Russian Starcraft 2 Team League Season 9/Play-offs


Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket
  • Best of 7
  • Teams which placed first and second in groups seeded into Semifinals
  • Teams which placed 3rd - 6th in groups placed into Round of 6.

Brackets[edit]

Division 1[edit]

Round of 6
Heralds eSports
-
November 1, 2015
Nuit Blanche
W
Cascade
W
November 1, 2015
Reward Esports Pro
-
Semifinals
IsIMBA
4
November 4, 2015
Krr  Lithuania
[[]]
France  Hinoipl
Krr  Lithuania
[[]]
Switzerland  Elroye
Krr  Lithuania
[[]]
France  Satsuki
Nuit Blanche
0
Team Extreme Supremacy
0
November 4, 2015
[[]]
Ukraine  Kas
DaNa  Poland
[[]]
Ukraine  Kas
DaNa  Poland
[[]]
Ukraine  Kas
Cascade
4
Finals
IsIMBA
5
November 8
Krr  Lithuania
[[]]
Miszu  Poland
[[]]
Miszu  Poland
[[]]
Ukraine  Friend
Miszu  Poland
[[]]
Russia  Strange
[[]]
Russia  Strange
[[]]
Ukraine  Kas
Cascade
2
3rd Place Match
Nuit Blanche
1
November 8
silveR  France
[[]]
Poland  Elazer
[[]]
Poland  Elazer
[[]]
Poland  Elazer
[[]]
Poland  DaNa
[[]]
Poland  DaNa
Team Extreme Supremacy
5

Division 2[edit]

Round of 6
Cascade Academy
4
Expert Gaming
3
7x Team
4
INFINITY SPORTS
3
Semifinals
HD Game
4
November 4, 2015
[[]]
Germany  sLi
Lipton  Russia
[[]]
Germany  sLi
Lipton  Russia
[[]]
Lipton  Russia
[[]]
[[]]
Russia  bazz
Cascade Academy
3
Cross Team
4
November 4, 2015
Casper  Russia
[[]]
Russia  Smith
Casper  Russia
[[]]
Russia  IGG
Casper  Russia
[[]]
Casper  Russia
[[]]
Russia  Smith
7x Team
0
Finals
HD Game
3
November 8, 2015
[[]]
Germany  Cute
[[]]
Germany  Cute
[[]]
Russia  Casper
[[]]
Russia  RusZerg
[[]]
Russia  RusZerg
[[]]
Russia  RusZerg
[[]]
Lipton  Russia
[[]]
Cross Team
5
3rd Place Match
Cascade Academy
1
November 8, 2015
sLi  Germany
[[]]
bazz  Russia
[[]]
bazz  Russia
[[]]
Russia  Smith
[[]]
Russia  Smith
[[]]
Russia  Smith
7x Team
5

Division 3[edit]

Round of 6
HD Game Academy
4
Houkago Tea Team
2
IsIMBA 2
0
Epical Hero
4
Semifinals
Micronae Supremacy
4
HD Game Academy
3
ReG GaminG Beta
4
Epical Hero
3
Finals
Micronae Supremacy
5
ReG GaminG Beta
4
3rd Place Match
HD Game Academy
5
Epical Hero
0