Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

SenSei's Halloween Event Clash

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]SenSei's Halloween Event Clash
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Group Stages
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$175 USD
Start Date:
2021-10-27
End Date:
2021-10-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
24
Maps


Format[edit]

  • Group Stage 1:
    • 6 groups of 4 players each.
    • Round robin format.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 players of each group advance to the Group Stage 2.
  • Group Stage 2:
    • 2 groups of 6 players each.
    • Round robin format.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 players of each group advance to the Playoffs in the Upper Bracket.
    • Third placed players of each group advance to the Playoffs in the Lower Bracket.
  • Playoffs:
    • 6 players in a double-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • Upper and Lower Bracket Finals are Bo7.
    • Grand Finals are Bo9.

Map Pool[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (9) Terran (8) Zerg (4)
From the Qualifier #1 (4)
Germany MariKSwitzerland Dampth
BeAsT EsportsBeAsT Esports
France AaRaSs
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
Germany Dronehard
From the Qualifier #2 (4)
Team BlacerTeam Blacer
Poland Juggernaut
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
Germany NoMercy
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM
Ukraine PrinzOnFire
Dark OathDark Oath
Germany Seracis
From the Qualifier #3 (4)
Team GPTeam GP
United States Gemini
Germany SharKRippeR
Germany Soon
Dominaticus EsportsDominaticus Esports
South Korea universe
From the Qualifier #4 (4)
Alpha XAlpha X
United States ReaLiTy
Germany TerxelFinland PhleBuster
Russia RARKA
From the Qualifier #5 (4)
Russia LastBattleGermany Fienend
Alpha XAlpha X
Germany saVer
Germany Spanmeister
From the Qualifier #6 (4)
France CobbleStone

Results[edit]

Group Stage 1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
October 27, 2021 - 16:00
Switzerland  Dampth0-00-0
Germany  MariK0-00-0
Germany  NoMercy0-00-0
United States  ReaLiTy0-00-0
Group A Matches
MariK
0
0
Dampth
MariK
Dampth
October 27, 2021 - 16:00
ReaLiTy
0
0
NoMercy
ReaLiTy
NoMercy
October 27, 2021 - 16:00
ReaLiTy
0
0
MariK
ReaLiTy
MariK
October 27, 2021 - 16:45
Dampth
0
0
NoMercy
Dampth
NoMercy
October 27, 2021 - 16:45
Dampth
0
0
ReaLiTy
Dampth
ReaLiTy
October 27, 2021 - 17:30
MariK
0
0
NoMercy
MariK
NoMercy
October 27, 2021 - 17:30

Group B[edit]

Group B
October 27, 2021 - 18:15
Germany  Dronehard0-00-0
Germany  Fienend0-00-0
Finland  PhleBuster0-00-0
Ukraine  PrinzOnFire0-00-0
Group B Matches
NoMercy
0
0
PhleBuster
NoMercy
PhleBuster
October 27, 2021 - 18:15
PrinzOnFire
0
0
PrinzOnFire
October 27, 2021 - 18:15
PrinzOnFire
0
0
NoMercy
PrinzOnFire
NoMercy
October 27, 2021 - 19:00
PhleBuster
0
0
PhleBuster
October 27, 2021 - 19:00
PhleBuster
0
0
PrinzOnFire
PhleBuster
PrinzOnFire
October 27, 2021 - 19:45
NoMercy
0
0
NoMercy
October 27, 2021 - 19:45

Group C[edit]

Group C
October 27, 2021 - 20:30
France  CobbleStone0-00-0
United States  Gemini0-00-0
Russia  RARKA0-00-0
Germany  Soon0-00-0
Group C Matches
RARKA
0
0
Soon
RARKA
Soon
October 27, 2021 - 20:30
Gemini
0
0
Gemini
October 27, 2021 - 20:30
RARKA
0
0
Gemini
RARKA
Gemini
October 27, 2021 - 21:15
Soon
0
0
Soon
October 27, 2021 - 21:15
Soon
0
0
Gemini
Soon
Gemini
October 27, 2021 - 22:00
RARKA
0
0
RARKA
October 27, 2021 - 22:00

