Russian Starcraft 2 Team League Season 6/play-offs



Format[edit]

  • Single elimination
  • Bo7 all-kill matches
  • Teams which placed first in their groups get a BYE in the Ro16.
  • Teams which placed second and third will be placed into the Ro16 in a way so that they will not play someone from their group until the Ro4.

Bracket[edit]

Division I[edit]

Round of 16
Cascade
W
BYE
-
War Legend
4
July 9, 2014 22:00 MSK
[[]]
Sweden  Mekar
[[]]
Sweden  Wanji
[[]]
Sweden  StarNaN
[[]]
Sweden  MorroW
[[]]
Sweden  MorroW
Team Property
2
Monolith team
1
Punchline ESC
4
BYE
-
Redbloods
W
Vega Squadron
W
BYE
-
New ӖrA GaminG
4
RuW
0
Nuit Blanche
2
July 12, 2014 21:00 MSK
[[]]
France  PsiOniC
imre  France
[[]]
France  PsiOniC
imre  France
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
France  Chubz
against All authority
4
BYE
-
Team Extreme Supremacy
W
Quarterfinals
Cascade
4
July 13, 2014 21:00 MSK
Kas  Ukraine
[[]]
France  Twine
Kas  Ukraine
[[]]
Kas  Ukraine
[[]]
France  Naffy
Kas  Ukraine
[[]]
War Legend
0
Punchline ESC
3
July 14, 2014 21:00 MSK
Denver  France
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
Germany  HaNfy
Relmer  France
[[]]
Germany  HaNfy
Relmer  France
[[]]
Denmark  Ignite
[[]]
Denmark  Ignite
Redbloods
4
Vega Squadron
1
July 15, 2014 21:00 MSK
[[]]
[[]]
Sweden  hOpe
sLivko  Russia
[[]]
Sweden  hOpe
sLivko  Russia
[[]]
Russia  Cooltea
sLivko  Russia
[[]]
Ukraine  fraer
New ӖrA GaminG
4
Semifinals
Cascade
3
July 12, 2014 21:00 MSK
Kas  Ukraine
[[]]
Kas  Ukraine
[[]]
Germany  HaNfy
[[]]
Germany  HaNfy
DIMAGA  Ukraine
[[]]
Germany  HaNfy
DIMAGA  Ukraine
[[]]
Denmark  Ignite
Kas  Ukraine
[[]]
Denmark  Ignite
Kas  Ukraine
[[]]
Germany  HaNfy
Redbloods
4
New ӖrA GaminG
4
Team Extreme Supremacy
0
Finals
Redbloods
3
New ӖrA GaminG
0
3rd Place Match
Cascade
5
July 12, 2014 22:00 MSK
Kas  Ukraine
[[]]
Italy  Nogard
Kas  Ukraine
[[]]
Germany  Levi
Kas  Ukraine
[[]]
Italy  Diord
Kas  Ukraine
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
Zeth  Germany
[[]]
Kas  Ukraine
[[]]
Kas  Ukraine
[[]]
Team Extreme Supremacy
4

Division II[edit]

