Players (Europe)

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

Progaming Portal

On this page you can find information about the various European players.

Clickable map of Europe, linking to each country's player profiles.


Austria

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
HateMe Moritz Pölzl Wolf's Lair E-Sports Austria Austria Zerg

Belarus

ID Name Team Country Race Stream

Belgium

ID Name Team Country Race Stream

Bulgaria

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
ArchangeL Bojidar Ganchev Wolf's Lair E-Sports Bulgaria Bulgaria Terran Twitch TV
Nitix Pechyo Ivanov Wolf's Lair E-Sports Bulgaria Bulgaria Zerg Twitch TV

Czech Republic

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
HEADHUNTER Vojtěch Veselý ZZZZZ Czech Republic Czech Republic Protoss Twitch TV
NoLimit Pavel Kubu Wolf's Lair E-Sports Czech Republic Czech Republic Zerg
TomikuS Pavel Tomasek Děravá Kapsa Czech Republic Czech Republic Zerg

Croatia

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
Blask Bruno Šprajcar DuSt Gaming Croatia Croatia Protoss
goblin Leon Vrhovec Infinity Gaming Croatia Croatia Protoss

Denmark

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
PappiJoe Nikolai Tolstoy ePunks Denmark Denmark Protoss
SpaceMarine Suayb Köse ePunks Denmark Denmark Protoss
Lillekanin Steffen Hovmand ePunks Denmark Denmark Terran Twitch TV
Spazymazy Martin Mouritzen ePunks Denmark Denmark Zerg

Finland

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
TheMusZero Iiro Kumpulainen Mkers Finland Finland Protoss
WoodedMicrob Richard Häyrinen Mkers Finland Finland Terran
PuPu Benjamin Puha Micro Maniacs Finland Finland Zerg
Serral Joona Sotala Ence eSports Finland Finland Zerg Twitch TV
ZhuGeLiang Wenlei Dai ZZZZZ Finland Finland Zerg Twitch TV

France

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
DnS Adrien Bouet Cascade France France Protoss
PtitDrogo Théo Freydière Mkers France France Protoss
ShaDoWn Thomas Labrousse ZZZZZ France France Protoss
Abbadon Quentin Denizot DuSt Gaming France France Terran
Clem Clément Desplanches Infinity Gaming France France Terran Twitch TV
Dayshi Antoine Stievenart ArmaTeam France France Terran Twitch TV
MarineLorD Alexis Eusebio O'Gaming TV France France Terran
MouLou Alexandre Delyon Nuit Blanche France France Terran
Uzikoti Jacques Lampadaire Alpha X France France Terran
Barbarossa Arnaud Pouchoulon Alpha X France France Zerg
BsK Jérémy Duez Iron Chain France France Zerg
Crow Clément Dumont against All authority France France Zerg Twitch TV
Denver Clément Coste Infinity Gaming France France Zerg
FireFoX Jean-Pierre Songpadith Alpha X France France Zerg
Garitos Sullyvan Yonnet AddicT eSport France France Zerg
hinO Robin Carrière Alpha X France France Zerg
MiNiMaTh Mathieu Perrus against All authority France France Zerg
ScaM Gabriel De Moura Orbital Colossus France France Zerg Twitch TV
Shino Maxime Hego ZZZZZ France France Zerg
SoulSpirit Alexy Duviler DuSt Gaming France France Zerg
Stephano Ilyes Satouri GamersOrigin France France Zerg Twitch TV

Germany

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
FeaR Richard Au Team RevolutioN Germany Germany Protoss
GunGFuBanDa Fabian Mayer ZZZZZ Germany Germany Protoss Twitch TV
ShoWTimE Tobias Siebert Mkers Germany Germany Protoss Twitch TV
HeRoMaRinE Gabriel Segat mousesports Germany Germany Terran Twitch TV
InZaNe André Becker Wolf's Lair E-Sports Germany Germany Terran
kauP Alexander Hahn Dark Origin Germany Germany Terran
EonBlu Yannis Klingele 1. Berliner eSport-Club e.V. Germany Germany Zerg
Lambo Julian Brosig Team QLASH Germany Germany Zerg Twitch TV
Össy Nikolas Jocham Charge Gaming Germany Germany Zerg Twitch TV
TLO Dario Wünsch Team Liquid Germany Germany Zerg Twitch TV

