Razer StarCraft II Beta Domination

[e][h]Razer StarCraft II Beta Domination
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
$400
Start Date:
2010-04-12
End Date:
2010-05-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
3
6
6
1
Maps

About Razer StarCraft II Beta Domination[edit]

On the 10th of April 2010, Gamesports.net announced they will be running an invite only tournament sponsored by Razer. The tournament will be broadcasted online on 4 different dates.

Broadcast schedule[edit]

April 15: Group A & B
April 22: Group C & D
April 29: Quarter-finals (Ro8)
May 6: Semis (Ro4) / Bronze match / Finals

Format[edit]

  • 16 players, invite only
  • 4 groups
    • 1st and 2nd place moves on to elimination bracket
  • All matches in groupstage are Bo3
  • All playoff matches are Bo5

Prizepool[edit]

Players[edit]

Protoss (3) Terran (6) Zerg (6) Random (1)
Ukraine White-Ra Ukraine Strelok Germany Mondragon Germany TheLittleOne
Germany HasuObs Russia Brat_OK Sweden HayprO
Netherlands Liquid`Nazgul Sweden Jinro Sweden Naugrim
Sweden MorroW Netherlands Ret
United Kingdom DeMusliM Ukraine DIMAGA
Spain LucifroN Germany Kolll

Groups[edit]

Group overview[edit]

Group A
# ID W-L GW-GL
#1 Nazgul
3-0
6-1
#2 Strelok
2-1
4-2
#3 ret
1-2
2-4
#4 Mondragon
0-3
1-6
Group B
# ID W-L GW-GL
#1 DeMusliM
2-1
5-2
#2 DIMAGA
2-1
4-2
#3 HasuObs
1-2
2-4
#4 Jinro
1-2
2-5
Group C
# ID W-L GW-GL
#1 HayprO
3-0
6-1
#2 White-Ra
2-1
4-3
#3 Naugrim
1-2
3-4
#4 MorroW
0-3
1-6
Group D
# ID W-L GW-GL
#1 Brat_OK
2-1
5-2
#2 LucifroN
2-1
4-2
#3 TheLittleOne
2-1
4-3
#4 Kolll
0-3
1-6
Explanation
# In group rank
ID Nickname/ID
W-L (Series) Wins - Losses
GW-GL Games won - Games Lost
Qualified for Ro8
Qualifying position

Group detailed results[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Netherlands Nazgul
3
 Ukraine White-Ra
0
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
3
 Spain LucifroN
2
 Sweden HayprO
1
 Ukraine Strelok
3
 Russia Brat_OK
2
 Ukraine DIMAGA
3
Semifinals
 Netherlands Nazgul
1
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
3
 Ukraine Strelok
0
 Ukraine DIMAGA
3
Finals
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
2
 Ukraine DIMAGA
3
3rd Place Match
 Netherlands Nazgul
3
 Ukraine Strelok
2
ZergDIMAGA wins

Replays[edit]

External links[edit]