Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

RFCS 1v1 #36

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]RFCS 1v1 #36
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia Russia
Format:
1v1
Playoffs
Prize pool:
₽ RUB
2,500₽ RUB (≃ $37 USD)
Date:
2020-03-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
Maps
Chronology
#35
 #35
#37 
#37


Format[edit]

  • Double-elimination bracket with separate Lower and Upper bracket winners.
    • All Matches are Bo1.
    • Lower bracket Finals are Bo3.
    • Upper bracket Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Finals are Bo3.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Russia GeNieS 
Ukraine Kas 
Ukraine Bly 
Russia Milka 
Russia MasterVasya 
Bulgaria Nitix 
Russia SKillous 
Russia Matvey 
Russia YoungYakov 
Russia Nicoract 
Ukraine ZipperTheFly 
Protoss Terran Zerg Random
Ukraine papastreck 
Ukraine Dobro 
Russia ivangnom 
Russia TheStealthFoxes 
Russia TheAerofoil 

Results[edit]

Round of 16
 Russia TheStealthFoxes
0
 Russia Milka
1
 Russia Matvey
1
 Russia TheAerofoil
0
 Ukraine papastreck
1
 Bulgaria Nitix
0
 Ukraine Kas
1
 Russia MasterVasya
0
 Ukraine Dobro
1
 Russia ivangnom
0
 Russia Nicoract
0
 Ukraine Bly
1
 Ukraine ZipperTheFly
0
 Russia SKillous
1
 Russia GeNieS
0
 Russia YoungYakov
1
Quarterfinals
 Russia Milka
2
 Russia Matvey
0
 Ukraine papastreck
0
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Ukraine Dobro
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Russia SKillous
2
 Russia YoungYakov
0
Semifinals
 Russia Milka
0
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Russia SKillous
1
Winners' Finals
 Ukraine Kas
1
 Ukraine Bly
2
1st place Winner
 Ukraine Bly
Losers' Round 1
 Russia TheStealthFoxes
0
 Russia TheAerofoil
1
 Bulgaria Nitix
-
 Russia MasterVasya
W
 Russia ivangnom
0
 Russia Nicoract
1
 Ukraine ZipperTheFly
-
 Russia GeNieS
W
Losers' Round 2
 Russia YoungYakov
1
 Russia TheAerofoil
0
 Ukraine Dobro
0
 Russia MasterVasya
1
 Ukraine papastreck
0
 Russia Nicoract
1
 Russia Matvey
W
 Russia GeNieS
-
Losers' Round 3
 Russia YoungYakov
1
 Russia MasterVasya
0
 Russia Nicoract
0
 Russia Matvey
1
Losers' Round 4
 Russia Milka
W
 Russia YoungYakov
-
 Russia SKillous
1
 Russia Matvey
0
Losers' Semifinals
 Russia Milka
-
 Russia SKillous
W
Losers' Finals
 Ukraine Kas
0
 Russia SKillous
2
2nd place Winner
 Russia SKillous