Platy-pro Weekly 21

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]Platy-pro Weekly #21
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Double-elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
$50
Date:
2018-05-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
25
Maps


The Platy-pro Weekly is a weekly online cup, open only to players who have made less than $8,000 USD in tournament earnings. Every 10 weeklies the prize pool is doubled, and the restriction is lifted to $50,000 USD.

Format[edit]

  • Open only to players who have made less than $8,000 USD in tournament earnings.
  • Open globally, server priority is Americas.
  • Double elimination bracket.
  • Rounds of 64 and before are Best of 1.
  • Lower bracket is Best of 1 until the lower bracket finals which are best of 3.
  • Upper bracket is Best of 3 until the finals which are Best of 5 with the winner of the upper bracket gaining a 1 game advantage.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Poland Romson
USA Cuddlebear
USA CalebAracous
USA Hunta
USA starkiller
Australia Vivid

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here

Round of 16
 USA Future
-
 Czech Republic Keiras
W
 Australia CaVaLieR
1
 USA Hupsaiya
2
 USA starkiller
2
 Poland Ziomek
0
 USA Hunta
2
 Australia Vivid
1
 Poland Romson
2
 China Route
0
 Canada Maplez
2
 USA CalebAracous
1
 USA Cuddlebear
2
 Croatia Blask
0
 Canada THERIDDLER
2
 USA TheZergBerg
0
Quarterfinals
 Czech Republic Keiras
2
 USA Hupsaiya
0
 USA starkiller
2
 USA Hunta
0
 Poland Romson
2
 Canada Maplez
0
 USA Cuddlebear
2
 Canada THERIDDLER
1
Semifinals
 Czech Republic Keiras
0
 USA starkiller
2
 Poland Romson
2
 USA Cuddlebear
1
Winners' Finals
 USA starkiller
0
 Poland Romson
2
Losers' Round 1
 USA NovaX
0
 Croatia Blask
1
 USA CalebAracous
-
 USA Skyler
W
 Australia Vivid
0
 USA IFeverIReaper
1
 USA Tambi
0
 USA Seigifried
1
Losers' Round 2
 USA Hunta
1
 Croatia Blask
0
 USA Hupsaiya
W
 USA Skyler
-
 Canada THERIDDLER
1
 USA IFeverIReaper
0
 Canada Maplez
-
 USA Seigifried
W
Losers' Round 3
 USA Hunta
W
 USA Hupsaiya
-
 Canada THERIDDLER
W
 USA Seigifried
-
Losers' Round 4
 USA Cuddlebear
-
 USA Hunta
W
 Czech Republic Keiras
0
 Canada THERIDDLER
1
Losers' Semifinals
 USA Hunta
0
 Canada THERIDDLER
1
Losers' Finals
 USA starkiller
W
 Canada THERIDDLER
-
Grand Finals
 Poland Romson
3
 USA starkiller
0

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]

External Links[edit]