Platy-pro Weekly 9

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]Platy-pro Weekly #9
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Double-elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
$50
Date:
2018-03-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


The Platy-pro Weekly is a weekly online cup, open only to players who have made less than $8,000 USD in tournament earnings.

Format[edit]

  • Open only to players who have made less than $8,000 USD in tournament earnings.
  • Open globally, server priority is Americas.
  • Double elimination bracket.
  • Rounds of 64 and before are Best of 1.
  • Lower bracket is Best of 1 until the lower bracket finals which are best of 3.
  • Upper bracket is Best of 3 until the finals which are Best of 5 with the winner of the upper bracket gaining a 1 game advantage.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Luxembourg JackO
USA Future
USA CalebAracous
Chile Jarppi
Costa Rica EON
USA Ukko

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here

Round of 16
 USA Future
0
 Luxembourg JackO
1
 USA PracticeX
0
 Costa Rica EON
2
 USA Antis
2
 Russia ƎDESU
0
 USA Ukko
2
 USA Blast
0
 Chile Jarppi
2
 USA KiiiA
0
 USA CalebAracous
W
 USA Seigifried
-
 Vietnam MeomaikA
-
 Russia intOSunlighT
W
 Russia AllHailLulu
1
 France Barbarossa
2
Quarterfinals
 Luxembourg JackO
0
 USA PracticeX
2
 USA Antis
2
 USA Ukko
0
 Chile Jarppi
2
 USA CalebAracous
0
 Russia intOSunlighT
2
 France Barbarossa
1
Semifinals
 USA PracticeX
0
 USA Antis
2
 Chile Jarppi
2
 Russia intOSunlighT
0
Winners' Finals
 USA Antis
1
 Chile Jarppi
2
Losers' Round 1
 Vietnam MeomaikA
-
 Russia AllHailLulu
W
 USA Seigifried
1
 USA KiiiA
0
 Russia ƎDESU
-
 USA Blast
W
 USA Future
-
 Costa Rica EON
W
Losers' Round 2
 USA Ukko
1
 Russia AllHailLulu
0
 Luxembourg JackO
1
 USA Seigifried
0
 France Barbarossa
1
 USA Blast
0
 USA CalebAracous
1
 Costa Rica EON
0
Losers' Round 3
 USA Ukko
1
 Luxembourg JackO
0
 France Barbarossa
1
 USA CalebAracous
0
Losers' Round 4
 Russia intOSunlighT
0
 USA Ukko
1
 USA PracticeX
1
 France Barbarossa
0
Losers' Semifinals
 USA Ukko
1
 USA PracticeX
0
Losers' Finals
 USA Antis
2
 USA Ukko
1
Grand Finals
 Chile Jarppi
3
 USA Antis
0

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]

External Links[edit]