Platy-pro Weekly 20

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]Platy-pro Weekly #20
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Double-elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
$100
Date:
2018-05-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
28
Maps


The Platy-pro Weekly is a weekly online cup, open only to players who have made less than $8,000 USD in tournament earnings. Every 10 weeklies the prize pool is doubled, and the restriction is lifted to $50,000 USD.

Format[edit]

  • Open only to players who have made less than $50,000 USD in tournament earnings.
  • Open globally, server priority is Americas.
  • Double elimination bracket.
  • Rounds of 64 and before are Best of 1.
  • Lower bracket is Best of 1 until the lower bracket finals which are best of 3.
  • Upper bracket is Best of 3 until the finals which are Best of 5 with the winner of the upper bracket gaining a 1 game advantage.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
USA Ninja
USA Future
Canada Bioice
Poland Rodzyn
South Korea Spear
Austria HateMe
Poland Romson
USA starkiller
USA Ukko
Sweden Winter

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here

Round of 16
 Austria HateMe
2
 USA Ninja
0
 USA Vindicta
0
 USA Antis
2
 Canada Bioice
2
 Czech Republic Keiras
0
 Poland Rodzyn
2
 Poland Ziomek
0
 Poland Romson
2
 China tokat
0
 Sweden Winter
0
 USA Ukko
1
 USA Future
2
 South Korea unKnownLand
0
 South Korea Spear
1
 USA starkiller
2
Quarterfinals
 Austria HateMe
2
 USA Antis
0
 Canada Bioice
2
 Poland Rodzyn
1
 Poland Romson
2
 USA Ukko
0
 USA Future
2
 USA starkiller
0
Semifinals
 Austria HateMe
2
 Canada Bioice
0
 Poland Romson
-
 USA Future
W
Winners' Finals
 Austria HateMe
0
 USA Future
2
Losers' Round 1
 South Korea Spear
1
 USA Hupsaiya
0
 Sweden Winter
1
 China tokat
0
 Poland Ziomek
0
 Czech Republic Keiras
1
 USA Vindicta
1
 USA Ninja
0
Losers' Round 2
 Poland Rodzyn
-
 South Korea Spear
W
 USA Antis
1
 Sweden Winter
0
 USA starkiller
0
 Czech Republic Keiras
1
 USA Ukko
0
 USA Vindicta
1
Losers' Round 3
 South Korea Spear
0
 USA Antis
1
 Czech Republic Keiras
0
 USA Vindicta
1
Losers' Round 4
 Poland Romson
-
 USA Antis
W
 Canada Bioice
1
 USA Vindicta
0
Losers' Semifinals
 USA Antis
1
 Canada Bioice
2
Losers' Finals
 Austria HateMe
-
 Canada Bioice
W
Grand Finals
 USA Future
1
 Canada Bioice
0

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]

External Links[edit]