Platy-pro Weekly 10

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]Platy-pro Weekly #10
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Double-elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
$100
Date:
2018-03-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
27
Maps


The Platy-pro Weekly is a weekly online cup, open only to players who have made less than $8,000 USD in tournament earnings. This week however, players will be allowed to compete if they have earned less than $50,000 in tournament earnings, and the prize pool is raised to $100.

Format[edit]

  • Open only to players who have made less than $8,000 USD in tournament earnings.
  • Open globally, server priority is Americas.
  • Double elimination bracket.
  • Rounds of 64 and before are Best of 1.
  • Lower bracket is Best of 1 until the lower bracket finals which are best of 3.
  • Upper bracket is Best of 3 until the finals which are Best of 5 with the winner of the upper bracket gaining a 1 game advantage.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
USA Lucky
Chile Jarppi
Russia Bee
Poland Romson
Brazil TerraN
USA CalebAracous
Chile HalfBreed
USA Ukko
Sweden Winter

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here

Round of 16
 Chile Jarppi
2
 Canada Flood
0
 Russia Bee
2
 Russia Nerazim
0
 Russia SKillous
0
 Mexico Sinner
1
 USA Lucky
2
 Brazil TerraN
0
 Chile HalfBreed
2
 USA Seigifried
0
 USA Ukko
2
 Ukraine Lisandro
0
 Poland Romson
2
 Canada Snake
0
 Sweden Winter
2
 USA CalebAracous
0
Quarterfinals
 Chile Jarppi
1
 Russia Bee
2
 Mexico Sinner
0
 USA Lucky
2
 Chile HalfBreed
1
 USA Ukko
2
 Poland Romson
2
 Sweden Winter
1
Semifinals
 Russia Bee
2
 USA Lucky
0
 USA Ukko
2
 Poland Romson
0
Winners' Finals
 Russia Bee
0
 USA Ukko
2
Losers' Round 1
 USA CalebAracous
1
 Canada Snake
0
 Ukraine Lisandro
0
 USA Seigifried
1
 Brazil TerraN
W
  silverchloride
-
 Ukraine GhostHell
0
 Canada Flood
1
Losers' Round 2
 Mexico Sinner
0
 USA CalebAracous
1
 Chile Jarppi
1
 USA Seigifried
0
 Sweden Winter
1
 Brazil TerraN
0
 Chile HalfBreed
1
 Canada Flood
0
Losers' Round 3
 USA CalebAracous
0
 Chile Jarppi
1
 Sweden Winter
0
 Chile HalfBreed
1
Losers' Round 4
 Poland Romson
1
 Chile Jarppi
0
 USA Lucky
0
 Chile HalfBreed
1
Losers' Semifinals
 Poland Romson
1
 Chile HalfBreed
0
Losers' Finals
 Russia Bee
1
 Poland Romson
2
Grand Finals
 USA Ukko
1
 Poland Romson
3

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]

External Links[edit]