Probe Starcraft League: Championship

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]Probe Starcraft League: Championship
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Zen Gaming Lounge
Server:
Americas
Type:
Offline
Location:
Australia Southbank
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Double-elimination Playoffs
Prize pool:
$2,500+
Start Date:
2017-12-16
End Date:
2017-12-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
24
7
8
9
Maps


Probe Starcraft League: Championship is an offline tournament organised by Probe hosted at the Zen Gaming Lounge, Southbank, Australia.

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Open Bracket:
    • Top 8 advance to group stage.
  • 24 players group stage:
    • 8 advanced players from open bracket
    • 16 seeded players.
  • Championship Sunday Bracket:
    • 8 players.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (7) Terran Terran (8) Zerg Zerg (9)
From the Open Bracket (8)
Australia SanG
Australia Redemption
Australia Garbage
Australia Schnitzel
Australia ShayneRarma
Australia Insano
Australia Sherbs
Australia Zepph
Invited (16)
Australia CaVaLieR
Australia Azure
Australia Chase
Australia Frustration
Australia Faz
New Zealand Crimson
Australia Ice
Australia HuT
Australia iaguz
Australia Luneth
Australia Pox
Australia NXZ
Australia Pezz
Australia RunaMoK
Australia Wally
Australia Seither

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Australia  NXZ 5-0 10-2
2. Australia  HuT 4-1 9-2
3. Australia  Pezz 3-2 8-6
4. Australia  Schnitzel 2-3 5-7
5. Australia  Luneth 1-4 4-9
6. Australia  Redemption 0-5 1-10

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Australia  Frustration 5-0 10-1
2. Australia  Seither 4-1 8-2
3. New Zealand  Crimson 3-2 7-4
4. Australia  Pox 2-3 4-6
5. Australia  Sherbs 1-4 2-8
6. Australia  Insano 0-5 0-10

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Australia  Azure 5-0 10-0
2. Australia  RunaMoK 4-1 8-3
3. Australia  Faz 3-2 7-4
4. Australia  Garbage 2-3 4-6
5. Australia  Ice 1-4 2-9
6. Australia  Zepph 0-5 1-10

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Australia  iaguz 5-0 10-2
2. Australia  Wally 4-1 9-2
3. Australia  Chase 3-2 7-4
4. Australia  CaVaLieR 1-3 2-7
5. Australia  SanG 0-3 0-6
6. Australia  ShayneRarma 0-4 1-8

Playoffs[edit]

Complete bracket here

Quarterfinals
 Australia NXZ
1
 Australia RunaMoK
2
 Australia iaguz
2
 Australia Seither
1
 Australia Frustration
2
Frustration 
 Wally
 Australia Wally
0
 Australia Azure
1
 Australia HuT
2
Semifinals
 Australia RunaMoK
0
RunaMoK 
 iaguz
 Australia iaguz
2
 Australia Frustration
2
Frustration 
 HuT
 Australia HuT
0
Winners' Finals
 Australia iaguz
2
iaguz 
 Frustration
 Australia Frustration
0
Losers' Round 1
 Australia NXZ
1
 Australia Seither
2
 Australia Wally
2
 Australia Azure
1
Losers' Round 2
 Australia HuT
0
HuT 
 Seither
 Australia Seither
2
 Australia RunaMoK
0
 Australia Wally
2
Losers' Round 3
 Australia Seither
2
Seither 
 Wally
 Australia Wally
0
Losers' Finals
 Australia Frustration
2
Frustration 
 Seither
 Australia Seither
1
Grand Finals
 Australia iaguz
3
iaguz 
 Frustration
December 17, 2017 - 9:15 CET
 Australia Frustration
1

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]

External Links[edit]