Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

SCiE cup

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]SCiE cup #1
League Information
Organizer(s):
Sponsor(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia Russia
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
5,500₽ RUB (≃ $75 USD)
Start Date:
2021-07-31
End Date:
2021-08-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
6
5
4
1
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination bracket.
    • Quarterfinals are Bo3.
    • Semifinals and Finals are Bo5.

Map Pool[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (6) Terran (5) Zerg (4) Random (1)
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM
Ukraine ChillAllDay
Panic TeamPanic Team
Russia Balance
3D!Clan3D!Clan
Russia Kazim
HarbingersHarbingers
Ukraine HackErIsTop
CascadeCascade
Kazakhstan Icygeo
Hazard eSportsHazard eSports
Ukraine GachiBass
Hazard eSportsHazard eSports
Ukraine Melu
StarCraft is EternalStarCraft is Eternal
Russia Labsick
Panic TeamPanic Team
Russia Marador
3D!Clan3D!Clan
Russia Rime
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM
Russia NaJi
HarbingersHarbingers
Russia ReMinDeR
StarCraft is EternalStarCraft is Eternal
Ukraine TheNewTos
CascadeCascade
Ukraine Rostok
StarCraft is EternalStarCraft is Eternal
Russia Tezeld
StarCraft is EternalStarCraft is Eternal
Russia TinToon

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
July 31, 2021 - 15:00
1.Kazakhstan  Icygeo2-04-1
2.Russia  Marador2-15-2
3.Russia  Tezeld1-22-4
4.Russia  Rime0-20-4
Match List
Icygeo
2
0
Rime
Marador
2
0
Tezeld
Icygeo
2
1
Marador
Rime
0
2
Tezeld
Marador
2
0
Tezeld

Group B[edit]

Group B
July 31, 2021 - 15:00
1.Russia  Balance2-04-0
2.Ukraine  ChillAllDay2-14-3
3.Russia  Kazim1-23-4
4.Ukraine  GachiBass0-20-4
Match List
Balance
2
0
GachiBass
ChillAllDay
2
0
Kazim
Balance
2
0
ChillAllDay
GachiBass
0
2
Kazim
Kazim
1
2
ChillAllDay

Group C[edit]

Group C
July 31, 2021 - 17:30
1.Ukraine  Rostok2-04-0
2.Russia  TinToon2-14-2
3.Ukraine  TheNewTos1-22-4
4.Ukraine  HackErIsTop0-20-4
Match List
HackErIsTop
0
2
TheNewTos
Rostok
2
0
TinToon
Rostok
2
0
TheNewTos
TinToon
2
0
HackErIsTop
TinToon
2
0
TheNewTos

Group D[edit]

Group D
July 31, 2021 - 17:30
1.Russia  Labsick2-04-0
2.Ukraine  Melu2-14-2
3.Russia  ReMinDeR1-22-4
4.Russia  NaJi0-20-4
Match List
Labsick
2
0
NaJi
Melu
2
0
ReMinDeR
Melu
0
2
Labsick
ReMinDeR
2
0
NaJi
ReMinDeR
0
2
Melu

Playoffs[edit]

Quarter-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Q.-Finals
QF
Semi-Finals
Semi-Finals
S.-Finals
SF
Final
Final
F
KazakhstanIcygeo
2
RussiaTinToon
0
Icygeo
TinToon
August 1, 2021 - 15:00
RussiaLabsick
2
UkraineChillAllDay
1
Labsick
ChillAllDay
KazakhstanIcygeo
3
RussiaLabsick
0
Icygeo
Labsick
RussiaBalance
0
UkraineMelu
2
Balance
Melu
August 1, 2021 - 15:00
UkraineRostok
2
RussiaMarador
0
Rostok
Marador
August 1, 2021 - 15:45
KazakhstanIcygeo
2
UkraineRostok
3

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]