrazy
1
 South Korea Solar
2
 South Korea Hurricane
0
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 South Korea Creator
2
 Brazil Kelazhur
1
 South Korea Trap
1
Trap 
 Cure
 South Korea Cure
2
 South Korea Dark
2
Dark 
 MMA
 South Korea MMA
0
 China Cloudy
0
 South Korea KeeN
2
 South Korea Losira
0
Losira 
 Ryung
 South Korea Ryung
2
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 South Korea Bunny
2
 South Korea Solar
1
 South Korea GuMiho
2
GuMiho 
 Creator
 South Korea Creator
1
 South Korea Cure
2
Cure 
 Dark
 South Korea Dark
0
 South Korea KeeN
0
KeeN 
 Ryung
 South Korea Ryung
2
Semifinals (Bo3)
 South Korea Bunny
0
Bunny 
 GuMiho
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 South Korea Cure
2
Cure 
 Ryung
 South Korea Ryung
1
Finals (Bo5)
 South Korea GuMiho
3
GuMiho 
 Cure
 South Korea Cure
2

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]