Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Primus Cup Latam Sur

[e][h]Primus Cup Latam Sur
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Double-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$800
Start Date:
2019-10-14
End Date:
2019-10-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
4
4
7
1
Maps
Upcoming Matches


Primus Cup Latam Sur is an online event sponsored by Primus for players in South America.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Four groups consisting of four players each, groups are played in a dual tournament format where all matches are Bo3.
    • 1st and 2nd place of each group advances to the next stage.
  • Playoffs
    • Double elimination bracket.
    • Winner's bracket and Loser's bracket round 4 are Bo5.
    • Loser's bracket round 1, 2, and 3 are Bo3.
    • Finals are Bo7, with the player coming from the winner's bracket starting with a 1 game advantage.

Map Pool[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (4) Terran Terran (4) Zerg Zerg (7) Random Random (1)
Invited (4)
Brazil Kelazhur
Chile HalfBreed
Brazil Erik
Colombia eGGz
From the Qualifiers (12)
Brazil AlisoN
Brazil TerraN
Bolivia DarkUnnamed
Brazil Pereira
Peru Dmega
Chile SoldieR
Chile LsEbA
Brazil nanO
Peru Shellbee
Peru MegaXyloN
Chile jomare
Chile Stone
Brazil DakkoN

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
October 14, 2019 - 18:30 PET
1. Brazil  Erik 2-0 4-0
2. Brazil  nanO 2-1 4-2
3. Peru  Dmega 1-2 2-4
4. Brazil  AlisoN 0-2 0-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
October 15, 2019 - 18:30 PET
1. Colombia  eGGz 2-0 4-0
2. Chile  LsEbA 2-1 4-2
3. Chile  SoldieR 1-2 0-4
4. Chile  jomare 0-2 0-2

Group C[edit]

Group C
October 16, 2019 - 18:30 PET
1. Brazil  Kelazhur 2-0 4-0
2. Brazil  TerraN 2-1 4-3
3. Brazil  DakkoN 1-2 3-4
4. Brazil  Pereira 0-2 0-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
October 17, 2019 - 18:30 PET
1. Bolivia  DarkUnnamed 2-0 4-1
2. Peru  Shellbee 2-1 3-3
3. Peru  MegaXyloN 1-2 1-4
4. Chile  HalfBreed 0-2 0-0

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Brazil Erik
3
Erik 
 TerraN
October 22, 2019 - 20:30 PET
 Brazil TerraN
1
 Colombia eGGz
3
eGGz 
 Shellbee
October 22, 2019 - 19:15 PET
 Peru Shellbee
0
 Brazil Kelazhur
3
Kelazhur 
 nanO
October 22, 2019 - 18:30 PET
 
 
Triton
 Brazil nanO
0
 Bolivia DarkUnnamed
1
DarkUnnamed 
 LsEbA
October 22, 2019 - 20:15 PET
 Chile LsEbA
3
Semifinals
 Brazil Erik
3
Erik 
 eGGz
October 23, 2019 - 18:30 PET
 Colombia eGGz
1
 Brazil Kelazhur
W
Kelazhur 
 LsEbA
October 23, 2019 - 20:00 PET
 Chile LsEbA
-
Winners' Finals
 Brazil Erik
0
Erik 
 Kelazhur
October 24, 2019 - 18:30 PET
 Brazil Kelazhur
3
Losers' Round 1
 Brazil TerraN
1
TerraN 
 Shellbee
October 22, 2019 - 21:05 PET
 Peru Shellbee
2
 Brazil nanO
-
nanO 
 DarkUnnamed
October 22, 2019 - 22:00 PET
 Bolivia DarkUnnamed
W
Losers' Round 2
 Chile LsEbA
-
LsEbA 
 Shellbee
October 23, 2019 - 21:30 PET
 Peru Shellbee
W
 Colombia eGGz
2
eGGz 
 DarkUnnamed
October 23, 2019 - 19:45 PET
 Bolivia DarkUnnamed
0
Losers' Round 3
 Peru Shellbee
0
Shellbee 
 eGGz
October 23, 2019 - 20:15 PET
 Colombia eGGz
2
Losers' Finals
 Brazil Erik
3
Erik 
 eGGz
October 24, 2019 - 19:50 PET
 Colombia eGGz
1
Grand Finals
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
Kelazhur 
 Erik
 Brazil Erik
4

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 16
4471
Playoffs
134
Round of 6
24
Round of 4
22
Round of 3
12
Finals
11
Champion
1

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Acropolis LE   1242250.0%11-100.0%----133
Disco Bloodbath LE   631233.3%--------21-
Ephemeron LE   1583537.5%22-100.0%----221
Thunderbird LE   841325.0%----1-10.0%12-
Triton LE   1673442.9%33-100.0%-----42
Winter's Gate LE   732166.7%----1-10.0%-3-
World of Sleepers LE   104-40.0%----1-10.0%14-
Total Sum (Σ)7433122136.4%66-100.0%3-30.0%7196

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External links[edit]