SC2Improve Team League S3

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki



[e][h]SC2Improve Team League Season 3
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Stage
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
€625 (≃ $764.34)
Start Date:
2014-08-30
End Date:
2014-12-19
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
77

Tournament Details[edit]

  • Group stage where every team plays against every other team.
  • All matches are Bo7 all-kill format.
  • Top 4 teams of First Division Groups advance to playoffs.
  • Playoffs are a single elimination bracket.
  • More information to follow about progression into Season 4.

Prize Pool[edit]

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on December 19, 2014: 1 EUR = 1.22296 USD.

First Division Teams[edit]

Second & Third Division Teams[edit]

 Punchline Academy
 Risingstar
 Klan Dark Venom
 The Awesome Gamers
 NGPr0
 Inferi eSports Club
 World is War Gaming
 New ӖrA GaminG Academy
 eSuba
 Team MiA Academy
 Night Paradise
 Maegis
 Monolith team
 noMERCY
 Redbloods Academy
 Epical Hero
 Element Punk

Group Results[edit]

Division 1 Group A Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Team ALTERNATE 9-2 36-16 +20
2. Vega Squadron 8-3 36-23 +13
3. mYinsanity 8-3 34-22 +12
4. Karnage eSports 7-4 35-22 +13
5. Extreme Supremacy 7-4 34-22 +12
6. Nuit Blanche 6-5 34-27 +7
7. ECVisualize 5-6 28-26 +2
8. ESC Gaming 5-6 27-28 -1
9. mCon esports 5-6 30-33 -3
10. Skill Forge 4-7 22-31 -9
11. Followers of eXtermination 2-9 12-38 -26
12. New ӖrA GaminG 0-11 0-44 -44


For detailed results click here.

Division 1 Group B Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Redbloods 9-2 38-26 +12
2. Cascade 8-3 40-15 +25
3. StarTale 8-3 35-23 +12
4. AT Gaming 7-4 37-23 +14
5. APSC2-eStar 7-4 34-24 +10
6. Team MiA 6-5 34-25 +8
7. against All authority 6-5 23-27 +4
8. Team Gravity 5-6 25-32 -7
9. Team Darkstar 3-8 19-35 -16
10. Mistral eSport 3-8 20-39 -19
11. Punchline ESC 2-9 19-41 -22
12. Děravá Kapsa 1-10 13-42 -29


For detailed results click here.


Division 2 Group A Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Team LDLC.com 6-1 27-7 +20
2. Rising Star 6-1 25-8 +17
3. Cascade Academy 6-1 25-11 +14
4. The Awesome Gamers 4-2 16-10 +6
5. Esos Gaming 3-4 18-20 -2
6. Punchline Academy 2-5 12-20 -8
7. Klan Dark Venom 1-6 11-24 -13
8. ZZZZZ  Team NoName 0-7 0-28 -28


For detailed results click here.

Division 2 Group B Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Forged Force Gaming 6-2 30-11 +19
2. Aachen eSport 6-2 25-12 +13
3. Inferi eSports Club 6-2 27-16 +11
4. n00bgamingPr0 5-3 25-15 +10
5. Esselta Gaming 5-3 24-19 +5
6. Balkan Bears 4-4 19-19 0
7. AT Gaming Academy 3-5 17-23 -6
8. World is War Gaming 1-7 8-28 -20
9. GdA-Team 0-8 0-32 -32


For detailed results click here.

Division 2 Group C Standings[edit]

Standings
1. eSuba 8-0 32-8 +24
2. Monolith team 7-1 28-11 +17
3. New ӖrA GaminG Academy 6-2 26-17 +9
4. ZZZZZMaegis 4-4 23-21 -2
5. Team MiA Academy 3-5 17-22 -5
6. Team Spectre 3-5 17-23 -6
7. NoN-eSports 2 2-6 19-25 -6
8. noMERCY 2-6 16-27 -11
9. Night Paradise 0-8 0-32 -32


For detailed results click here.

Division 2 Group D Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Imaginary Gaming 7-0 25-7 +18
2. NoN-eSports 5-2 24-10 +14
3. London Conspiracy 5-2 21-15 +6
4. ReG GaminG 3-4 16-17 -1
5. Redbloods Academy 3-4 14-19 -5
6. 7x Team 3-4 15-25 -1-
7. ZZZZZElement Punk 1-6 14-25 -11
8. Epical Hero 1-6 10-24 -14


For detailed results click here.

Division 3 Group A Standings[edit]

Standings
1. ZZZZZ Clan MiC 8-1 35-9 +26
2. myRisk Gaming 8-1 34-10 +24
3. ZZZZZ Team Optimus 8-1 33-9 +24
4. Prototype 6-3 29-15 +14
5. ZZZZZ BurnOneDown 4-5 21-22 -1
6. ZZZZZ Team Minchin 4-5 17-28 -11
7. Galactic Gaming 3-6 12-28 -16
8. WeWannaWin Clan B-team 2-7 12-29 -17
9. LickyPiddy 1-8 9-32 -23
10. Team Kjeks 0-9 0-36 -36


For detailed results click here.

Division 3 Group B Standings[edit]

Standings
1. ZZZZZ xGame 8-0 32-9 +23
2. Starcraft Freaks 7-1 30-13 +17
3. Guild-Hall 6-2 28-17 +11
4. nKnown Gaming 4-4 25-25 0
5. For The Win eSports 4-4 15-14 +1
6. ZZZZZ Clan SC2Improve 4-4 17-19 -2
7. SupplyZero 2-6 11-24 -13
8. ZZZZZ DoAAvengers 1-7 8-28 -20
9. ZZZZZ Element PuNk Academy 0-8 0-32 -32


For detailed results click here.

Playoffs[edit]


Finals
3rd Place Match
Team ALTERNATE
Karnage
Quarterfinals
Aachen eSport
1
eSuba
4
Rising Star
1
Imaginary Gaming
4
Monolith team
4
Forged Force
2
NoN-eSports
4
Team LDLC.com
1
Semifinals
eSuba
2
Imaginary Gaming
4
Monolith team
4
NoN-eSports
1
Finals
Imaginary Gaming
4
Monolith team
2
Quarterfinals
Prototype
4
xGame
2
Guild-Hall
4
November 23, 2014 - 19:00 CEST
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
myRisk Gaming
0
Team Optimus
1
Starcraft Freaks
4
nKnown Gaming
4
Team MiC
3
Semifinals
Prototype
0
Guild-Hall
4
Starcraft Freaks
4
nKnown Gaming
1
Finals
Guild-Hall
4
December 7, 2014 - 20:30 CEST
Markus  Czech Republic
[[]]
Croatia [[]]
Starcraft Freaks
0


External Links[edit]