Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

PSISTORM StarCraft League - Season 2

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]PSISTORM StarCraft League - Season 2
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Location:
Philippines Philippines
Format:
1v1
Group Stages
Single-elimination bracket
Prize Pool:
$500+ USD
Start Date:
2021-03-20
End Date:
2021-05-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
28
9
9
10
Maps
Chronology
#1
 #1


PSISTORM StarCraft League Season 2 was announced on March 8, 2021.[1]

Format[edit]

Talents[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$500 USD plus bonus prize pool are divided among participants as follows:

Participants[edit]

Protoss (8) Terran (8) Zerg (9)
Invited (4)
Malaysia Ranger 
Philippines EnDerr 
Vietnam MeomaikA 
Philippines Nux 
From the Qualifiers (24)
Philippines bayagster 
Australia Azure 
Philippines CaptBritain 
Hong Kong Bistork 
Vietnam EmBánGiày 
Philippines Cypem 
Russia EnigmA 
Philippines iMBurNaL 
Philippines GeoHen 
Philippines eXoDash 
Ukraine Kas 
Singapore Nameless 
Germany ForJumy 
Malaysia Nefarious 
Myanmar Pegasus 
United States Holden 
Peru NeO 
Spain SouLeer 
Singapore LeoRusher 
Malaysia Septimus 
Peru tavo 

Results[edit]

Group Stage #1 (Ro24)[edit]

[edit]

Group A
March 20, 2021 - 11:00 SGT
1.Spain  SouLeer2-04-0
2.Peru  NeO2-12-2
3.Malaysia  Septimus1-22-5
4.Philippines  iMBurNaL0-21-2

[edit]

Group B
March 21, 2021 - 11:00 SGT
1.Hong Kong  Bistork2-04-1
2.Singapore  LeoRusher2-14-2
3.Singapore  Nameless1-23-5
4.Malaysia  Nefarious0-21-4

[edit]

Group C
March 27, 2021 - 11:00 SGT
1.Australia  Azure2-0-02-0
2.Germany  ForJumy1-0-10-2
DQ.Philippines  CaptBritain0-1-10-0
DQ.Vietnam  EmBánGiày0-1-10-0

[edit]

Group D
March 28, 2021 - 10:00 SGT
1.United States  Holden2-04-1
2. Hiro2-15-2
3.Philippines  eXoDash1-22-5
4.Philippines  Cypem0-21-4

[edit]

Group E
April 03, 2021 - 10:00 SGT
1.Ukraine  Kas2-0-02-0
2.Philippines  bayagster1-0-10-2
DQ.Russia  EnigmA0-1-10-0
DQ. HuySolo0-1-10-0

[edit]

Group F
April 04, 2021 - 10:00 SGT
1.Peru  tavo2-04-0
2.Philippines  GeoHen2-12-3
3.Myanmar  Pegasus1-21-4
4. Marsman0-20-0

Group Stage #2 (Ro16)[edit]

[edit]

Group A
April 10, 2021 - 10:00 SGT
1.Philippines  EnDerr2-04-0
2.Hong Kong  Bistork2-14-4
3.Australia  Azure1-24-4
4.United States  Holden0-20-4

[edit]

Group B
April 11, 2021 - 10:00 SGT
1.Germany  ForJumy2-04-2
2.Philippines  Nux2-15-2
3.Peru  NeO1-23-4
4.Philippines  GeoHen0-20-4

[edit]

Group C
April 17, 2021 - 10:00 SGT
1.Spain  SouLeer2-04-1
2.Vietnam  MeomaikA2-15-2
3.Peru  tavo1-22-4
4.Singapore  LeoRusher0-20-4

[edit]

Group D
April 18, 2021 - 10:00 SGT
1.Ukraine  Kas2-04-0
2. Hiro2-14-4
3.Philippines  bayagster1-23-5
4.Malaysia  Ranger0-22-4

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals (Bo5)
Semifinals (Bo5)
Finals (Bo7)
PhilippinesEnDerr
3
Hiro
0
SpainSouLeer
L
PhilippinesNux
W
PhilippinesEnDerr
3
PhilippinesNux
0
GermanyForJumy
3
VietnamMeomaikA
1
UkraineKas
1
Hong KongBistork
3
GermanyForJumy
3
Hong KongBistork
2
ForJumy
Bistork

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Group Stage 1
897
Group Stage 2
655
Quarterfinals
224
Semifinals
22
Finals
11
Champion
1

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
Deathaura LE1321150.0%21150.0%51420.0%112
Jagannatha LE1231233.3%31233.3%1010.0%-32
Lightshade LE2531233.3%51420.0%85362.5%144
Oxide LE2063350.0%54180.0%43175.0%311
Pillars of Gold LE132020.0%53260.0%51420.0%-1-
Romanticide LE2452340.0%53260.0%105550.0%1-3
Submarine LE931233.3%110100.0%3030.0%11-
Total Sum (Σ)1162491537.5%26141253.8%36152141.7%71112

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]