Greece


Hungary

ID Name Team Country Race Stream

Ireland

ID Name Team Country Race Stream

Israel

ID Name Team Country Race Stream

Italy

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
Reynor Riccardo Romiti GamersOrigin Italy Italy Zerg
Ryosis Alessandro Rossi Exeed Esports Italy Italy Zerg Twitch TV

Lithuania

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
Krr Kristijonas Barisas Mkers Lithuania Lithuania Protoss Twitch TV

Luxembourg

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
JackO Jacques Fuchs Dark Origin Luxembourg Luxembourg Protoss

Netherlands

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
Arnovic Arne van Dongen Gottéron eSports Netherlands Netherlands Protoss
Harstem Kevin de Koning Asterion Netherlands Netherlands Protoss Twitch TV
Marsman Vlad Popescu Black Night Netherlands Netherlands Protoss
Optimus Vincent Klerks Team RevolutioN Netherlands Netherlands Terran Twitch TV
uThermal Marc Schlappi Team Liquid Netherlands Netherlands Terran Twitch TV
aGaham Luca Lin ZZZZZ Netherlands Netherlands Zerg Twitch TV
Fmtc Ivar Schoots mCon esports Netherlands Netherlands Zerg Twitch TV
Ret Joseph de Kroon Team QLASH Netherlands Netherlands Zerg Twitch TV

Norway

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
Emperor Markus Løtveit ZZZZZ Norway Norway Protoss
Evire Eirik Stensbøl Team Cladocera Norway Norway Protoss
Poseidon Kjell Lunden ZZZZZ Norway Norway Protoss
HeltEn Torbjørn Knutstadengen Team Cladocera Norway Norway Terran
Scythe Stian Johnsen Scythe Esports Norway Norway Terran
KinG Tom-Andre Lærum DuSt Gaming Norway Norway Zerg
Skruffy Vegard Tenold Team Apple Shark Norway Norway Zerg
Snute Jens Aasgaard Team Liquid Norway Norway Zerg Twitch TV

Poland

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
ArT Tymoteusz Makaran Wolf's Lair E-Sports Poland Poland Protoss
BluE Michal Polewaczyk ZZZZZ Poland Poland Protoss
Gerald Mateusz Budziak Team Blacer Poland Poland Protoss
Indy Igor Kaczmarek ZZZZZ Poland Poland Protoss Twitch TV
Krystianer Krystian Szczęsny Mkers Poland Poland Protoss
MaNa Grzegorz Komincz Team Liquid Poland Poland Protoss Twitch TV
Rodzyn Sebastian Leszczyński Wolf's Lair E-Sports Poland Poland Protoss Twitch TV
Romson Remigiusz Liana ZZZZZ Poland Poland Protoss
Ziomek Adam Skorynko Team Blacer Poland Poland Protoss
niceq Adam Ratajczak ZZZZZ Poland Poland Terran
souL Piotr Walukiewicz Mkers Poland Poland Terran
Tocon Karol Kula Alpha X Poland Poland Terran
Ziggy Szymon Filipek ZZZZZ Poland Poland Terran
Damrud Damian Rudnicki Alpha X Poland Poland Zerg
Elazer Mikołaj Ogonowski AGO Esports Poland Poland Zerg
Gremory Paweł Pohl ZZZZZ Poland Poland Zerg Twitch TV
Guru Szymon Nieciąg ZZZZZ Poland Poland Zerg Twitch TV
Matiz Mateusz Kowalski Alpha X Poland Poland Zerg
Nerchio Artur Bloch Mkers Poland Poland Zerg Twitch TV

Portugal

ID Name Team Country Race Stream

Romania

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
Light Dereli Dan Adrian Alpha X Romania Romania Protoss