Group D[edit]

Group D
October 28, 2021 - 16:00
TBD0-00-0
Germany  Spanmeister0-00-0
Germany  Terxel0-00-0
South Korea  universe0-00-0
Group D Matches
Terxel
0
0
universe
Terxel
universe
October 28, 2021 - 16:00
Dronehard
0
0
Dronehard
October 28, 2021 - 16:00
Dronehard
0
0
universe
Dronehard
universe
October 28, 2021 - 16:45
Terxel
0
0
Terxel
October 28, 2021 - 16:45
Dronehard
0
0
Terxel
Dronehard
Terxel
October 28, 2021 - 17:30
universe
0
0
universe
October 28, 2021 - 17:30

Group E[edit]

Group E
October 28, 2021 - 18:15
TBD0-00-0
Russia  LastBattle0-00-0
Germany  Seracis0-00-0
Germany  SharKRippeR0-00-0
Group E Matches
0
0
October 28, 2021 - 18:15
0
0
October 28, 2021 - 18:15
0
0
October 28, 2021 - 19:00
0
0
October 28, 2021 - 19:00
0
0
October 28, 2021 - 19:45
0
0
October 28, 2021 - 19:45

Group F[edit]

Group F
October 28, 2021 - 20:30
France  AaRaSs0-00-0
TBD0-00-0
Poland  Juggernaut0-00-0
Germany  saVer0-00-0
Group F Matches
0
0
October 28, 2021 - 20:30
0
0
October 28, 2021 - 20:30
0
0
October 28, 2021 - 21:15
0
0
October 28, 2021 - 21:15
0
0
October 28, 2021 - 22:00
0
0
October 28, 2021 - 22:00

Group Stage 2[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
October 29, 2021 - 15:45
TBD0-00-0
TBD0-00-0
TBD0-00-0
TBD0-00-0
TBD0-00-0
TBD0-00-0
Group A Matches
October 29, 2021 - 15:45
October 29, 2021 - 16:15
October 29, 2021 - 17:00
October 29, 2021 - 17:30
October 29, 2021 - 18:00
October 29, 2021 - 18:30
October 29, 2021 - 19:00
October 29, 2021 - 19:30
October 29, 2021 - 20:00
October 29, 2021 - 20:30
October 29, 2021 - 21:00
October 29, 2021 - 21:30
October 29, 2021 - 22:00
October 29, 2021 - 22:30
October 29, 2021 - 23:00

Group B[edit]

Group B
October 30, 2021 - 15:45
TBD0-00-0
TBD0-00-0
TBD0-00-0
TBD0-00-0
TBD0-00-0
TBD0-00-0
Group B Matches
October 30, 2021 - 15:45
October 30, 2021 - 16:15
October 30, 2021 - 17:00
October 30, 2021 - 17:30
October 30, 2021 - 18:00
October 30, 2021 - 18:30
October 30, 2021 - 19:00
October 30, 2021 - 19:30
October 30, 2021 - 20:00
October 30, 2021 - 20:30
October 30, 2021 - 21:00
October 30, 2021 - 21:30
October 30, 2021 - 22:00
October 30, 2021 - 22:30
October 30, 2021 - 23:00

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Group Stage 1
884NYD
Group Stage 2
1NYD
Playoffs
NYD
Round of 4
NYD
Round of 3
NYD
Finals
NYD
Champion
NYD

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
Apotheosis LE0---------------
Cerulean Fall LE0---------------
Darkness Sanctuary LE0---------------
Disco Bloodbath LE0---------------
Frost0---------------
Galactic Process LE0---------------
Para Site LE0---------------
Turbo Cruise '84 LE0---------------
World of Sleepers LE0---------------
Total Sum (Σ)0---------------

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]