Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

QLASH SC2 Invitational

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]QLASH SC2 Invitational
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Italy Italy
Format:
1v1
Round-Robin Group Stage
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
€5,300 EUR
(≃ $6,213 USD)
Start Date:
2018-07-23
End Date:
2018-09-23
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
16
4
2
10
Maps
Chronology
#2 
#2


The first invitational tournament organized by Team QLASH.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage :
    • Round Robin.
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • Top 2 players of each group advance to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Semifinals are Bo7.
    • Finals are Bo9.

Map Pools[edit]

Starting Map Pool[edit]

Since August 14, 2018[edit]

Casters[edit]

  • Commentators
  • Guest Commentators
  • Other Language Commentators

Prize Pool[edit]

Base prize money
Place Prize
1st €1,000
2nd €700
3 - 4th €400
  • In addition to the base prize money, players also receive €50 EUR for each Bo5 win in the Group Stage.

Participants[edit]

Protoss (4) Terran (2) Zerg (10)
CascadeCascade
France DnS
Exeed EsportsExeed Esports
France Clem
Tollenz LionsTollenz Lions
Ukraine Bly
AsterionAsterion
Netherlands Harstem
Wind and RainWind and Rain
United Kingdom DeMusliM 1
Team QLASHTeam QLASH
Poland Elazer
Wolf's Lair E-SportsWolf's Lair E-Sports
Ukraine Hellraiser 1
Wind and RainWind and Rain
Poland souL
Team QLASHTeam QLASH
Germany Lambo
Iron ChainIron Chain
France PtitDrogo
Gottéron eSportsGottéron eSports
Sweden Namshar
Iron ChainIron Chain
Poland Nerchio
Exeed EsportsExeed Esports
Italy Reynor
ENCEENCE
Finland Serral
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Norway Snute
GamersOriginGamersOrigin
France Stephano
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
Sweden Zanster

1 DeMusliM forfeited his spot and was replaced by Hellraiser. [1]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Finland  Serral 7-0 18-1
2. Sweden  Zanster 5-2 17-13
3. Ukraine  Hellraiser 4-3 16-13
4. Norway  Snute 4-3 14-14
5. France  PtitDrogo 3-4 13-15
6. Germany  Lambo 2-5 11-16
7. France  Stephano 2-5 8-13
8. France  DnS 1-6 7-20
Group A Matches
July 23, 2018 - 16:00UTC
Serral
3
0
Hellraiser
Serral
Hellraiser
July 30, 2018 - 09:00UTC
DnS
0
3
Stephano
DnS
Stephano
July 30, 2018 - 09:00UTC
The last match of the first day was played offline and streamed by RotterdaM on replays.
July 31, 2018 - 16:00UTC
PtitDrogo
1
3
Stephano
PtitDrogo
Stephano
August 7, 2018 - 16:00UTC
Lambo
3
0
Stephano
Lambo
Stephano
August 14, 2018 - 16:00UTC
PtitDrogo
1
3
Hellraiser
PtitDrogo
Hellraiser
Zanster
3
0
Stephano
August 21, 2018 - 16:00UTC
Snute
3
2
Stephano
Serral
3
0
PtitDrogo
August 28, 2018 - 16:00UTC
Serral
3
0
DnS
Serral
DnS
Hellraiser
3
0
Stephano
September 18, 2018 - 16:00UTC
Serral
W
L
Stephano
Serral
Stephano
September 18, 2018 - 16:00UTC
Snute
0
3
PtitDrogo

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Poland  Elazer 7-0 21-6
2. Poland  Nerchio 6-1 19-7
3. Italy  Reynor 4-3 14-12
4. Netherlands  Harstem 4-3 14-13
5. France  Clem 3-4 12-18
6. Ukraine  Bly 2-5 10-17
7. Sweden  Namshar 1-6 13-20
8. Poland  souL 1-6 9-19
Group B Matches
July 26, 2018 - 16:00UTC
Bly
3
1
Namshar
August 2, 2018 - 16:00UTC
Nerchio
1
3
Elazer
Nerchio
Elazer
August 2, 2018 - 16:00UTC
Nerchio's internet died after game 3 and match was postponed.
August 9, 2018 - 16:00UTC
souL
1
3
Elazer
souL
Elazer
Nerchio
3
1
Clem
Nerchio
Clem
The last match was postponed due to Clem being unable to play.
August 16, 2018 - 16:00UTC
Harstem
0
3
Elazer
Harstem
Elazer
August 16, 2018 - 16:00UTC
souL
2
3
Namshar
souL
Namshar
Namshar started the series with a 1-0 lead due to souL showing up late.
August 23, 2018 - 16:00UTC
souL
3
1
Bly
Nerchio
3
2
Namshar
Nerchio
Namshar
August 30, 2018 - 16:00UTC
Clem
3
2
Namshar
September 13, 2018 - 16:00UTC
souL
0
3
Harstem
souL
Harstem

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals (Bo7)
Finals (Bo9)
FinlandSerral
4
PolandNerchio
1
FinlandSerral
5
SwedenZanster
1

Showmatches[edit]

Offrace Showmatch
FinlandSerral
2
SwedenZanster
0
Serral
Zanster
September 23, 2018 - 15:30UTC

Racial Distribution[edit]

ProtossTerranZerg
Group Stage
4210
Semifinals
4
Finals
2
Winner
1

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
16-Bit LE132020.0%3030.0%----17-
Acid Plant LE4342250.0%1611568.8%110100.0%1183
Blueshift LE111010.0%220100.0%110100.0%-61
Catalyst LE163030.0%52340.0%----152
Cerulean Fall LE2041325.0%52340.0%32166.7%-8-
Darkness Sanctuary LE7----31233.3%-----31
Dreamcatcher LE3571614.3%117463.6%21150.0%1131
Fracture LE1421150.0%52340.0%2020.0%-41
Lost and Found LE4673442.9%1611568.8%110100.0%1183
Para Site LE1443175.0%53260.0%-----41
Redshift LE5110100.0%31233.3%-----1-
Unknown1351420.0%330100.0%-----5-
Total Sum (Σ)22435122334.3%74423256.8%106460.0%58713

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]