Premier League

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]Premier League
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
 CIS
Format:
1v1
Round-Robin Group Stage
Winner-stays bracket
Prize pool:
60,000 RUB (≃ $969)
Start Date:
2018-04-23
End Date:
2018-06-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
9
3
3
3
Maps


Premier League (Russian: Премьер-Лига) is the event orginized by Alex007 for best CIS players. Prize pool formed by donations from some individual sponsors.

Format[edit]

  • 9 players (3 for each race) qualified by ladder MMR.
  • Round Robin group stage:
    • All matches are best of 5;
    • 2 matches per gameday;
    • 1st place advance to the Finals;
    • Next best terran, protoss and zerg players are advanced to the Playoffs;
    • 2nd place advance to the Round 2 and other Playoffs participants advance to the Round 1;
  • Winner-stays bracket Playoffs:
    • Round 1: best p/t/z vs best p/t/z;
    • Round 2: 2nd place (best p/t/z) vs winner of the Round 1;
    • Finals: 1st place vs winner of the Round 2;
    • All matches are Bo5;
    • Finals are Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

60,000 RUB (~$969) are spread among the players as seen below:

Playoff prize money
Place Prize
USD RUB
1st $ 194 12,000
2nd $ 129 8,000
3rd $ 65 4,000
Group Stage winnings
Player Victories Winnings
USD RUB
Ukraine  Hellraiser 7 $113 7,000
Ukraine  Bly 7 $113 7,000
Russia  Rail 6 $97 6,000
Russia  SKillous 4 $65 4,000
Ukraine  Kas 3 $48 3,000
Russia  Arctur 3 $48 3,000
Russia  Brat_OK 3 $48 3,000
Russia  Vanya 2 $32 2,000
Ukraine  DIMAGA 1 $16 1,000
  • In addition to the Playoff prize money, players will receive 1,000 RUB (~$16) for each match win during the Group Stage.

* Currency conversion is based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on 2018-06-06. [10 RUB ≈ $0.161572 USD]

Participants[edit]

Participants qualified by ladder MMR (data locked at April 15).

Protoss Protoss (3) Terran Terran (3) Zerg Zerg (3)
Ukraine Hellraiser
Russia Arctur
Ukraine Bly
Russia Rail
Russia Brat_OK
Ukraine DIMAGA
Russia SKillous
Ukraine Kas
Russia Vanya

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standing
1. Ukraine  Bly 7-1 23-5 +18
2. Ukraine  Hellraiser 7-1 21-8 +13
3. Russia  Rail 6-2 20-13 +7
4. Russia  SKillous 4-4 14-17 -3
5. Russia  Brat_OK 3-5 15-17 -2
6. Russia  Arctur 3-5 13-16 -3
7. Ukraine  Kas 3-5 16-19 -3
8. Russia  Vanya 2-6 12-20 -8
9. Ukraine  DIMAGA 1-7 4-23 -19
Legend
Matches Won-Lost | Games Won-Lost
Advances to Finals
Advances to Playoffs
Best of the race except 1st placed

Round 1[edit]

April 23-24, 2018

Round 1 Matches
April 23, 2018 - 20:00 MSK
Bly  Ukraine30Ukraine  Hellraiser
April 23, 2018 - 21:00 MSK
Kas  Ukraine23Russian Federation  Rail
April 24, 2018 - 20:00 MSK
DIMAGA  Ukraine03Russian Federation  Vanya
April 24, 2018 - 21:00 MSK
Brat_OK  Russian Federation23Russian Federation  SKillous

Round 2[edit]

April 25-26, 2018

Round 2 Matches
April 25, 2018 - 20:00 MSK
Arctur  Russian Federation13Russian Federation  Brat_OK
April 25, 2018 - 21:00 MSK
Hellraiser  Ukraine30Ukraine  DIMAGA
April 26, 2018 - 20:00 MSK
Bly  Ukraine23Russian Federation  Rail
April 26, 2018 - 21:00 MSK
SKillous  Russian Federation32Ukraine  Kas

Round 3[edit]

April 29-30, 2018

Round 3 Matches
April 29, 2018 - 20:00 MSK
Brat_OK  Russian Federation31Russian Federation  Vanya
April 29, 2018 - 21:00 MSK
Rail  Russian Federation13Russian Federation  SKillous
April 30, 2018 - 20:00 MSK
Arctur  Russian Federation03Ukraine  Hellraiser
April 30, 2018 - 21:00 MSK
Kas  Ukraine30Ukraine  DIMAGA

