Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

PLATOON

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]PLATOON
Team Information
Location:
Manager:
Belarus Denis "CLASSIK" Tumilovich
Player earnings:
$1,805.01
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of players:
20
9
3
8
History
Created:
2018-01
Upcoming Matches
PLATOON PLATOONPLATOON
vs.
(Bo7)
License to KillLicense to Kill LtK
December 5, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
PLATOON PLATOONPLATOON
vs.
(Bo7)
KRAllianceKRAlliance KRA
December 12, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
PLATOON PLATOONPLATOON
vs.
(Bo7)
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming Genesis
December 19, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
PLATOON PLATOONPLATOON
vs.
(Bo7)
Team GoldMastersTeam GoldMasters GoldM
January 2, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
PLATOON PLATOONPLATOON
vs.
(Bo7)
Passion MercsPassion Mercs P. Mercs
January 9, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Recent Matches
PLATOON PLATOONPLATOON4:2Platinum HeroesPlatinum Heroes PlatHeroes
November 28, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
PLATOON PLATOONPLATOON4:3eXimius GamingeXimius Gaming eX
November 21, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
PLATOON PLATOONPLATOON3:2Houkago Tea TeamHoukago Tea Team HTT
October 24, 2021 - 17:00 UTC
PLATOON PLATOONPLATOON3:0Team GoldMastersTeam GoldMasters GoldM
October 23, 2021 - 18:00 UTC
PLATOON PLATOONPLATOON1:3REGENERATEREGENERATE ReG
October 17, 2021 - 18:00 UTC


PLATOON is a pro gaming team founded in the Belarus in 2005. PLATOON is represented in CS:GO, Fortnite, World of Tanks, Dota 2, Hearthstone, PUBG, LoL, Clash Royale and FIFA20.

In 2018, PLATOON opened its StarCraft II division. Since then, the team has been participating in team leagues, such as Alpha SC2 Team League, and been playing friendly clanwars.

PLATOON also hosts online and LAN tournaments for Belarus and CIS community.

On the July 18, 2021 PLATOON Cybersports Center was opened as a training facility / LAN tournament spot.

Timeline[edit]

  • October 18, BuRning joins the team.
  • November 19, GeNieS joins the team.
  • January, the StarCraft 2 division is formed.

Player Rosters[edit]

Main roster[edit]

Active SquadActive Squad
IDNameJoin Date
Moldova  Ink
(
Dmitriy Zahvatov
)
Join Date: 
2019-11-07
Russia  RazvaZAR
(
Sergej Tret'yakov
)
Join Date: 
2020-01-27
Russia  SilwerСrow
(
Konstantin Novikov
)
Join Date: 
2018-12-11
Ukraine  SlyCrab
(
Oleksiy Zakharchuk
)
Join Date: 
2021-08-02
Belarus  Solarian
(
Matvey Pererva
)
Join Date: 
2018-08-??
Belarus  ZeroTV
(
Anton Vasilev
)
Join Date: 
2020-11-08
Belarus  gsChelser
(
Sergej Metlickij
)
Join Date: 
2020-07-15
Belarus  Medvedev
(
Matvey Medvedev
)
Join Date: 
2020-11-12

Academy roster[edit]

Active SquadActive Squad
IDNameJoin Date
Russia  Aid
(
Egor Mihalin
)
Join Date: 
2020-06-14
Belarus  Fps_0
(
Maxim Sevko
)
Join Date: 
2019-07-14
Russia  JashaStar
(
Andrej Adeev
)
Join Date: 
Moldova  Limboid
(
Grigorij Kal'chu
)
Join Date: 
2020-07-25
Moldova  Ryan_Cooper
(
Andrej Matkovskiy
)
Join Date: 
Russia  Shinobi
(
Artur Bojcov
)
Join Date: 
Belarus  PoPiPo
(
Egor
)
Join Date: 
2021-02-14
Belarus  Microchelick
(
Konstantin Dyatlov
)
Join Date: 
2021-07-26
Russia  RARKA
(
Artur
)
Join Date: 
2021-10-07
Belarus  Vaider
(
Vadim
)
Join Date: 
2021-04-26
Belarus  TeRRa
(
Daniil Kazakov
)
Join Date: 
2020-07-19
Ukraine  SlyOstrich
(
TBD
)
Join Date: 
2021-11-11

