Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

RFCS Open Cup

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]RFCS Open Cup
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Offline
Location:
Russia Saint Petersburg
Format:
1v1
Group stage
Double-elimination Playoffs
Prize pool:
70,000₽ RUB
(≃ $1,106 USD)
Date:
2020-02-08
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
30
Maps


RFCS Open Cup is an open LAN tournament held in Saint Petersburg, organized by 3D!Clan and sponsored by RFCS.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Eight groups of four players played out in round robin format.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • First and second place in each group advance to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs
    • Double-elimination bracket of 16 players.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Winners' Finals are Bo5.
    • Grand Finals are Bo7.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

Crowdfunding Backers[edit]

  • Our thanks goes to these guys

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
3D!Clan3D!Clan
Russia Couguar
HarbingersHarbingers
Russia Creed
3D!Clan3D!Clan
Russia AllHailLulu!
Alpha XAlpha X
Russia Exostriker
HarbingersHarbingers
Russia MilkiCow
3D!Clan3D!Clan
Russia Basset
IndyK CrewIndyK Crew
Russia Nerazim
Alpha XAlpha X
Finland WoodedMicrob
3D!Clan3D!Clan
Russia Bee
CascadeCascade
Russia SKillous
OFF.proOFF.pro
Russia Fallenger
Russia Unix
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM
Russia Vanya

Results[edit]

Groups Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
February 8, 2020 - 12:00 MSK
1. Russia Protoss Nerazim 3-0 6-1
2. Russia Protoss Couguar 2-1 5-2
3. Russia Protoss Liot 1-2 2-4
4. Russia Protoss sMall 0-3 0-6
Group A Matches
ProtossNerAzim
2
1
ProtossCouguar
ProtossNerAzim
2
0
ProtossLiot
ProtossLiot
2
0
ProtosssMall
ProtosssMall
0
2
ProtossNerAzim
ProtosssMall
0
2
ProtossCouguar
ProtossCouguar
2
0
ProtossLiot

Group B[edit]

Group B
February 8, 2020 - 12:00 MSK
1. Russia Terran Creed 2-0 4-0
2. Russia Terran DeadEnd 1-1 2-2
3. Russia Protoss danzi 0-2 0-4
Group B Matches
TerranDeadEnd
0
2
TerranCreed
TerranCreed
2
0
Protossdanzi
TerranDeadEnd
2
0
Protossdanzi

Group C[edit]

Group C
February 8, 2020 - 12:00 MSK
1. Russia Terran MilkiCow 2-0 4-1
2. Russia Protoss KpeHgeJIb 1-1 3-2
3. Russia Zerg Lucky 0-2 0-4
Group C Matches
TerranMilkiCow
2
1
ProtossKpeHgeJIb
ZergLucky
0
2
TerranMilkiCow
ZergLucky
0
2
ProtossKpeHgeJIb

Group D[edit]

Group D
February 8, 2020 - 12:00 MSK
1. Russia Zerg Bee 3-0 6-0
2. Russia Protoss Exostriker 2-1 4-2
3. Russia Zerg dDomingo 1-2 2-4
4. Russia Terran Jasha 0-3 0-6
Group D Matches
ProtossExostriker
0
2
ZergBee
ProtossExostriker
2
0
ZergdDomingo
ProtossExostriker
ZergdDomingo
ZergdDomingo
0
2
ZergBee
ZergdDomingo
2
0
TerranJasha
TerranJasha
0
2
ZergBee
ProtossExostriker
2
0
TerranJasha
ProtossExostriker
TerranJasha

Group E[edit]

Group E
February 8, 2020 - 12:00 MSK
1. Russia Zerg Basset 3-0 6-0
2. Russia Zerg AllHailLulu! 2-1 4-2
3. Russia Zerg RusZerg 1-2 2-4
4. Russia Random Acidstorm 0-3 0-6
Group E Matches
ZergBasset
2
0
ZergAllHailLulu!
ZergBasset
ZergAllHailLulu!
ZergRusZerg
0
2
ZergBasset
RandomAcidstorm
0
2
ZergRusZerg
RandomAcidstorm
ZergRusZerg
ZergBasset
2
0
RandomAcidstorm
ZergBasset
RandomAcidstorm
ZergAllHailLulu!
2
0
RandomAcidstorm
ZergAllHailLulu!
RandomAcidstorm
ZergRusZerg
0
2
ZergAllHailLulu!
ZergRusZerg
ZergAllHailLulu!

