Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

PSISTORM StarCraft League - Season 2

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]PSISTORM StarCraft League - Season 2
League Information
Series:
PSISTORM StarCraft LeaguePSISTORM StarCraft League PSISTORM StarCraft League
Organizers:
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Location:
Philippines Philippines
Format:
1v1
Group Stages
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$500+ USD
Start Date:
2021-03-20
End Date:
2021-05-08
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
28
9
9
10
Maps
Chronology
#1
 #1


PSISTORM StarCraft League Season 2 was announced on March 8, 2021.[1]

Format[edit]

Talents[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$500 USD plus bonus prize pool are divided among participants as follows:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage #1 (Ro24)[edit]

[edit]

Group A
1.
2–0
4–0
2.
Peru Terran NeO
2–1
2–2
3.
1–2
2–5
4.
0–2
1–2
Group A Matches
SouLeer
2
0
Septimus
NeO
W
L
iMBurNaL
SouLeer
2
0
NeO
Septimus
2
1
iMBurNaL
NeO
2
0
Septimus

[edit]

Group B
1.
2–0
4–1
2.
2–1
4–2
3.
1–2
3–5
4.
0–2
1–4
Group B Matches
LeoRusher
0
2
Bistork
Nameless
2
1
Nefarious
Bistork
2
1
Nameless
LeoRusher
2
0
Nefarious
Nameless
0
2
LeoRusher

[edit]

Group C
1.
Australia Terran Azure
2–0–0
2–0
2.
1–0–1
0–2
DQ
0–1–1
0–0
DQ
0–1–1
0–0
Group C Matches
CaptBritain
L
W
ForJumy
Azure
W
L
EmBánGiày
ForJumy
0
2
Azure
CaptBritain
L
L
EmBánGiày
ForJumy
W
L

[edit]

Group D
1.
United States Protoss Holden
2–0
4–1
2.
Singapore Terran Hiro
2–1
5–2
3.
1–2
2–5
4.
Philippines Zerg Cypem
0–2
1–4
Group D Matches
Holden
2
0
eXoDash
Cypem
1
2
eXoDash
Hiro
2
0
eXoDash

[edit]

Group E
1.
Ukraine Terran Kas
2–0–0
2–0
2.
1–0–1
0–2
DQ
Russia Protoss EnigmA
0–1–1
0–0
DQ
0–1–1
0–0
Group E Matches
Kas
W
L
EnigmA
HuySolo
L
W
bayagster
Kas
2
0
bayagster
EnigmA
L
L
HuySolo
bayagster
W
L

[edit]

Group F
1.
Peru Terran tavo
2–0
4–0
2.
Philippines Zerg GeoHen
2–1
2–3
3.
1–2
1–4
4.
0–2
0–0
Group F Matches
Marsman
L
W
Pegasus
Pegasus
0
2
tavo
Marsman
L
W
GeoHen
Pegasus
1
2
GeoHen

Group Stage #2 (Ro16)[edit]

[edit]

Group A
1.
Philippines Zerg EnDerr
2–0
4–0
2.
2–1
4–4
3.
Australia Terran Azure
1–2
4–4
4.
United States Protoss Holden
0–2
0–4
Group A Matches
EnDerr
2
0
Holden
Bistork
2
1
Azure
EnDerr
2
0
Bistork
Bistork
2
1
Azure

[edit]

Group B
1.
2–0
4–2
2.
Philippines Zerg Nux
2–1
5–2
3.
Peru Terran NeO
1–2
3–4
4.
Philippines Zerg GeoHen
0–2
0–4

[edit]

Group C
1.
2–0
4–1
2.
2–1
5–2
3.
Peru Terran tavo
1–2
2–4
4.
0–2
0–4
Group C Matches
MeomaikA
2
0
LeoRusher
tavo
0
2
SouLeer
MeomaikA
1
2
SouLeer
MeomaikA
2
0
tavo

[edit]

Group D
1.
Ukraine Terran Kas
2–0
4–0
2.
Singapore Terran Hiro
2–1
4–4
3.
1–2
3–5
4.
Malaysia Protoss Ranger
0–2
2–4
Group D Matches
Ranger
1
2
bayagster
bayagster
0
2
Kas

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals (Bo5)
Semifinals (Bo5)
Finals (Bo7)
PhilippinesEnDerr
3
SingaporeHiro
0
SpainSouLeer
L
PhilippinesNux
W
GermanyForJumy
3
VietnamMeomaikA
1
UkraineKas
1
Hong KongBistork
3
GermanyForJumy
3
Hong KongBistork
2

Racial Distribution[edit]

ProtossTerranZerg
Group Stage 1
897
Group Stage 2
655
Quarterfinals
224
Semifinals
22
Finals
11
Champion
1

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
Deathaura LE1321150.0%21150.0%51420.0%112
Jagannatha LE1231233.3%31233.3%1010.0%-32
Lightshade LE2531233.3%51420.0%85362.5%144
Oxide LE2063350.0%54180.0%43175.0%311
Pillars of Gold LE132020.0%53260.0%51420.0%-1-
Romanticide LE2452340.0%53260.0%105550.0%1-3
Submarine LE931233.3%110100.0%3030.0%11-
Total Sum (Σ)1162491537.5%26141253.8%36152141.7%71112

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]