Platy-pro Weekly 26

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]Platy-pro Weekly #26
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Double-elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
$50
Date:
2018-06-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
21
Maps


The Platy-pro Weekly is a weekly online cup, open only to players who have made less than $8,000 USD in tournament earnings. Every 10 weeklies the prize pool is doubled, and the restriction is lifted to $50,000 USD.

Format[edit]

  • Open only to players who have made less than $8,000 USD in tournament earnings.
  • Open globally, server priority is Americas.
  • Double elimination bracket.
  • Rounds of 64 and before are Best of 1.
  • Lower bracket is Best of 1 until the lower bracket finals which are best of 3.
  • Upper bracket is Best of 3 until the finals which are Best of 5 with the winner of the upper bracket gaining a 1 game advantage.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Poland Rodzyn
USA Future
Russia Bee
USA Tesla
South Korea Spear
Canada Bioice
USA Vindicta
Australia Vivid

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here

Round of 16
 USA Future
-
 USA Wonder
W
 USA Kozan
2
 USA IFeverIReaper
0
 South Korea Spear
-
 Russia paNix
W
 Russia Bee
2
 Canada RoBuST
0
 Poland Rodzyn
W
 Chile Alejandro
-
 USA Tesla
1
  DestroyerTT
0
 Canada Bioice
2
 Australia Vivid
1
 USA Vindicta
2
 Czech Republic Keiras
0
Quarterfinals
 USA Wonder
0
 USA Kozan
2
 Russia paNix
0
 Russia Bee
2
 Poland Rodzyn
0
 USA Tesla
2
 Canada Bioice
0
 USA Vindicta
2
Semifinals
 USA Kozan
1
 Russia Bee
2
 USA Tesla
1
 USA Vindicta
2
Winners' Finals
 Russia Bee
1
 USA Vindicta
2
Losers' Round 1
 Australia Vivid
0
 Norway MiCrOLiFe
1
  DestroyerTT
-
 Russia Nicoract
W
 South Korea Spear
-
 Canada RoBuST
W
 USA Future
-
  Kaibil
W
Losers' Round 2
 Russia paNix
0
 Norway MiCrOLiFe
1
 USA Wonder
1
 Russia Nicoract
0
 Canada Bioice
1
 Canada RoBuST
0
 Poland Rodzyn
W
  Kaibil
-
Losers' Round 3
 Norway MiCrOLiFe
1
 USA Wonder
0
 Canada Bioice
0
 Poland Rodzyn
1
Losers' Round 4
 USA Tesla
1
 Norway MiCrOLiFe
0
 USA Kozan
0
 Poland Rodzyn
1
Losers' Semifinals
 USA Tesla
1
 Poland Rodzyn
0
Losers' Finals
 Russia Bee
0
 USA Tesla
2
Grand Finals
 USA Vindicta
2
 USA Tesla
3

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]

External Links[edit]