Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

RaidCall ESL Euro Series Summer 2013

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]RaidCall ESL Euro Series Summer 2013
League Information
Organizer(s):
Sponsor(s):
Game Version:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Team League: 3x 1v1, Groupstage, Playoffs
Prize Pool:
5,000€ EUR (≃ $6,812 USD)
Start Date:
2013-07-22
End Date:
2013-10-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams
16
Maps

The RaidCall ESL Euro Series Summer 2013 is a European StarCraft 2 team league organized by ESL. The same event was previously organised under the ESL Major Series (EMS) brand.

Format[edit]

  • Four teams group, round robin style
  • Teams face each other in three 1v1 best-of-three match-ups.
  • Top 2 advance to playoffs
  • Single Elimination Playoffs

Prize Pool[edit]

Offering €5,000 spread among teams as follows:

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on October 4, 2013: 1 EUR = 1.35570 USD.

Participants[edit]

Qualified through the Spring season[edit]

Qualified teams[edit]

mYinsanitymYinsanity mYinsanity
FnaticFnatic Fnatic
RoXRoX RoX
NewRoSoftNewRoSoft NewRoSoft
Alien InvasionAlien Invasion Alien Invasion
Team MiATeam MiA Team MiA
Team PropertyTeam Property Team Property

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. mousesportsmousesports mousesports 3-0 27-7
2. FnaticFnatic Fnatic 2-1 17-19
3. Western WolvesWestern Wolves Western Wolves 1-2 17-18
4. CascadeCascade Cascade 0-3 9-26

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere 3-0 21-12
2. compLexity GamingcompLexity Gaming compLexity Gaming 2-1 16-17
3. NewRoSoftNewRoSoft NewRoSoft 1-2 16-18
4. Alien InvasionAlien Invasion Alien Invasion 0-3 14-20

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Team DignitasTeam Dignitas Team Dignitas 3-0 19-12
2. mYinsanitymYinsanity mYinsanity 2-1 17-15
3. Empire-EnceEmpire-Ence Empire-Ence 1-2 14-18
4. Copenhagen WolvesCopenhagen Wolves Copenhagen Wolves 0-3 14-19

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Team MiATeam MiA Team MiA 2-1 22-15
2. Team AcerTeam Acer Team Acer 2-1 20-13
3. RoXRoX RoX 1-2 17-19
4. Team PropertyTeam Property Team Property 1-2 12-24

For detailed results click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Brackets[edit]

Quarterfinals
mousesportsmousesports mousesports
3
Team AcerTeam Acer Team Acer
1
compLexity GamingcompLexity Gaming compLexity Gaming
1
Team DignitasTeam Dignitas Team Dignitas
3
FnaticFnatic Fnatic
3
Team MiATeam MiA Team MiA
1
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
3
mYinsanitymYinsanity mYinsanity
0
Semifinals
mousesportsmousesports mousesports
3
Team DignitasTeam Dignitas Team Dignitas
2
FnaticFnatic Fnatic
2
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
3
Finals
mousesportsmousesports mousesports
3
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
1
3rd Place Match
Team DignitasTeam Dignitas Team Dignitas
1
FnaticFnatic Fnatic
3

Match Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]
mousesports mousesportsmousesports 3 1 Team AcerTeam Acer Team Acer
coL compLexity GamingcompLexity Gaming 1 3 Team DignitasTeam Dignitas Team Dignitas
Fnatic FnaticFnatic 3 1 Team MiATeam MiA Team MiA
mYinsanity mYinsanitymYinsanity 0 3 Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Semifinals[edit]
mousesports mousesportsmousesports 3 2 Team DignitasTeam Dignitas Team Dignitas
Fnatic FnaticFnatic 2 3 Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Bronze Match[edit]
Team Dignitas Team DignitasTeam Dignitas 1 3 FnaticFnatic Fnatic
Finals[edit]
mousesports mousesportsmousesports 3 1 Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere

External links[edit]

See Also[edit]

References[edit]