SC2Improve Team League S2

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki



[e][h]SC2Improve Team League Season 2
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Stage
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
€250
Start Date:
2014-04-05
End Date:
2014-08-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
55
Maps

Tournament Details[edit]

  • Group stage where every team plays against every other team.
  • All matches are Bo7 all-kill format.
  • Top 4 teams of First Division Groups advance to playoffs.
  • Playoffs are a single elimination bracket.
  • Bottom 4 teams of First Division Groups fall out of First Division for next season.
  • Top team of each Second Division Group rises to First Division for next season.
  • Two Qualifiers determine the final 6 spots in the Qualifier for the next season.

Prize Pool[edit]

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on August 12, 2014: 1 EUR = 1.33680 USD.

Additionally:

  • First place receives 5 ZOWIE MiCOs
  • Second place receives 5 ZOWIE Mousepads

First Division Teams[edit]

AT Gaming
Deimos Esports
ECVisualize
ESC Gaming
eSuba
MaxFloPlaY
RuW
Team ALTERNATE
Team Darkstar
Team Spectre
Vega Squadron

Second Divison Teams[edit]

A full list of Second Divison teams can be found here.

Group Results[edit]

Division 1 Group A Standings[edit]

Standings
1. AT Gaming 9-1 39-12 +27
2. ESC Gaming 8-2 36-15 +21
3. mYinsanity 8-3 37-25 +12
4. against All authority 7-4 38-22 +16
5. Punchline ESC 7-4 37-28 +9
6. Team MiA 7-4 33-24 +9
7. Team Spectre 6-4 28-24 +4
9. Karnage eSports 5-6 32-28 +4
8. Kaos Latin Gamers 5-6 25-28 -3
10. Děravá Kapsa 3-8 17-38 -21
11. Team SC2Improve 1-10 10-40 -30
12. RuW 0-11 0-44 -44


For detailed results click here.

Division 1 Group B Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Vega Squadron 11-0 44-15 +29
2. Alien Invasion 8-2 35-13 +22
3. MaxFloPlaY 8-3 34-24 +10
4. Team Gravity 7-4 35-21 +14
5. Cascade 7-4 33-23 +10
6. Team ALTERNATE 7-4 35-30 +5
7. Nuit Blanche 5-6 30-31 -1
8. ECVisualize 5-6 31-32 -1
9. Team Darkstar 4-7 27-33 -6
10. eSuba 2-9 24-39 -15(-2)
11. ReG GaminG 1-10 14-40 -26
12. Deimos 0-11 0-44 -44
  • Deimos eSports forfeited the league due to issues with playing in the EU times.


For detailed results click here.


Division 2 Group A Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Alloy eSports 9-0 24-4 +18
2. 7x Team 8-2 32-14 +18
3. GdA-Team 8-2 28-16 +12
4. international Division international Division 7-3 27-22 +5
5. Rising Star 6-4 19-15 +4
6. Esos Gaming 5-4 25-20 +5
7. Enraged Tempest Enraged Tempest 3-7 15-21 -6
7. Esselta Gaming 3-7 19-29 -10
8. Epical Hero 2-8 16-20 -4
11. SupplyZero 2-8 7-28 -21
10. Starcraft Freaks 1-9 8-28 -20
  • Map scores are not correct.


For detailed results click here.

Division 2 Group B Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Mistral eSport 8-1 35-10 +25
2. NoN-eSports 8-1 32-10 +22
3. iF Gaming 7-2 33-15 +18
4. Wolves eSports 6-3 30-22 +8
5. Quality Control 4-4 20-20 0
6. The-Dead-Generation 3-4 15-23 -8
7. Forged Force Gaming 3-5 19-22 -3
8. Punchline Academy 2-5 12-20 -8
9. Zeus5 eSports 1-8 15-32 -17
10. Micronae Supremacy 0-9 0-36 -36


For detailed results click here.

Division 2 Group C Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Followers of eXtermination 8-1 31-11 +20
2. Team Gosu 8-1 34-20 +14
3. eSuba Academy 6-2 26-9 +17
4. mCon esports 6-2 27-12 +15
5. Cascade Academy 4-5 22-19 +3
6. Aachen eSport 4-5 24-23 +1
7. Team MiA Academy 4-5 25-30 -5
8. Houkago Tea Team 2-7 14-32 -18
9. RuW Team 2 2-7 20-32 -12(-1)
10. CandyDragons CandyDragons 0-9 7-28 -21
  • Map scores are not correct


For detailed results click here.

Playoffs[edit]


Finals
AT Gaming
4
Vega Squadron
0


External Links[edit]