Platy-pro Weekly 15

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]Platy-pro Weekly #15
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Double-elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
$50
Date:
2018-04-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
25
Maps


The Platy-pro Weekly is a weekly online cup, open only to players who have made less than $8,000 USD in tournament earnings.

Format[edit]

  • Open only to players who have made less than $8,000 USD in tournament earnings.
  • Open globally, server priority is Americas.
  • Double elimination bracket.
  • Rounds of 64 and before are Best of 1.
  • Lower bracket is Best of 1 until the lower bracket finals which are best of 3.
  • Upper bracket is Best of 3 until the finals which are Best of 5 with the winner of the upper bracket gaining a 1 game advantage.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
USA Early
USA Cuddlebear
Russia Bee
Poland Rodzyn
Norway HeltEn
USA CalebAracous
Poland Romson
Canada THERIDDLER
USA Hunta
USA Seigifried
USA Neuro
Italy Ryosis
USA Ukko
Australia Vivid

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here

Round of 16
 Poland Romson
2
 France Kunamatata
0
 Canada THERIDDLER
2
 USA CalebAracous
0
 USA Ukko
2
 China Route
0
 USA Cuddlebear
2
 USA Seigifried
0
 Poland Rodzyn
2
 Canada YenFu
0
 USA Hunta
2
 USA LastSurprise
0
 Russia Bee
0
 USA Neuro
2
 Norway HeltEn
2
 Italy Ryosis
0
Quarterfinals
 Poland Romson
2
 Canada THERIDDLER
0
 USA Ukko
2
 USA Cuddlebear
1
 Poland Rodzyn
2
 USA Hunta
1
 USA Neuro
0
 Norway HeltEn
2
Semifinals
 Poland Romson
1
 USA Ukko
2
 Poland Rodzyn
1
 Norway HeltEn
0
Winners' Finals
 USA Ukko
2
 Poland Rodzyn
1
Losers' Round 1
 Italy Ryosis
-
 Norway MiCrOLiFe
W
 USA Chow
W
 Canada YenFu
-
 USA Seigifried
1
 USA Early
0
 France Barbarossa
W
 France Kunamatata
-
Losers' Round 2
 USA Cuddlebear
1
 Norway MiCrOLiFe
0
 Canada THERIDDLER
-
 USA Chow
W
 USA Neuro
0
 USA Seigifried
1
 USA Hunta
1
 France Barbarossa
0
Losers' Round 3
 USA Cuddlebear
1
 USA Chow
0
 USA Seigifried
1
 USA Hunta
0
Losers' Round 4
 Norway HeltEn
-
 USA Cuddlebear
W
 Poland Romson
0
 USA Seigifried
1
Losers' Semifinals
 USA Cuddlebear
-
 USA Seigifried
W
Losers' Finals
 Poland Rodzyn
2
 USA Seigifried
1
Grand Finals
 USA Ukko
1
 Poland Rodzyn
3

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]

External Links[edit]