Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Reyden-X Cup 1: Qualifiers

[e][h]Reyden-X Cup 1: Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia Russia
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination Playoffs
Start Date:
2020-07-11
End Date:
2020-07-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


Format[edit]

  • Two Single-elimination brackets.
  • All matches are Bo3.
  • Top 4 advance to Reyden-X Cup 1

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (4)Terran Terran (2)Zerg Zerg (2)
From the Qualifier #1 (4)
Russia GeNieS 
Russia Nicoract 
Russia KingCobra 
Russia MindelVK 
From the Qualifier #2 (4)
Russia Strange 
Russia DeeDan 
Estonia kiyj 
Ukraine Minatoeh 

Results[edit]

Qualifier #1[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Official Bracket

Round of 16
 Russia MindelVK
2
 Russia Fallenger
1
 Ukraine JEROS
0
 Russia EnigmA
2
 Russia Strange
2
 Ukraine ChelliShe
0
 Russia Nicoract
2
 Russia DefMars
0
 Russia Minik
0
 Russia Exostriker
2
 Russia GeNieS
2
 Russia DarkTroll
0
 Russia SpellSinger
1
 Russia SubZero
2
 Ukraine SAN4OKA
0
 Russia KingCobra
2
Quarterfinals
 Russia MindelVK
2
 Russia EnigmA
1
 Russia Strange
1
 Russia Nicoract
2
 Russia Exostriker
1
 Russia GeNieS
2
 Russia SubZero
0
 Russia KingCobra
2
Qualified
 Russia MindelVK
 Russia Nicoract
 Russia GeNieS
 Russia KingCobra

Qualifier #2[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Official Bracket

Round of 16
 Russia EnigmA
2
 Russia Moja
0
 Estonia kiyj
2
 Russia SpellSinger
0
 Russia YoungYakov
2
 Russia Gragboo
0
 Ukraine Minatoeh
2
 Russia Wintersd
0
 Russia MilkiCow
2
 Russia MasterVasya
0
 Russia Ashbringer
0
 Russia DeeDan
2
 Russia Fallenger
2
 Russia Smile
0
 Russia slshrz
0
 Russia Strange
2
Quarterfinals
 Russia EnigmA
0
 Estonia kiyj
2
 Russia YoungYakov
1
 Ukraine Minatoeh
2
 Russia MilkiCow
1
 Russia DeeDan
2
 Russia Fallenger
0
 Russia Strange
2
Qualified
 Estonia kiyj
 Ukraine Minatoeh
 Russia DeeDan
 Russia Strange