OlimoLeague Week #151


[e][h]OlimoLeague Week #151
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$250
Date:
2019-04-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
38
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Bo1 single elimination-bracket until Ro16.
  • Ro16 to Semifinals are Bo3.
  • Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
South Korea Creator
Russia Brat_OK
South Korea Armani
South Korea herO
South Korea Bunny
South Korea Impact
China MacSed
South Korea Cure
South Korea Leenock
South Korea Patience
South Korea Dream
South Korea PenguiN
Russia Rail
South Korea FanTaSy
South Korea RagnaroK
South Korea Trap
South Korea GuMiho
China Silky
South Korea Zest
South Korea INnoVation
South Korea soO
Ukraine Kas
South Korea Solar
South Korea TY

Results[edit]

Complete bracket

Round of 32 (Bo3)
 South Korea Trap
2
 South Korea PenguiN
1
 South Korea TY
2
 South Korea Leenock
1
 South Korea herO
2
 China splr1t
0
 South Korea Cure
2
 China Misaki
0
 South Korea soO
2
 China Silky
0
 South Korea Patience
2
 Russia Rail
0
 South Korea Solar
2
 South Korea Remember
0
 South Korea Bunny
2
 China Foreer
0
 South Korea Impact
2
  Sai
0
 South Korea FanTaSy
2
 Ukraine Kas
0
 South Korea Armani
2
 China EnChant
0
 South Korea Zest
2
  gosuwant
0
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 South Korea Dream
0
 South Korea RagnaroK
2
RagnaroK 
 Brat_OK
 Russia Brat_OK
0
 South Korea Creator
2
 China PTBdzzd
1
 South Korea INnoVation
2
 South Korea domickc
0
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 South Korea Trap
2
 South Korea TY
0
 South Korea herO
2
herO 
 Cure
 South Korea Cure
0
 South Korea soO
1
 South Korea Patience
2
 South Korea Solar
2
 South Korea Bunny
0
 South Korea Impact
1
Impact 
 FanTaSy
 South Korea FanTaSy
2
 South Korea Armani
0
 South Korea Zest
2
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 South Korea RagnaroK
0
 South Korea Creator
0
 South Korea INnoVation
2
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 South Korea Trap
2
 South Korea herO
0
 South Korea Patience
1
 South Korea Solar
2
 South Korea FanTaSy
1
 South Korea Zest
2
 South Korea GuMiho
1
GuMiho 
 INnoVation
 South Korea INnoVation
2
Semifinals (Bo3)
 South Korea Trap
2
Trap 
 Solar
 South Korea Solar
0
 South Korea Zest
2
Zest 
 INnoVation
 South Korea INnoVation
0
Finals (Bo5)
 South Korea Trap
3
Trap 
 Zest
 South Korea Zest
1

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]