STK Season 4: Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
< STK 4



[e][h]STK Season 4: Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Poland Poland
Format:
1v1
Double Elimination bracket
Prize pool:
zł 1,800 (≃ $533)
Start Date:
2018-05-05
End Date:
2019-01-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


6 Qualifiers to STK 4 Finals.

Format[edit]

  • 6 tournaments
  • Double-elimination brackets:
  • All Matches are Bo3.
  • Four rounds in losers bracket Bo1 after Bo3.
  • Finals are Bo5 with 1:0 lead to player from Winners' Bracket.
  • Players gain points.
  • Top 8 players from the rankings advance to the Grand Finals.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (5) Terran Terran (2) Zerg Zerg (1)
Poland ArT
Poland souL
Poland Guru
Poland Gerald
Poland Ziggy
Poland Indy
Poland MaNa
Poland Rodzyn

Ranking Top8[edit]

Full ranking by Mestru: http://bit.ly/SuperRanking4

# Player Σ Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6
1 Poland  ArT 100 18 24 30 0 18 10
2 Poland  Guru 93 14 18 24 5 24 8
3 Poland  MaNa 90 30 0 0 0 30 30
4 Poland  Gerald 86 10 14 0 24 14 24
5 Poland  Ziggy 64 0 10 18 18 8 10
6 Poland  souL 44 24 2 0 0 0 18
7 Poland  Indy 43 8 3 14 0 10 8
8 Poland  Rodzyn 42 5 0 10 14 8 5

Results[edit]

Qualifier #1[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

  • + 4th 10 OSC points, 5-8th 5 OSC points

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Poland ArT
Poland souL
Poland Guru
Poland Gerald
Poland Gremory
Poland Indy
Poland Matiz
Poland MaNa
Poland Rodzyn
Poland Romson

Bracket[edit]

Complete bracket: https://challonge.com/STK4Q1

Quarterfinals
 Poland Indy
1
 Poland Guru
2
 Poland MaNa
2
 Poland Rodzyn
0
 Poland Snoxtar
1
 Poland Malcolm
2
 Poland Xaoras
0
 Poland ArT
2
Semifinals
 Poland Guru
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 Poland Malcolm
0
 Poland ArT
2
Winners' Finals
 Poland MaNa
2
 Poland ArT
0
Losers' Round 1
 Poland Gerald
2
 Poland Xaoras
0
 Poland Indy
1
 Poland souL
2
Losers' Round 2
 Poland Guru
2
 Poland Gerald
0
 Poland Malcolm
1
 Poland souL
2
Losers' Round 3
 Poland Guru
1
 Poland souL
2
Losers' Finals
 Poland ArT
0
 Poland souL
2
Grand Finals
 Poland MaNa
3
 Poland souL
0

Qualifier #2[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

  • + 4th 10 OSC points, 5-8th 5 OSC points

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Poland ArT
Poland souL
Poland Guru
Poland BluE
Poland Ziggy
Poland Elazer
Poland Gerald
Poland Matiz
Poland Indy

Bracket[edit]

Complete bracket: https://challonge.com/STK4Q2

Quarterfinals
 Poland Elazer
2
 Poland Ziggy
1
 Poland Gerald
2
 Poland Matiz
0
 Poland ArT
2
 Poland Snoxtar
0
 Poland Guru
2
 Poland Krystianer
0
Semifinals
 Poland Elazer
2
 Poland Gerald
0
 Poland ArT
2
 Poland Guru
0
Winners' Finals
 Poland Elazer
2
 Poland ArT
1
Losers' Round 1
 Poland prabuty
1
 Poland Krystianer
2
 Poland Ziggy
2
 Poland Matiz
0
Losers' Round 2
 Poland Gerald
2
 Poland Krystianer
0
 Poland Guru
2
 Poland Ziggy
0
Losers' Round 3
 Poland Gerald
0
 Poland Guru
2
Losers' Finals
 Poland ArT
2
 Poland Guru
1
Grand Finals
 Poland Elazer
3
 Poland ArT
1

Qualifier #3[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

  • + 4th 10 OSC points, 5-8th 5 OSC points

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Poland ArT
Poland Ziggy
Poland Guru
Poland BluE
Poland Gremory
Poland Gerald
Poland Matiz
Poland Indy
Poland Rodzyn

Bracket[edit]

