Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

ReG eSports

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]ReG eSports
Team Information
Location:
Manager:
Sergei "ReaLPoG" Kudryaviy

Valery "VALERA" Khoteev
Team Captain:
Aleksey "GeNieS" Gasanov
Approx. Total Winnings:
$156
Player earnings:
$1,577
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of players:
9
6
3
History
Created:
2013-02-25
Recent Matches
ReG ReG eSportsReG eSports
3:4
(Bo7)
Platinum HeroesPlatinum Heroes PlatHeroes
2022-01-16 20:00:00UTC  
ReG REGENERATEREGENERATE
2:4
(Bo7)
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSports BRSKR
2022-01-09 19:00:00UTC  
ReG REGENERATEREGENERATE
W:FF
(Bo7)
Arctic Freeze eSportsArctic Freeze eSports Arctic
2022-01-02 19:00:00UTC  
ReG REGENERATEREGENERATE
FF:W
(Bo7)
Angel's WingsAngel's Wings Angel's W
2021-12-19 19:00:00UTC  
ReG REGENERATEREGENERATE
4:3
(Bo7)
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming PSIS
2021-12-12 19:00:00UTC  


ReG eSports is an international esports team whose StarCraft: Brood War squad was created on February 25, 2006 and whose StarCraft II squad was created on 2013. The ReG StarCraft II division is currently divided into the first squad, "Alpha" which includes top Master and Grandmaster players on the European server, and the second squad "Beta" which consists of Masters and Diamond players.

Timeline[edit]

  • March 3, ReG GaminG Beta Squad takes fourth place in 3rd Division of the RSTL#7.[1]
  • July 13, ReG GaminG takes fourth place in 1st Division of the Alpha League.[2]
  • ReG Gaming took 3rd place in the group stage, reached the playoff of the SC2Improve Team League. [3]
  • January 19, ReG GaminG takes first place in Group Beta of the 300 APM League. [4]
  • February 25, ReG GaminG is formed Sc2 Squad.
  • July 21, ReG GaminG takes third place in the SC2CL Division 4e.[5]
  • September 2nd, ReG GaminG takes third place in the group stage of Division 3 of minor Russian team tournament RSTL #3.[6]
  • October 10, ReG GaminG takes third places in the playoffs RSTL #3.[7]
  • December, ReG GaminG takes third place in the SC2ITL Season 1 Group B.

Player Rosters[edit]

Alpha Squad[edit]

Active SquadActive Squad
IDNameJoin Date
Russia Protoss GeNieS Captain
(
Aleksey Gasanov
)
Join Date: 
2020-03-15
Russia Protoss Hitka
(
Yaroslav Gostyukhin
)
Join Date: 
2018-08-??
Ukraine Protoss papastreck
(
Vsevolod Naumchenko
)
Join Date: 
2018-??-??

Beta and Gamma Squads[edit]

Active SquadActive Squad
IDNameJoin Date
Israel Protoss Bobon
(
Doron
)
Join Date: 
2020-04-19
Russia Terran PrinzEugen
(
Dmitrii Tovstiuk
)
Join Date: 
2020-06-25
Russia Terran Raf
(
Rafael Kremcheev
)
Join Date: 
2011-??-??
Russia Terran VladRock
(
Vladislav Glushchenko
)
Join Date: 
2021-02-12
Ukraine Protoss zooom
(
Valentin Tretiakov
)
Join Date: 
2020-12-21

Former[edit]

Former SquadFormer Squad
IDNameJoin DateLeave DateNew Team
Russia Zerg AllHaiLuLu
(
Mihail Zaharov
)
Join Date: 
Leave Date: 
2019-09-08
 
3D!Clan3D!Clan 3D!Clan
Russia Terran ApoStal
(
Alexandr
)
Join Date: 
2019-09-??
Leave Date: 
2020-07-??
 
HarbingersHarbingers Harbingers
Russia Zerg Bee
(
Pavel Zhigarev
)
Join Date: 
2016-??-??
Leave Date: 
2016-??-??
 
3D!Clan3D!Clan 3D!Clan
Peru Zerg BLord
(
Julio Sotomayor
)
Join Date: 
Leave Date: 
 
Thunder AwakenThunder Awaken Thunder Awaken
Russia Protoss Exostriker
(
Nikita Surovtsev
)
Join Date: 
201?-??-??
Leave Date: 
2019-09-08
 
Alpha XAlpha X Alpha X
Turkey Zerg FallenGodz
(
Furkan Bıyıklı
)
Join Date: 
2020-05-20
Leave Date: 
Russia Protoss Genies
(
Aleksey Gasanov
)
Join Date: 
2016-??-??
Leave Date: 
2019-05-23
 
Hasu PlayersHasu Players Hasu Players
Russia Protoss GrimReaper
(
Denis Kurtin
)
Join Date: 
Leave Date: 
 
Hasu PlayersHasu Players Hasu Players
South Korea Terran HHQuanTa
(
Kim Hyeon Ho
)
Join Date: 
2018-02-15
Leave Date: 
2018-10-08
 
