Platy-pro Weekly 18

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]Platy-pro Weekly #18
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Double-elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
$50
Date:
2018-05-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
32
Maps


The Platy-pro Weekly is a weekly online cup, open only to players who have made less than $8,000 USD in tournament earnings.

Format[edit]

  • Open only to players who have made less than $8,000 USD in tournament earnings.
  • Open globally, server priority is Americas.
  • Double elimination bracket.
  • Rounds of 64 and before are Best of 1.
  • Lower bracket is Best of 1 until the lower bracket finals which are best of 3.
  • Upper bracket is Best of 3 until the finals which are Best of 5 with the winner of the upper bracket gaining a 1 game advantage.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Poland Rodzyn
USA Future
Russia Bee
USA Zeal
South Korea HHQuanTa
Canada Bioice
Canada THERIDDLER
Costa Rica EON
Argentina EGG
USA Hunta
USA Neuro
Australia Vivid

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here

Round of 16
 USA Future
2
 Argentina EGG
0
 Canada THERIDDLER
0
 South Korea HHQuanTa
2
 USA Chow
0
 Costa Rica EON
2
 Canada Bioice
2
 Canada Maplez
0
 South Africa TerranLord
0
 Czech Republic Keiras
2
 USA Zeal
-
 USA Hunta
W
 Poland Rodzyn
2
 USA Neuro
0
 Russia Bee
2
 USA Seigifried
1
Quarterfinals
 USA Future
-
 South Korea HHQuanTa
W
 Costa Rica EON
0
 Canada Bioice
2
 Czech Republic Keiras
0
 USA Hunta
2
 Poland Rodzyn
2
 Russia Bee
1
Semifinals
 South Korea HHQuanTa
0
 Canada Bioice
2
 USA Hunta
-
 Poland Rodzyn
W
Winners' Finals
 Canada Bioice
2
 Poland Rodzyn
1
Losers' Round 1
 USA Seigifried
0
 USA Neuro
1
 USA OneTrickPony
0
 Australia Vivid
1
 Canada Maplez
1
 France ChuFFy
0
 Cuba CubanHeRo
0
 USA IFeverIReaper
1
Losers' Round 2
 Costa Rica EON
0
 USA Neuro
1
 USA Future
-
 Australia Vivid
W
 Russia Bee
1
 Canada Maplez
0
 Czech Republic Keiras
1
 USA IFeverIReaper
0
Losers' Round 3
 USA Neuro
1
 Australia Vivid
0
 Russia Bee
1
 Czech Republic Keiras
0
Losers' Round 4
 USA Hunta
-
 USA Neuro
W
 South Korea HHQuanTa
0
 Russia Bee
1
Losers' Semifinals
 USA Neuro
0
 Russia Bee
1
Losers' Finals
 Poland Rodzyn
0
 Russia Bee
2
Grand Finals
 Canada Bioice
3
 Russia Bee
1

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]

External Links[edit]