Complete bracket: https://challonge.com/STK4Q3

Quarterfinals
 Poland ArT
2
 Poland Aristori
0
 Poland Malcolm
0
 Poland Indy
2
 Poland Guru
2
 Poland Rodzyn
1
 Poland Gremory
2
 Poland Matiz
1
Semifinals
 Poland ArT
2
 Poland Indy
0
 Poland Guru
2
 Poland Gremory
1
Winners' Finals
 Poland ArT
2
 Poland Guru
1
Losers' Round 1
 Poland Rodzyn
2
 Poland Matiz
0
 Poland Tocon
0
 Poland Ziggy
2
Losers' Round 2
 Poland Indy
1
 Poland Rodzyn
0
 Poland Gremory
1
 Poland Ziggy
2
Losers' Round 3
 Poland Indy
0
 Poland Ziggy
2
Losers' Finals
 Poland Guru
2
 Poland Ziggy
1
Grand Finals
 Poland ArT
3
 Poland Guru
1

Qualifier #4[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

  • + 4th 10 OSC points, 5-8th 5 OSC points

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Poland BluE
Poland Ziggy
Poland Guru
Poland Gerald
Poland Nerchio
Poland Rodzyn

Bracket[edit]

Complete bracket:https://challonge.com/STK4Q4

Quarterfinals
 Poland Guru
0
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Poland Rodzyn
2
 Poland Pidiiinne
0
 Poland Ziggy
2
 Poland Aristori
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 Poland Krystianer
0
Semifinals
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Poland Rodzyn
0
 Poland Ziggy
2
 Poland Gerald
0
Winners' Finals
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Poland Ziggy
1
Losers' Round 1
 Poland PAPI
0
 Poland BluE
1
 Poland Krystianer
1
 Poland Aristori
0
Losers' Round 2
 Poland Gerald
2
 Poland BluE
0
 Poland Rodzyn
2
 Poland Krystianer
1
Losers' Round 3
 Poland Gerald
2
 Poland Rodzyn
0
Losers' Finals
 Poland Ziggy
-
 Poland Gerald
W
Grand Finals
 Poland Nerchio
3
 Poland Gerald
0

Qualifier #5[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

  • + 4th 10 OSC points, 5-8th 5 OSC points

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Poland ArT
Poland Ziggy
Poland Guru
Poland BluE
Poland Matiz
Poland Gerald
Poland Indy
Poland MaNa
Poland Rodzyn

Bracket[edit]

Complete bracket: https://challonge.com/STK4Q5

Quarterfinals
 Poland ArT
2
 Poland Krystianer
1
 Poland Ziggy
1
 Poland MaNa
2
 Poland Guru
2
 Poland Sweter
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 Poland BluE
0
Semifinals
 Poland ArT
1
 Poland MaNa
2
 Poland Guru
2
 Poland Gerald
1
Winners' Finals
 Poland MaNa
2
 Poland Guru
0
Losers' Round 1
 Poland Ziggy
1
 Poland Indy
2
 Poland BluE
W
 Poland Rodzyn
-
Losers' Round 2
 Poland Gerald
2
 Poland Indy
0
 Poland ArT
2
 Poland BluE
0
Losers' Round 3
 Poland Gerald
0
 Poland ArT
2
Losers' Finals
 Poland Guru
2
 Poland ArT
0
Grand Finals
 Poland MaNa
3
 Poland Guru
1

Qualifier #6[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

  • + 4th 10 OSC points, 5-8th 5 OSC points

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Poland ArT
Poland souL
Poland Guru
Poland BluE
Poland Ziggy
Poland Matiz
Poland Gerald
Poland Nerchio
Poland Indy
Poland MaNa
Poland Rodzyn

Bracket[edit]

Complete bracket: https://challonge.com/STK4Q6

Quarterfinals
 Poland ArT
2
 Poland HaPe
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 Poland Ziggy
1
 Poland Guru
0
 Poland souL
2
 Poland Gerald
2
 Poland Rodzyn
1
Semifinals
 Poland ArT
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 Poland souL
2
 Poland Gerald
0
Winners' Finals
 Poland MaNa
2
 Poland souL
0
Losers' Round 1
 Poland Ziggy
2
 Poland Indy
0
 Poland Matiz
2
 Poland Guru
1
Losers' Round 2
 Poland Gerald
2
 Poland Ziggy
0
 Poland ArT
-
 Poland Matiz
W
Losers' Round 3
 Poland Gerald
2
 Poland Matiz
0
Losers' Finals
 Poland souL
1
 Poland Gerald
2
Grand Finals
 Poland MaNa
3
 Poland Gerald
0

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]