Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

RFCS 1v1 #39

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]RFCS 1v1 #39
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia Russia
Format:
1v1
Playoffs
Prize pool:
₽ RUB
2,500₽ RUB (≃ $34 USD)
Date:
2020-05-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
14
Maps
Chronology
#38
 #38
#40 
#40


Format[edit]

  • Double-elimination bracket with separate Lower and Upper bracket winners.
    • All Matches are Bo1.
    • Lower bracket Finals are Bo3.
    • Upper bracket Quarterfinals and Semifinals are Bo3.
    • Upper bracket Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Russia KingCobra 
Russia DeeDan 
Russia Bee 
Russia Milka 
Russia MasterVasya 
Russia Fallenger 
Russia Nicoract 
Ukraine SunSet 
Belarus WannaBeByuN 
Russia YoungYakov 
Ukraine ZipperTheFly 
Protoss Terran Zerg Random
Ukraine Dobro 
Russia DreamerCake 
Russia imius 

Results[edit]

Round of 16
 Ukraine Dobro
W
  BYE
-
 Russia Fallenger
0
 Russia YoungYakov
1
 Russia MasterVasya
W
  BYE
-
 Ukraine ZipperTheFly
1
 Russia Bee
0
 Russia imius
0
 Russia Nicoract
1
 Ukraine SunSet
-
 Belarus WannaBeByuN
W
 Russia Milka
1
 Russia DreamerCake
0
 Russia DeeDan
0
 Russia KingCobra
1
Quarterfinals
 Ukraine Dobro
0
 Russia YoungYakov
2
 Russia MasterVasya
0
 Ukraine ZipperTheFly
2
 Russia Nicoract
0
 Belarus WannaBeByuN
2
 Russia Milka
W
 Russia KingCobra
-
Semifinals
 Russia YoungYakov
0
 Ukraine ZipperTheFly
2
 Belarus WannaBeByuN
0
 Russia Milka
2
Winners' Finals
 Ukraine ZipperTheFly
3
 Russia Milka
0
1st place Winner
 Ukraine ZipperTheFly
Losers' Round 1
  BYE
-
 Russia Fallenger
W
  BYE
-
 Russia Bee
W
 Russia imius
1
 Ukraine SunSet
0
 Russia DreamerCake
0
 Russia DeeDan
1
Losers' Round 2
 Russia KingCobra
-
 Russia Fallenger
W
 Russia Nicoract
0
 Russia Bee
1
 Russia MasterVasya
1
 Russia imius
0
 Ukraine Dobro
0
 Russia DeeDan
1
Losers' Round 3
 Russia Fallenger
0
 Russia Bee
1
 Russia MasterVasya
1
 Russia DeeDan
0
Losers' Round 4
 Russia YoungYakov
0
 Russia Bee
1
 Belarus WannaBeByuN
1
 Russia MasterVasya
0
Losers' Semifinals
 Russia Bee
1
 Belarus WannaBeByuN
0
Losers' Finals
 Russia Milka
1
 Russia Bee
2
2nd place Winner
 Russia Bee