DuSt GamingDuSt Gaming DuSt Gaming
France Zerg hinO
(
Robin Carrière
)
Join Date: 
2017-11-24
Leave Date: 
2018-02-01
 
Nuit BlancheNuit Blanche Nuit Blanche
Russia Protoss Joba
(
Fedor Novikov
)
Join Date: 
Leave Date: 
Russia Zerg MildSe7enX
(
Artur Nikolaev
)
Join Date: 
Leave Date: 
Russia Terran Nicoract
(
Vitaliy Mishin
)
Join Date: 
2018-02-15
Leave Date: 
2019-04-27
 
Hasu PlayersHasu Players Hasu Players
Belarus Terran Nikich
(
Nikita Masalov
)
Join Date: 
2018-05-31
Leave Date: 
 
HarbingersHarbingers Harbingers
United Kingdom Protoss OpTiMiStC
(
Alex Davicenko
)
Join Date: 
2020-02-??
Leave Date: 
2020-05-31
 
HarbingersHarbingers Harbingers
France Terran PathOfExile
(
Daniel Costa
)
Join Date: 
2020-08-31
Leave Date: 
2020-11-2
Russia Protoss PPower
(
Nikita Minigaliev
)
Join Date: 
2020-05-11
Leave Date: 
2022-01-04
 
Alien eSportsAlien eSports Alien eSports
Russia Protoss Rafiki
(
Vladislav
)
Join Date: 
Leave Date: 
Russia Protoss removeprotos
(
Arsenii Ermashov
)
Join Date: 
2020-11-06
Leave Date: 
2020-12-20
Ukraine Protoss Rostok
(
Rostislav Samoilenko
)
Join Date: 
2020-11-01
Leave Date: 
2021-11-18
 
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM Team STARCOM
Russia Protoss ShadowMarine
(
Dmitriy
)
Join Date: 
Leave Date: 
Russia Protoss SKillous
(
Nikita Gurevich
)
Join Date: 
2017-01-17
Leave Date: 
2018-01-19
 
7x Team7x Team 7x Team
Ukraine Zerg sleepCOW
(
Alexandr
)
Join Date: 
Leave Date: 
Russia Protoss VoldmarRich
(
Vladimir Udakov
)
Join Date: 
Leave Date: 
Russia Terran waidmannsheill
(
Aleksey Gorunov
)
Join Date: 
Leave Date: 
Belarus Terran WannaBeByuN
(
Kirill Gimpel
)
Join Date: 
2018-06-02
Leave Date: 
2018-10-11
 
PLATOONPLATOON PLATOON
Russia Protoss wisp
(
Vadim
)
Join Date: 
Leave Date: 
2019-10-20
 
IsIMBAIsIMBA IsIMBA
Ukraine Protoss Rostok
(
Rostislav Samoilenko
)
Join Date: 
Leave Date: 
 
CascadeCascade Cascade

Organization[edit]

Staff
ID Name Position
Russia ReaLPoGSergey Kudryaviy Manager/Founder/Owner/CEO
Russia VALERAValery Khoteev General Manager/Admin
Russia HopkinBobkinMikhail Babushkin Manager
Russia DarkSataSStanislav Shchekin Manager
Russia RafRafael Kremcheev Streamer
Russia arhiPavel Serednev Streamer
Russia ParsiPlayAndrei Kiselev Streamer

Team Achievements[edit]

In A3Minor Tournaments
DatePlaceTournamentScoreVsPrize
2022-01-16EC5 - 8thKoprulu League Season 21: Division 13 : 4Platinum HeroesPlatinum Heroes$0
2021-10-17EC5 - 8thKoprulu League: Season 201 : 5Team GoldMastersTeam GoldMasters$0
2021-08-31EC5 - 8thBerserker Team League Valhalla EU: Season 22 : 3CSO eSportsCSO eSports$0
2019-04-17BA2ndRussian StarCraft 2 League Season 22 : 43D!Clan3D!Clan$156.14
2019-01-11EC5 - 8thRussian StarCraft 2 League Season 11 : 4Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM$0
2015-11-16BA2ndRU SC2 Team League Season 9: Third Div4 : 5Micronae SupremacyMicronae Supremacy$12.26
2015-07-13DA4thAlpha SC2 Team League: Season 212–4Grp S.$0
In A4Basic Tournaments
DatePlaceTournamentScoreVsPrize
2021-11-09EC5 - 8thBerserker Team League Valhalla EU: Season 32 : 3Passion MercsPassion Mercs$0
2015-03-05DA4thRussian Starcraft 2 Team League Season 71 : 5Klan Dark VenomKlan Dark Venom$24.22
2013-10-18CA3rdRussian Starcraft 2 Team League Season 3– : –$6.27
Complete list of results in any tournament

Gallery[edit]

Statistics[edit]

Earnings Statistics

Team Medal Statistics

TierTotal
A3Minor0101
Total0101

1v1 Medal Statistics

TierTotal
A3Minor3328
Total3328
Note: This table shows the medals won by players
in 1v1 events while on the team.

References[edit]