Road To Masters 2018 - Group Stage

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

Format[edit]

  • Four groups of 4 teams each, each one is played in a Round Robin format.
  • Each match is a Best-of-5 Proleague Format with a 2v2 ace match.
  • Top 2 of each group advances to the next stage.

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Group A
1. Next Gaming 3-0 9-2 +7
2. Black Night 2-1 7-4 +3
3. SV Heroes 1-2 4-6 -2
4. Lima SC 0-3 1-9 -8
3-1
2018-11-23
3-0
2018-11-16
3-1
2018-11-09
1-3
2018-11-23
3-1
2018-11-09
3-0
2018-11-16
0-3
2018-11-16
1-3
2018-11-09
0-3
2018-11-23
1-3
2018-11-09
0-3
2018-11-16
3-0
2018-11-23


Group B
1. New Angels 2-1 8-5 +3
2. Try Again 2-1 6-7 -1
3. TSØP 1-2 7-7 0
4. Lopelu & Ezmash 1-2 4-6 -2
3-2
2018-11-24
3-2
2018-11-17
0-3
2018-11-10
2-3
2018-11-24
2-3
2018-11-10
3-1
2018-11-17
2-3
2018-11-17
3-2
2018-11-10
3-0
2018-11-24
3-0
2018-11-10
1-3
2018-11-17
0-3
2018-11-24


Group C
1. OIGE 2-1 8-3 +5
2. KingSc 2-1 6-3 +3
3. Endless Gaming 2-1 6-5 +1
4. Light Bringers 0-3 0-9 -9
0-3
2018-11-25
3-0
2018-11-18
3-0
2018-11-11
3-0
2018-11-25
2-3
2018-11-11
3-0
2018-11-18
0-3
2018-11-18
3-2
2018-11-11
3-0
2018-11-25
0-3
2018-11-11
0-3
2018-11-18
0-3
2018-11-25


Group D
1. Imba Force 2-0 6-2 +4
2. Legion of the Fallen 1-1 3-5 -2
3. Death Zone 0-2 4-6 -2
2-3
2018-11-06
2-3
2018-11-13
3-2
2018-11-06
0-3
2018-11-20
3-2
2018-11-13
3-0
2018-11-20

Calendar[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1 - Group A Match 1[edit]

Black Night 31 Lima SC

Week 1 - Group A Match 2[edit]

Next Gaming 31 SV Heroes

Week 1 - Group B Match 1[edit]

Try Again -W Lopelu & Ezmash
Walkover

Week 1 - Group B Match 2[edit]

TSØP 23 New Angels

Week 1 - Group C Match 1[edit]

KingSc 30 Light Bringers

Week 1 - Group C Match 2[edit]

OIGE 23 Endless Gaming

Week 1 - Group D Match 1[edit]

Death Zone 23 Legion of the Fallen

Week 2[edit]

Week 2 - Group A Match 1[edit]

Black Night 30 SV Heroes

Week 2 - Group A Match 2[edit]

Next Gaming 30 Lima SC

Week 2 - Group B Match 1[edit]

Try Again 32 New Angels

Week 2 - Group B Match 2[edit]

TSØP 31 Lopelu & Ezmash

Week 2 - Group C Match 1[edit]

KingSc 30 Endless Gaming

Week 2 - Group C Match 2[edit]

OIGE 30 Light Bringers

Week 2 - Group D Match 1[edit]

Death Zone 23 Imba Force

Week 3[edit]

Week 3 - Group A Match 1[edit]

SV Heroes W- Lima SC
Walkover

Week 3 - Group A Match 2[edit]

Black Night 13 Next Gaming

Week 3 - Group B Match 1[edit]

Lopelu & Ezmash 03 New Angels

Week 3 - Group B Match 2[edit]

Try Again 32 TSØP

Week 3 - Group C Match 1[edit]

Light Bringers -W Endless Gaming
Walkover

Week 3 - Group C Match 2[edit]

OIGE 30 KingSc