Round 4[edit]

May 7-9, 2018

Round 4 Matches
May 7, 2018 - 20:00 MSK
Bly  Ukraine30Ukraine  DIMAGA
May 7, 2018 - 21:00 MSK
Hellraiser  Ukraine32Russian Federation  Brat_OK
May 9, 2018 - 20:00 MSK
Vanya  Russian Federation23Ukraine  Kas
May 9, 2018 - 21:00 MSK
Rail  Russian Federation31Russian Federation  Arctur

Round 5[edit]

May 14-15, 2018

Round 5 Matches
May 14, 2018 - 20:00 MSK
Rail  Russian Federation32Russian Federation  Vanya
May 14, 2018 - 21:00 MSK
Arctur  Russian Federation03Ukraine  Bly
May 15, 2018 - 20:00 MSK
Brat_OK  Russian Federation23Ukraine  Kas
May 15, 2018 - 21:00 MSK
SKillous  Russian Federation23Ukraine  DIMAGA

Round 6[edit]

May 16-17, 2018

Round 6 Matches
May 16, 2018 - 20:00 MSK
Hellraiser  Ukraine31Russian Federation  Rail
May 16, 2018 - 21:00 MSK
DIMAGA  Ukraine03Russian Federation  Arctur
May 17, 2018 - 20:00 MSK
SKillous  Russian Federation30Russian Federation  Vanya
May 17, 2018 - 21:00 MSK
Brat_OK  Russian Federation13Ukraine  Bly

Round 7[edit]

May 21-22, 2018

Round 7 Matches
May 21, 2018 - 20:00 MSK
Vanya  Russian Federation13Ukraine  Bly
May 21, 2018 - 21:00 MSK
Hellraiser  Ukraine32Ukraine  Kas
May 22, 2018 - 20:00 MSK
Rail  Russian Federation30Russian Federation  Brat_OK
May 22, 2018 - 21:00 MSK
Arctur  Russian Federation30Russian Federation  SKillous

Round 8[edit]

May 28-29, 2018

Round 8 Matches
May 28, 2018 - 20:00 MSK
Kas  Ukraine13Russian Federation  Arctur
May 28, 2018 - 21:00 MSK
Bly  Ukraine30Russian Federation  SKillous
May 29, 2018 - 20:00 MSK
Vanya  Russian Federation03Ukraine  Hellraiser
May 29, 2018 - 21:00 MSK
DIMAGA  Ukraine03Russian Federation  Rail

Round 9[edit]

June 4-5, 2018

Round 9 Matches
June 4, 2018 - 20:00 MSK
SKillous  Russian Federation03Ukraine  Hellraiser
June 4, 2018 - 21:00 MSK
Vanya  Russian Federation32Russian Federation  Arctur
June 5, 2018 - 20:00 MSK
Kas  Ukraine03Ukraine  Bly
June 5, 2018 - 21:00 MSK
DIMAGA  Ukraine13Russian Federation  Brat_OK

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
 Russia Brat_OK
3
Brat_OK 
 Vanya
 Russia Vanya
2
Round 2
 Ukraine Hellraiser
3
Hellraiser 
 Brat_OK
June 6, 2018 - 20:00 MSK
 Russia Brat_OK
0
Finals
 Ukraine Bly
2
Bly 
 Hellraiser
 Ukraine Hellraiser
4

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
16-Bit LE   1231233.3%2-20.0%42250.0%111
Abiogenesis LE   41-10.0%31233.3%-------
Acid Plant LE   2744-100.0%96366.7%73442.9%223
Backwater LE   1021150.0%41325.0%32166.7%-1-
Blackpink LE   1322-100.0%32166.7%43175.0%211
Catalyst LE   3185362.5%83537.5%75271.4%332
Darkness Sanctuary LE   51-10.0%2-20.0%11-100.0%--1
Dreamcatcher LE   942250.0%2-20.0%11-100.0%-11
Eastwatch LE   921150.0%----33-100.0%211
Lost and Found LE   1663350.0%41325.0%42250.0%1-1
Neon Violet Square LE   1231233.3%1-10.0%64266.7%2--
Redshift LE   531233.3%11-100.0%11-100.0%---
Total Sum (Σ)15339211853.8%39152438.5%41271465.9%131011

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]