Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Russian Starcraft 2 Team League Season 7 - Playoffs

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket
  • Best of 7
  • Teams which placed first and second in groups get BYE in Round of 16.
  • Teams which placed 3rd - 6th in groups placed into Round of 16.

Brackets[edit]

Division 1[edit]

Round of 16
Cascade
W
BYE
-
NoN-eSports
0
11 February 2015, 22:00 MSK
Toki  Germany
[[]]
ReasN  Germany
[[]]
[[]]
against All authority
4
Redbloods
4
12 February 2015, 23:00 MSK
[[]]
Czech Republic  Miken
[[]]
Czech Republic  nExt
[[]]
Czech Republic  Wanty
eSuba
0
BYE
-
Nuit Blanche
W
mYinsanity
W
BYE
-
Monolith team
3
11 February 2015, 21:00 MSK
[[]]
France  jeysen
ExE  Ukraine
[[]]
France  jeysen
ExE  Ukraine
[[]]
France  Denver
ExE  Ukraine
[[]]
[[]]
KoyoT  Ukraine
[[]]
Punchline ESC
4
Team Extreme Supremacy
4
11 February 2015, 22:00 MSK
[[]]
Germany  CPU
[[]]
[[]]
Germany  KiToO
Integrity Gaming
0
BYE
-
AT Gaming
W
Quarterfinals
Cascade
4
15 February 2015, 22:00 MSK
Kas  Ukraine
[[]]
France  DnS
Kas  Ukraine
[[]]
Kas  Ukraine
[[]]
Belgium  Armax
against All authority
0
mYinsanity
4
15 February 2015, 22:00 MSK
Kane  Canada
[[]]
France  jeysen
Winter  Sweden
[[]]
France  jeysen
[[]]
France  jeysen
[[]]
[[]]
Punchline ESC
2
Team Extreme Supremacy
4
17 February 2015, 22:00 MSK
Cooltea  Russia
[[]]
Netherlands  Jona
sLivko  Russia
[[]]
Netherlands  Jona
[[]]
Netherlands  Jona
[[]]
[[]]
AT Gaming
2
Semifinals
Cascade
4
23 February 2015, 21:00 MSK
[[]]
Poland  Basior
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
Kas  Ukraine
[[]]
Nuit Blanche
2

Division 2[edit]

Round of 16
Aggression Gaming
W
BYE
-
Esselta Gaming
4
9 February 2015, 21:00 MSK
sosiska  Russia
[[]]
Arctur  Russia
[[]]
sosiska  Russia
[[]]
sosiska  Russia
[[]]
Spain  Rote
sosiska  Russia
[[]]
Spain  WooP
Inferi eSports Club
2
Heralds of Apocalypse
1
9 February 2015, 22:00 MSK
Moop  Germany
[[]]
Bulgaria  Btmn
[[]]
Bulgaria  Btmn
[[]]
Bulgaria  Btmn
[[]]
team pSi
4
BYE
-
Esos Gaming
W
7x Team
W
BYE
-
HD Game
2
9 February 2015, 21:00 MSK
[[]]
Lithuania  Krr
[[]]
Lithuania  Krr
[[]]
Lithuania  Krr
[[]]
Lithuania  Krr
[[]]
Lithuania  Krr
IsIMBA
4
Origine Online
4
9 February 2015, 21:00 MSK
Dwar  Ukraine
[[]]
Dwar  Ukraine
[[]]
Dwar  Ukraine
[[]]
Europe  Praeto
Team Skill Kapped
0
BYE
-
ClankClank
W
Quarterfinals
Aggression Gaming
4
12 February 2015, 21:00 MSK
Nitix  Bulgaria
[[]]
Russia  Arctur
jinsus  Bulgaria
[[]]
Russia  Arctur
Jiraiya  Bulgaria
[[]]
Russia  Arctur
Jiraiya  Bulgaria
[[]]
Jiraiya  Bulgaria
[[]]
Russia  Arctur
Esselta Gaming
2
team pSi
4
12 February 2015, 22:00 MSK
[[]]
Spain  PrinzZ
[[]]
Btmn  Bulgaria
[[]]
Btmn  Bulgaria
[[]]
Btmn  Bulgaria
[[]]
Spain  kamip
[[]]
Spain  kamip
Esos Gaming
3
7x Team
4
IsIMBA
1
Origine Online
0
13 February 2015, 21:00 MSK
Dwar  Ukraine
[[]]
Ukraine  Hades
ClankClank
4
Semifinals
Aggression Gaming
1
16 February 2015, 21:00 MSK
jinsus  Bulgaria
[[]]
Nitix  Bulgaria
[[]]
Jiraiya  Bulgaria
[[]]
Jiraiya  Bulgaria
[[]]
team pSi
4
Finals
team pSi
3
21 February 2015, 21:00 MSK
HloKeY  Bulgaria
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
Bulgaria  MetHiX
[[]]
[[]]
Bulgaria  MetHiX
[[]]
Bulgaria  MetHiX
[[]]
Bulgaria  MetHiX
ClankClank
5
3rd Place Match
Aggression Gaming
0
7x Team
5

