Platy-pro Weekly 12

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

[e][h]Platy-pro Weekly #12
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Double-elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
$50
Date:
2018-03-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
34
Maps

The Platy-pro Weekly is a weekly online cup, open only to players who have made less than $8,000 USD in tournament earnings.

Format[edit]

  • Open only to players who have made less than $8,000 USD in tournament earnings.
  • Open globally, server priority is Americas.
  • Double elimination bracket.
  • Rounds of 64 and before are Best of 1.
  • Lower bracket is Best of 1 until the lower bracket finals which are best of 3.
  • Upper bracket is Best of 3 until the finals which are Best of 5 with the winner of the upper bracket gaining a 1 game advantage.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Poland Romson
USA Future
Austria HateMe
USA Seigifried
Canada Bioice
Russia CoolTea
USA PandaBearMe
Poland Gerald
USA GAMETIME
Australia Vivid
USA Hunta

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here

Round of 16
 Austria HateMe
W
 Mexico RoRrO
-
 Russia Bee
2
 USA Wonder
0
 Peru ArriS
-
 USA Ninja
W
 USA GAMETIME
-
 Switzerland Daniisevil
W
 Poland Romson
1
 USA Seigifried
0
 Russia CoolTea
-
 USA CalebAracous
W
 USA Future
2
 Australia Vivid
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 USA Hunta
0
Quarterfinals
 Austria HateMe
2
 Russia Bee
0
 USA Ninja
0
 Switzerland Daniisevil
2
 Poland Romson
2
 USA CalebAracous
0
 USA Future
2
 Poland Gerald
1
Semifinals
 Austria HateMe
2
 Switzerland Daniisevil
0
 Poland Romson
2
 USA Future
0
Winners' Finals
 Austria HateMe
2
 Poland Romson
0
Losers' Round 1
 USA mykohchoo
0
 USA PracticeX
1
 Canada Ryu
0
 USA LastSurprise
1
 USA Hunta
1
 Canada Ryuga
0
 Canada Bioice
-
 USA Neuro
W
Losers' Round 2
 USA CalebAracous
-
 USA PracticeX
W
 Poland Gerald
1
 USA LastSurprise
0
 Russia Bee
-
 USA Hunta
W
 USA Ninja
1
 USA Neuro
0
Losers' Round 3
 USA PracticeX
0
 Poland Gerald
1
 USA Hunta
1
 USA Ninja
0
Losers' Round 4
 Switzerland Daniisevil
0
 Poland Gerald
1
 USA Future
-
 USA Hunta
W
Losers' Semifinals
 Poland Gerald
W
 USA Hunta
-
Losers' Finals
 Poland Romson
0
 Poland Gerald
2
Grand Finals
 Austria HateMe
1
 Poland Gerald
3

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]

External Links[edit]