Inactive members[edit]

Inactive SquadInactive Squad
IDNameJoin DateInactive Date
Belarus  Bleak
(
Anton Kozintsov
)
Join Date: 
2018-08-??
Inactive Date: 
2020-01-01
Belarus  Crabushek
(
Nikolay Pechenev
)
Join Date: 
2020-11-12
Inactive Date: 
2020-12-01
Russia  HiBye
(
Alexey Ivanov
)
Join Date: 
Inactive Date: 
2020-04-01
Belarus  Lisara
(
Andrey Yerepov
)
Join Date: 
2019-06-08
Inactive Date: 
2020-11-16
Belarus  SakaR
(
Siarhei Spekhau
)
Join Date: 
2018-06-03
Inactive Date: 
2020-09-14
Kazakhstan  Bekzhan
(
Bekzhan Serikbaev
)
Join Date: 
2020-12-03
Inactive Date: 
2021-07-18
Russia  Torasaki
(
Andrey Bidenko
)
Join Date: 
2018-08-31
Inactive Date: 
2021-07-10

Former players[edit]

Former SquadFormer Squad
IDNameJoin DateLeave DateNew Team
Ukraine  BuRning
(
Viktor Shepa
)
Join Date: 
2019-10-18
Leave Date: 
2020-07-03
Russia  GeNieS
(
Aleksey Gasanov
)
Join Date: 
2019-11-19
Leave Date: 
2020-03-11
 
ReG eSportsReG eSports ReG eSports
Germany  LeAfterParty
(
Julien Kerwerkov
)
Join Date: 
2020-12-05
Leave Date: 
2021-01-15
Russia  Milka
(
Maksim Berezin
)
Join Date: 
2020-01-21
Leave Date: 
2020-04-15
Belarus  SaLemandr
(
Aleksandr Lepeshinskiy
)
Join Date: 
2018-06-??
Leave Date: 
2019-05-??
 
3D!Clan3D!Clan 3D!Clan
Moldova  theglml
(
Stanislav Bin'kovskij
)
Join Date: 
2019-07-??
Leave Date: 
2020-10-01
Belarus  WannaBeByuN
(
Kirill Gimpel
)
Join Date: 
2018-10-11
Leave Date: 
2020-07-04
 
CascadeCascade Cascade
Russia  Strannik
(
Maksim Korneev
)
Join Date: 
2020-10-28
Leave Date: 
2021-10-31
 
Houkago Tea TeamHoukago Tea Team Houkago Tea Team

Organization[edit]

Staff
ID Name Position
Belarus CLASSIKDenis Tumilovich Team Lead
Russia tommygunAlexander Pavlov Manager
Russia saccharoseAnton Rubcov Manager
Belarus warmmachinePavel Hnedzka Tournaments Manager
Russia SXODmitrij Gondin Streamer

Team Achievements[edit]

DatePlaceTierTournamentResultPrize
2021-10-17EC5 - 8thA3MinorKoprulu League: Season 20Koprulu League: Season 200 : 6ePunksePunks$0
2020-02-22AA1stA4BasicAlpha SC2 Team League: Season 15 EU RookieAlpha SC2 Team League: Season 15 EU Rookie3 : 1Panic TeamPanic Team$0
2020-02-18CA3 - 4thA4BasicAlpha SC2 Team League: Season 15 EU Semi-ProAlpha SC2 Team League: Season 15 EU Semi-Pro1 : 3Wild Baguette eSportsWild Baguette eSports$0
Complete list of results in any tournament

List of Supported/Organized Tournaments[edit]

Minor[edit]

Series[edit]

Interviews[edit]

2020[edit]

2019[edit]

2018[edit]

Statistics[edit]

Earnings Statistics

1v1 Medal Statistics

TierTotal
A3Minor23914
Total23914
Note: This table shows the medals won by players
in 1v1 events while on the team.

Gallery[edit]

References[edit]