Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

RFCS 1v1 #38

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]RFCS 1v1 #38
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia Russia
Format:
1v1
Playoffs
Prize pool:
₽ RUB
2,500₽ RUB (≃ $34 USD)
Date:
2020-04-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
15
Maps
Chronology
#37
 #37
#39 
#39


Format[edit]

  • Double-elimination bracket with separate Lower and Upper bracket winners.
    • All Matches are Bo1.
    • Lower bracket Finals are Bo3.
    • Upper bracket Quarterfinals and Semifinals are Bo3.
    • Upper bracket Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Russia EnigmA 
Russia control 
Russia Bee 
Russia DeeDan 
Ukraine Bly 
Russia MasterVasya 
Russia Nicoract 
Belarus SaLemandr 
Ukraine ZipperTheFly 
Protoss Terran Zerg Random
Ukraine NukeLar 
Russia Antlko 
Russia DaEtoJeSmile 
Russia Djeki 
Russia ivangnom 
Russia TheAerofoil 

Results[edit]

Round of 16
 Russia Bee
1
 Ukraine NukeLar
0
 Russia control
0
 Russia Djeki
1
 Russia Nicoract
W
  BYE
-
 Ukraine ZipperTheFly
1
 Ukraine Bly
0
 Russia ivangnom
1
 Russia MasterVasya
0
 Russia DeeDan
1
 Russia Antlko
0
 Russia EnigmA
1
 Russia DaEtoJeSmile
0
 Belarus SaLemandr
1
 Russia TheAerofoil
0
Quarterfinals
 Russia Bee
2
 Russia Djeki
0
 Russia Nicoract
0
 Ukraine ZipperTheFly
2
 Russia ivangnom
1
 Russia DeeDan
2
 Russia EnigmA
2
 Belarus SaLemandr
0
Semifinals
 Russia Bee
0
 Ukraine ZipperTheFly
2
 Russia DeeDan
0
 Russia EnigmA
2
Winners' Finals
 Ukraine ZipperTheFly
3
 Russia EnigmA
1
1st place Winner
 Ukraine ZipperTheFly
Losers' Round 1
 Ukraine NukeLar
-
 Russia control
W
  BYE
-
 Ukraine Bly
W
 Russia MasterVasya
0
 Russia Antlko
1
 Russia DaEtoJeSmile
0
 Russia TheAerofoil
1
Losers' Round 2
 Belarus SaLemandr
0
 Russia control
1
 Russia ivangnom
W
 Ukraine Bly
-
 Russia Nicoract
1
 Russia Antlko
0
 Russia Djeki
1
 Russia TheAerofoil
0
Losers' Round 3
 Russia control
1
 Russia ivangnom
0
 Russia Nicoract
1
 Russia Djeki
0
Losers' Round 4
 Russia Bee
1
 Russia control
0
 Russia DeeDan
0
 Russia Nicoract
1
Losers' Semifinals
 Russia Bee
1
 Russia Nicoract
0
Losers' Finals
 Russia EnigmA
1
 Russia Bee
2
2nd place Winner
 Russia Bee