Russia

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
CoolTea Denis Markov ZZZZZ Russia Russia Protoss Twitch TV
Couguar Vitaliy Roshchin 3D Clan Russia Russia Protoss GoodGame
DmC Dmitriy Bakhtiyarov ZZZZZ Russia Russia Protoss
EnigmA Vladimir Yegorov DuSt Gaming Russia Russia Protoss
Nerazim Nikita Belkin Black Night Russia Russia Protoss
Rail Artem Avramenko Team GERA Russia Russia Protoss Twitch TV
SKillous Nikita Gurevich Team Blacer Russia Russia Protoss
Strange Alexey Solyakov Team Blacer Russia Russia Protoss Twitch TV
Arctur Aleksey Rozhnov Houkago Tea Team Russia Russia Terran
Brat_OK Pavel Kuznetsov Team STARCOM Russia Russia Terran Twitch TV
control Yaroslav Popov 7x Team Russia Russia Terran
Lucifer Vladislav Diskaev Team STARCOM Russia Russia Terran
Bee Pavel Zhigarev 3D Clan Russia Russia Zerg Twitch TV
Vanya Ivan Chepurnov Team STARCOM Russia Russia Zerg

Serbia

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
Beastyqt Aleksandar Krstić ZZZZZ Serbia Serbia Terran Twitch TV

Slovakia

ID Name Last Team Country Race Stream
BlueCheese Radovan Viselka ZZZZZ Slovakia Slovakia Terran

Slovenia

ID Name Last Team Country Race Stream
Starbuck Matic Dejak Team MiA Slovenia Slovenia Zerg Twitch TV

South Africa

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
Drager Edwin Williams Goliath Gaming South Africa South Africa Protoss

Spain

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
AqueroN Rubén Villanueva ZZZZZ Spain Spain Terran
Rote Antonio Jesús Ortega Escuela Española Sc2 Spain Spain Terran
AlaStOr Enrique Macías Moreno ZZZZZ Spain Spain Zerg Twitch TV
SouLeer Victor Rabadán Julià Wizards Spain Spain Zerg

Sweden

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
Avokado Emil Kronberg Wolf's Lair E-Sports Sweden Sweden Terran
Namshar Christoffer Kolmodin Infinity Gaming Sweden Sweden Zerg Twitch TV
SortOf Rickard Bergman Cascade Sweden Sweden Zerg TwitchTV
Winter Felix Hegethorn Cyclops athlete gaming Sweden Sweden Zerg
Zanster Anton Dahlström PSISTORM Gaming Sweden Sweden Zerg

Switzerland

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
FunK Romain Altenbach ZZZZZ Switzerland Switzerland Protoss
Elroye Eloi Quach Dead Pixels Switzerland Switzerland Zerg
Mamba Alwin Hauser Alpha X Switzerland Switzerland Zerg
PengWin Stefan Mott PSISTORM Gaming Switzerland Switzerland Zerg Twitch TV
Railgan Mike Monticoli ZZZZZ Switzerland Switzerland Zerg Twitch TV

Turkey

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
Zerghamdi Berkay Erbaş Wolf's Lair E-Sports Turkey Turkey Zerg

United Kingdom

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
DeMusliM Benjamin Baker ZZZZZ United Kingdom UK Terran Twitch TV
RazerBlader Raza Sekha ePunks United Kingdom UK Terran
RiSky Joshua Hayward Team RevolutioN United Kingdom UK Zerg

Ukraine

ID Name Team Country Race Stream
Hellraiser Bogdan Kozar ZZZZZ Ukraine Ukraine Protoss Twitch TV
Lisandro Vlad Rybkin ZZZZZ Ukraine Ukraine Protoss
NukeLar Volodimir Dorosh Houkago Tea Team Ukraine Ukraine Protoss
Awers Alexey Chistiakov Team Blacer Ukraine Ukraine Terran
Kas Mihaylo Hayda Team STARCOM Ukraine Ukraine Terran Twitch TV
Bly Aleksandr Svysiuk Team Blacer Ukraine Ukraine Zerg Twitch TV
DIMAGA Dmytro Filipchuk Team Blacer Ukraine Ukraine Zerg Twitch TV
GhostHell Artem Kartoguzov 3D Clan Ukraine Ukraine Zerg