Group F[edit]

Group F
February 8, 2020 - 12:00 MSK
1. Russia Zerg Vanya 3-0 6-0
2. Russia Zerg tommygun 2-1 4-2
3. Russia Terran stak 1-2 2-4
4. Russia Random Yazon 0-3 0-6
Group F Matches
ZergVanya
2
0
Zergtommygun
Terranstak
0
2
ZergVanya
Terranstak
0
2
Zergtommygun
RandomYazon
0
2
Terranstak
Zergtommygun
2
0
RandomYazon
ZergVanya
2
0
RandomYazon

Group G[edit]

Group G
February 8, 2020 - 12:00 MSK
1. Russia Protoss SKillous 3-0 6-0
2. Russia Protoss DeathMask 2-1 4-2
3. Russia Terran UMARR 1-2 2-5
4. Russia Zerg koozeraGe 0-3 1-6
Group G Matches
ProtossSKillous
2
0
ZergkoozeraGe
ProtossSKillous
ZergkoozeraGe
TerranUMARR
2
1
ZergkoozeraGe
TerranUMARR
0
2
ProtossSKillous
TerranUMARR
0
2
ProtossDeathMask
ProtossSKillous
2
0
ProtossDeathMask
ProtossSKillous
ProtossDeathMask
ProtossDeathMask
2
0
ZergkoozeraGe
ProtossDeathMask
ZergkoozeraGe

Group H[edit]

Group H
February 8, 2020 - 12:00 MSK
1. Russia Zerg Fallenger 3-0 6-1
2. Finland Terran WoodedMicrob 2-1 5-2
3. Russia Terran kallagen 1-2 2-4
4. Russia Terran Oquendo 0-3 0-6
Group H Matches
ZergFallenger
2
1
TerranWoodedMicrob
Terrankallagen
0
2
TerranWoodedMicrob
Terrankallagen
TerranWoodedMicrob
TerranOquendo
0
2
TerranWoodedMicrob
TerranOquendo
TerranWoodedMicrob
Terrankallagen
2
0
TerranOquendo
Terrankallagen
TerranOquendo
ZergFallenger
2
0
Terrankallagen
ZergFallenger
Terrankallagen
TerranOquendo
0
2
ZergFallenger
TerranOquendo
ZergFallenger

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Upper Bracket Round 1
UB Round 1
UBR1
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Winners' Finals (Bo5)
Grand Finals (Bo7)
RussiaAllHailLulu!
0
RussiaBee
2
RussiaDeathMask
0
RussiaVanya
2
RussiaBee
1
RussiaVanya
2
Russiatommygun
0
RussiaSKillous
2
RussiaDeadEnd
0
RussiaFallenger
2
RussiaSKillous
2
RussiaFallenger
0
RussiaVanya
0
RussiaSKillous
2
RussiaExostriker
0
RussiaCreed
2
RussiaCouguar
0
RussiaMilkiCow
2
RussiaCreed
2
RussiaMilkiCow
1
RussiaKpeHgeJIb
0
RussiaBasset
2
FinlandWoodedMicrob
0
RussiaNerazim
2
RussiaBasset
2
RussiaNerazim
0
RussiaCreed
0
RussiaBasset
2
RussiaSKillous
3
RussiaBasset
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Lower Bracket Round 2
LB Round 2
LBR2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Lower Bracket Round 3
LB Round 3
LBR3
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
RussiaAllHailLulu!
2
RussiaDeathMask
1
RussiaNerazim
2
RussiaAllHailLulu!
0
Russiatommygun
1
RussiaDeadEnd
2
RussiaMilkiCow
2
RussiaDeadEnd
0
RussiaNerazim
0
RussiaMilkiCow
2
RussiaVanya
1
RussiaMilkiCow
2
RussiaExostriker
0
RussiaCouguar
2
RussiaFallenger
2
RussiaCouguar
0
RussiaKpeHgeJIb
1
FinlandWoodedMicrob
2
RussiaBee
2
FinlandWoodedMicrob
0
RussiaFallenger
0
RussiaBee
2
RussiaCreed
0
RussiaBee
2
RussiaMilkiCow
2
RussiaBee
0
RussiaBasset
3
RussiaMilkiCow
0
RussiaSKillous
2
RussiaBasset
3

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]

VODs[edit]