OlimoLeague Week #128

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]OlimoLeague Week #128
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination bracket
Date:
2018-07-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
29
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Bo1 single elimination-bracket until Ro16.
  • Ro16 to Semifinals are Bo3.
  • Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
China Cloudy
South Korea aLive
South Korea Impact
China Firefly
South Korea Cure
South Korea Leenock
Taiwan Nice
South Korea FanTaSy
South Korea Solar
South Korea Patience
South Korea GuMiho
South Korea INnoVation
South Korea KeeN
Japan PSiArc
Mexico SpeCial

Results[edit]

Complete bracket

Round of 32 (Bo3)
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 China Apologize
1
 China Shana
1
 Taiwan Nice
2
 South Korea aLive
2
 China Cloudy
1
 South Korea January
2
 Japan PSiArc
0
 South Korea Leenock
2
 South Korea LabyRinth
0
 USA BlueApril
-
 South Korea Dandy
W
 South Korea cypher
2
 China xiling
0
  jaP1
0
 South Korea INnoVation
2
 South Korea Cure
W
 South Korea RandomPlayer
-
 USA Keevan
0
 South Korea Impact
2
 Mexico SpeCial
W
 China LeMonMon
-
 South Korea Patience
2
 South Korea IntoTheRingS
0
 South Korea KeeN
2
 China GOLDMADMAN
0
  dahyunbaragi
1
 South Korea gyulzzing
2
 South Korea FanTaSy
2
FanTaSy 
 Firefly
 China Firefly
0
 South Korea Solar
W
 China Leifeng
-
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 Taiwan Nice
1
 South Korea aLive
2
 South Korea January
0
 South Korea Leenock
2
 South Korea Dandy
1
 South Korea cypher
0
 South Korea INnoVation
2
 South Korea Cure
2
 South Korea Impact
1
 Mexico SpeCial
2
 South Korea Patience
0
 South Korea KeeN
2
 South Korea gyulzzing
0
 South Korea FanTaSy
0
FanTaSy 
 Solar
 South Korea Solar
2
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 South Korea GuMiho
2
GuMiho 
 aLive
 South Korea aLive
0
 South Korea Leenock
2
Leenock 
 INnoVation
 South Korea INnoVation
1
 South Korea Cure
2
 Mexico SpeCial
0
 South Korea KeeN
0
KeeN 
 Solar
 South Korea Solar
2
Semifinals (Bo3)
 South Korea GuMiho
2
GuMiho 
 Leenock
 South Korea Leenock
1
 South Korea Cure
0
Cure 
 Solar
 South Korea Solar
2
Finals (Bo5)
 South Korea GuMiho
2
GuMiho 
 Solar
 South Korea Solar
3

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]