Round of 16
eSuba
W
BYE
-
Inferi eSports Club
W
July 9, 2014 22:00 MSK
Origine Online
-
Insane Fighter Division
1
July 10, 2014 22:00 MSK
Target  Germany
[[]]
Russia  Aizen
[[]]
Russia  Aizen
[[]]
Russia  Aizen
[[]]
Russia  Aizen
7x Team
4
BYE
-
ReG GaminG
W
Heralds of Apocalypse
W
BYE
-
n00bgamingPr0
4
July 11, 2014 22:00 MSK
Frans  Germany
[[]]
Frans  Germany
[[]]
Frans  Germany
[[]]
Python  Germany
[[]]
[[]]
team pSi
2
Esos Gaming
4
July 12, 2014 21:00 MSK
[[]]
Bulgaria  jinsus
[[]]
Bulgaria  jinsus
[[]]
Bulgaria  DaeUhi
PrinzZ  Spain
[[]]
Bulgaria  DaeUhi
PrinzZ  Spain
[[]]
Bulgaria  NTX
kamip  Spain
[[]]
Bulgaria  NTX
Aggression Gaming
3
BYE
-
New ӖrA GaminG
W
Quarterfinals
eSuba
4
July 13, 2014 21:00 MSK
Virol  Czech Republic
[[]]
Virol  Czech Republic
[[]]
Spain  LulsBoR
Virol  Czech Republic
[[]]
DeViL  Czech Republic
[[]]
Inferi eSports Club
1
7x Team
4
July 14, 2014 21:00 MSK
Aizen  Russia
[[]]
Peru  Blord
Aizen  Russia
[[]]
Russia  Casper
Aizen  Russia
[[]]
Aizen  Russia
[[]]
Russia  zwHydra
ReG GaminG
1
Heralds of Apocalypse
4
July 15, 2014 21:00 MSK
PSM  Czech Republic
[[]]
Germany  Frans
PSM  Czech Republic
[[]]
Bulgaria  MafiatA
[[]]
Bulgaria  MafiatA
[[]]
Bulgaria  MafiatA
[[]]
Russia  TaN
n00bgamingPr0
2
Esos Gaming
2
July 12, 2014 21:00 MSK
kamip  Spain
[[]]
Russia  Dwar
[[]]
Russia  Dwar
[[]]
Russia  Dwar
[[]]
Ukraine  KoyoT
kamip  Spain
[[]]
Ukraine  KoyoT
New ӖrA GaminG
4
Semifinals
eSuba
4
July 12, 2014 21:00 MSK
DeViL  Czech Republic
[[]]
Russia  Aizen
DeViL  Czech Republic
[[]]
Russia  Aizen
nExt  Czech Republic
[[]]
Russia  Aizen
DeViL  Czech Republic
[[]]
Russia  Aizen
DeViL  Czech Republic
[[]]
Russia  smith
DeViL  Czech Republic
[[]]
Russia  EnigmA
7x Team
3
Heralds of Apocalypse
2
July 12, 2014 21:00 MSK
[[]]
Russia  Dwar
Zenith  Sweden
[[]]
Russia  Dwar
Zenith  Sweden
[[]]
Ukraine  KoyoT
[[]]
Ukraine  KoyoT
[[]]
Ukraine  KoyoT
New ӖrA GaminG
4
Finals
eSuba
5
July 12, 2014 22:00 MSK
DeViL  Czech Republic
[[]]
Russia  Dwar
DeViL  Czech Republic
[[]]
Russia  ART
DeViL  Czech Republic
[[]]
DeViL  Czech Republic
[[]]
Ukraine  KoyoT
DeViL  Czech Republic
[[]]
Russia  Dwar
New ӖrA GaminG
1
3rd Place Match
7x Team
5
July 12, 2014 22:00 MSK
Aizen  Russia
[[]]
Czech Republic  PSM
Aizen  Russia
[[]]
Germany  Gemic
Aizen  Russia
[[]]
Germany  Gemic
Aizen  Russia
[[]]
Heralds of Apocalypse
0

Division III[edit]

Quarterfinals
New ӖrA GaminG
W
BYE
-
ClankClank
4
Ukrainian Team
2
Micronae Supremacy
4
ReG GaminG
0
BYE
-
Open Wounds
W
Semifinals
New ӖrA GaminG
2
July 12, 2014 21:00 MSK
tima  Russia
[[]]
Mark  Russia
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
ClankClank
4
Micronae Supremacy
4
July 12, 2014 21:00 MSK
Luolis  Finland
[[]]
Russia  Dreadd
Luolis  Finland
[[]]
Luolis  Finland
[[]]
Australia  ReLoad
Luolis  Finland
[[]]
Enpo  Finland
[[]]
Open Wounds
2
Finals
ClankClank
1
Micronae Supremacy
5
3rd Place Match
New ӖrA GaminG
4
Open Wounds
5