Division 3[edit]

Round of 16
Night Fortune
W
BYE
-
Houkago Tea Team
4
team skill kapped
16 February 2015, 21:00 MSK
RadiCal  Russia
[[]]
Italy  dabuer
RadiCal  Russia
[[]]
Italy  NikuZz
RadiCal  Russia
[[]]
RadiCal  Russia
[[]]
Italy  baduer
RadiCal  Russia
[[]]
Italy  baduer
team skill kapped
2
monolith team
4
monolith team
team extreme supremacy
18 February 2015, 21:00 MSK
DaGGoth  Russia
[[]]
Italy  Jaf
DaGGoth  Russia
[[]]
DaGGoth  Russia
[[]]
DaGGoth  Russia
[[]]
team extreme supremacy
1
BYE
-
ReG eSports
W
Night Fortune
W
BYE
-
Klan Dark Venom
4
16 February 2015, 21:00 MSK
Molder  Poland
[[]]
Russia  Niy
Molder  Poland
[[]]
Gerald  Poland
[[]]
Gerald  Poland
[[]]
Russian Boars
1
noMERCY
0
16 February 2015, 21:00 MSK
HaPe  Poland
[[]]
Russia  Trion
Xaoras  Poland
[[]]
Russia  Trion
Xaoras  Poland
[[]]
Russia  Trion
Panic Team
4
BYE
-
w.I.w - Gaming
W
Quarterfinals
Night Fortune
4
19 February 2015, 21:00 MSK
SIV  Russia
[[]]
SIV  Russia
[[]]
SIV  Russia
[[]]
Houkago Tea Team
1
Monolith team
2
23 February 2015, 20:00 MSK
DaGGoth  Russia
[[]]
DaGGoth  Russia
[[]]
Russia  Casper
[[]]
Russia  Casper
DaGGoth  Russia
[[]]
Russia  Casper
DaGGoth  Russia
[[]]
Ukraine  Azrael
ReG eSports
4
Night Fortune
2
Night Fortune
19 February 2015, 21:00 MSK
TiMmi  Russia
[[]]
Poland  ImBaCk
TiMmi  Russia
[[]]
Poland  Molder
TiMmi  Russia
[[]]
Poland  Molder
Pizarro  Lithuania
[[]]
Poland  Molder
Ironman  Russia
[[]]
Poland  Molder
Klan Dark Venom
4
Panic Team
1
19 February 2015, 21:00 MSK
[[]]
Johnnie  Russia
[[]]
Johnnie  Russia
[[]]
Hungary  ANS
w.I.w - Gaming
4
Semifinals
Night Fortune
4
27 February 2015, 20:00 MSK
[[]]
Russia  Casper
[[]]
Ukraine  Azrael
[[]]
Ukraine  Azrael
SIV  Russia
[[]]
Ukraine  Azrael
SIV  Russia
[[]]
Ukraine  Azrael
ReG eSports
2
Klan Dark Venom
0
w.I.w - Gaming
4
Finals
Night Fortune
3
3 March 2015, 21:00 MSK
SIV  Russia
[[]]
Hungary  ANS
SIV  Russia
[[]]
SIV  Russia
[[]]
SIV  Russia
[[]]
Ledger  Russia
[[]]
w.I.w - Gaming
5
3rd Place Match
ReG eSports
1
3 March 2015, 20:00 MSK
[[]]
Poland  wmTK
Kofyein  Russia
[[]]
Poland  wmTK
Casper  Russia
[[]]
Poland  wmTK
Azrael  Ukraine
[[]]
Poland  wmTK
Casper  Russia
[[]]
Poland  wmTK
Klan Dark Venom
5