Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Passioncraft Open S4


[e][h]Passioncraft Open S4
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Round Robin into Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$€50 USD
Start Date:
2017-01-26
End Date:
2017-03-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
32
13
11
8
Maps

The #Passioncraft 1v1 Open Season 4 continues the line of #PassionCraft tournaments with further small changes this season. 72 Participants were split up in 8 groups of 9 and play a bo3 against each every other member of their group. Group phase games were played every Thursday, with sporadic games being casted. The top 4 of the 9 players in each group advance, bringing us to a Ro32 Single elimination bracket, which is played on the weekend from Friday 10 March 2017 (20:00 CET to 24:00) to Sunday 12 March 2017 (both Sat and Sun from 17:00 to 24:00). From Ro16 onwards, all games will be streamed on the official Twitch channel twitch.tv/passioncraftsc2.

Casters and Host[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (13) Terran Terran (11) Zerg Zerg (8)
Russian Federation Judicator Germany MisterL Sweden Snowdrum
France Mraptor Norway Daffe Germany Doctor
Germany VeNTuRe Austria CrazyJack Ukraine GhostHell
Hungary Guillemot Namibia Namiator Germany DalaiLamer
Germany Veryn Poland Mazi England MrTea
Poland BluE Italy MirTiLLo Canada Zode
Lithuania BomberMan Denmark GipsyDanger Germany Össy
Russian Federation slshrz Czech Republic Markus Netherlands Naemesis
Russian Federation Azunyashka Russian Federation AdmiralMer
Russian Federation Ditrih United Kingdom Ceonsamea
Ukraine NukeLar Czech Republic Berny
Sweden bumbz
United States of America Flume

Prize Pool[edit]

50 EUR are spread among the players as seen below:

Prizes converted from EUR to USD on 28 February 2017 using http://www.xe.com/de/currencyconverter/

Results[edit]

See full (including group phase) brackets here: https://challonge.com/passioncraftopen4

Playoffs[edit]

Playoffs are played from Friday 10.03 till Sunday 12.03 and streamed on the official Passioncraft twitch channel (twitch.tv/passioncraftsc2).

Round of 32
 Russia Judicator
3
Judicator 
 Mraptor
March 10, 2017 - 20:00 CET
 France Mraptor
1
 USA Flume
1
Flume 
 VeNTuRe
March 10, 2017 - 20:00 CET
 Germany VeNTuRe
3
 Norway Daffe
0
Daffe 
 Snowdrum
March 10, 2017 - 20:00 CET
 Sweden Snowdrum
3
 Germany Veryn
3
Veryn 
 Berny
March 10, 2017 - 20:00 CET
 Czech Republic Berny
0
 Germany Doctor
0
Doctor 
 BluE
March 10, 2017 - 20:00 CET
 Poland BluE
3
 Ukraine GhostHell
L
GhostHell 
 BomberMan
March 10, 2017 - 20:00 CET
 Lithuania BomberMan
W
 Germany DalaiLamer
W
DalaiLamer 
 Guillemot
March 10, 2017 - 20:00 CET
 Hungary Guillemot
L
 Russia slshrz
3
slshrz 
 Namiator
March 10, 2017 - 20:00 CET
 Namibia Namiator
0
 Poland Mazi
3
Mazi 
 MrTea
March 10, 2017 - 20:00 CET
 England MrTea
0
 Canada Zode
L
Zode 
 Össy
March 10, 2017 - 20:00 CET
 Germany Össy
W
 Russia Azunyashka
3
Azunyashka 
 CrazyJack
March 10, 2017 - 20:00 CET
 Austria CrazyJack
0
 Denmark GipsyDanger
W
GipsyDanger 
 Naemesis
March 10, 2017 - 20:00 CET
 Netherlands Naemesis
L
 Russia Ditrih
3
Ditrih 
 Markus
March 10, 2017 - 20:00 CET
 Czech Republic Markus
0
 Ukraine NukeLar
W
NukeLar 
 bumbz
March 10, 2017 - 20:00 CET
 Sweden bumbz
L
 Russia AdmiralMer
W
AdmiralMer 
 MirTillo
March 10, 2017 - 20:00 CET
 Italy MirTillo
L
 United Kingdom Ceonsamea
3
Ceonsamea 
 MisterL
March 10, 2017 - 20:00 CET
 Germany MisterL
2
Round of 16
 Russia Judicator
3
Judicator 
 VeNTuRe
March 10, 2017 - 21:00 CET
 Germany VeNTuRe
0
 Sweden Snowdrum
0
Snowdrum 
 Veryn
March 10, 2017 - 22:00 CET
 Germany Veryn
3
 Poland BluE
3
BluE 
 BomberMan
March 10, 2017 - 23:00 CET
 Lithuania BomberMan
0
 Germany DalaiLameR
0
DalaiLameR 
 slshrz
March 11, 2017 - 17:00 CET
 Russia slshrz
3
 Poland Mazi
0
Mazi 
 Össy
March 11, 2017 - 18:00 CET
 Germany Össy
3
 Russia Azunyashka
L
Azunyashka 
 GipsyDanger
March 11, 2017 - 19:00 CET
 Denmark GipsyDanger
W
 Russia Ditrih
2
Ditrih 
 NukeLar
March 11, 2017 - 20:00 CET
 Ukraine NukeLar
3
 Russia AdmiralMer
L
AdmiralMer 
 Ceonsamea
March 11, 2017 - 21:00 CET
 United Kingdom Ceonsamea
W
Quarterfinals
 Russia Judicator
2
Judicator 
 Veryn
March 11, 2017 - 22:00 CET
 Germany Veryn
3
 Poland BluE
3
BluE 
 slshrz
March 11, 2017 - 23:00 CET
 Russia slshrz
2
 Germany Össy
3
Össy 
 GipsyDanger
March 12, 2017 - 17:00 CET
 Denmark GipsyDanger
0
 Ukraine NukeLar
3
NukeLar 
 Ceonsamea
March 12, 2017 - 18:00 CET
 United Kingdom Ceonsamea
0
Semifinals
 Germany Veryn
3
Veryn 
 BluE
March 12, 2017 - 19:00 CET
 Poland BluE
1
 Germany Össy
2
Össy 
 NukeLar
March 12, 2017 - 20:00 CET
 Ukraine NukeLar
3
Finals
 Germany Veryn
4
Veryn 
 NukeLar
March 12, 2017 - 21:00 CET
 Ukraine NukeLar
3
3rd Place Match
 Poland BluE
0
BluE 
 Össy
March 12, 2017 - 22:00 CET
 Germany Össy
3

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 32
13118
Round of 16
943
Quarterfinals
521
Semifinals
31
Final
2
Winner
1

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]