Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

SSL Pro Season 1

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]SSL Pro Circuit Season 1
League Information
Series:
Organizer(s):
Sponsor(s):
Matcherino
OSC esports
Server:
Americas / Europe / Asia
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Group Stages
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$105+ USD
Start Date:
2021-10-09
End Date:
2021-11-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
9
5
2
Maps
Chronology


Format[edit]

  • Group Stage Ro16:
    • Double-elimination.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 players of each group advance to Group Stage Ro8.
    • 87 Sniper's StarCraft League Circuit Points
  • Group Stage Ro8:
    • Double-elimination.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 players of each group advance to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination.
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (9) Terran (5) Zerg (2)
Qualified From SSL Cup #1 (2)
Russia Nicoract
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
United States Benjadeath
Qualified From SSL Cup #2 (2)
Team BlacerTeam Blacer
Poland Krystianer
Team BlacerTeam Blacer
Poland Ziomek
Qualified From SSL Cup #3 (2)
GdA-TeamGdA-Team
Indonesia Quantel 1
CSO eSportsCSO eSports
Poland Trifax 1
Qualified From SSL Cup #4 (2)
Platinum HeroesPlatinum Heroes
Poland PAPI 2
Alpha XAlpha X
Canada TriGGeR
Qualified From SSL Cup #5 (2)
Project HIVEProject HIVE
Slovakia Hopt
Unidos por el VicioUnidos por el Vicio
Cuba SlayersMvP 3
Qualified From SSL Cup #6 (1)
RedDragonsRedDragons
Hungary AZTEX 4
Qualified From SSL Cup #7 (3)
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
Poland ArT
Dominaticus EsportsDominaticus Esports
South Korea Unobomber 5
Taste The BaconTaste The Bacon
United States ProbeScout 5
Qualified From SSL Cup #8 (1)
Slovakia Ling 6
Invited (1)
Team RottiTeam Rotti
Croatia goblin

1 Quantel and Trifax qualified from SSL Cup #3 due top 3 players were already qualified from previous SSL Cups.
2 PAPI qualified from SSL Cup #4 due higher placed players were already qualified from previous SSL Cups.
3 SlayersMvP qualified from SSL Cup #5 due higher placed players were already qualified from previous SSL Cups.
4 AZTEX qualified from SSL Cup #6 due higher placed players were already qualified from previous SSL Cups.
5 ProbeScout and Unobomber qualified from SSL Cup #7 due higher placed players were already qualified from previous SSL Cups.
6 Ling qualified from SSL Cup #8 due higher placed players were already qualified from previous SSL Cups.

Results[edit]

Group Stage Ro16[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
October 9, 2021 - 18:00
1.Poland  Krystianer2-00-0
2.Croatia  goblin2-10-0
3.Slovakia  Ling1-20-0
4.Indonesia  Quantel0-20-0
Match List
Krystianer
W
FF
Ling
Krystianer
Ling
October 9, 2021 - 18:00UTC
goblin
W
FF
Quantel
Quantel
FF
W
Ling
Krystianer
W
FF
goblin
goblin
W
FF
Ling

Group B[edit]

Group B
October 16, 2021 - 18:00
1.Russia  Nicoract2-02-0
2.South Korea  Unobomber2-13-2
3.Slovakia  Hopt1-22-1
4.Hungary  AZTEX0-20-4
Match List
Hopt
2
1
Unobomber
Hopt
Unobomber
Nicoract
2
0
AZTEX
Nicoract
W
FF
Hopt
Unobomber
W
FF
Hopt

Group C[edit]

Group C
October 23, 2021 - 18:00
1.Poland  Ziomek2-04-0
2.Poland  PAPI2-12-3
3.Cuba  SlayersMvP1-20-2
4.United States  ProbeScout0-21-2
Match List
Ziomek
2
0
SlayersMvP
Ziomek
SlayersMvP
October 23, 2021 - 18:00UTC
ProbeScout
1
2
PAPI
ProbeScout
FF
W
SlayersMvP
PAPI
W
FF
SlayersMvP

Group D[edit]

Group D
October 30, 2021 - 18:00
1.Canada  TriGGeR2-02-0
2.Poland  ArT2-15-2
3.Poland  Trifax1-22-5
4.United States  Benjadeath0-20-2
Match List
ArT
1
2
Trifax
ArT
Trifax
TriGGeR
W
FF
Benjadeath
Trifax
0
2
TriGGeR
ArT
2
0
Benjadeath

Group Stage Ro8[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
November 6, 2021 - 18:00
1.Poland  Krystianer2-04-1
2.Poland  ArT2-14-2
3.Poland  Ziomek1-22-4
4.South Korea  Unobomber0-21-4
Match List
Krystianer
2
1
Unobomber
Ziomek
0
2
ArT
Krystianer
2
0
ArT
Ziomek
2
0
Unobomber
ArT
2
0
Ziomek

Group B[edit]

Group B
November 13, 2021 - 18:00
1.Croatia  goblin2-04-2
2.Canada  TriGGeR2-15-3
3.Russia  Nicoract1-21-4
4.Poland  PAPI0-21-2
Match List
Nicoract
1
2
TriGGeR
Nicoract
W
FF
PAPI
TriGGeR
2
0
Nicoract

Playoffs[edit]

Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Group Stage 1
952
Group Stage 2
62
Semi Finals
4
Finals
2
Champion
1

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
2000 Atmospheres LE16----31233.3%43175.0%1-8
Berlingrad LE8----1010.0%2020.0%--5
Blackburn LE3----1010.0%------2
Curious Minds LE2--------110100.0%--1
Glittering Ashes LE7--------330100.0%--4
Hardwire LE7----1010.0%110100.0%--5
Jagannatha LE4--------31233.3%--1
Lightshade LE1--------110100.0%---
Oxide LE2------------1-1
Pride of Altaris LE5----31233.3%------2
Romanticide LE2--------1010.0%1--
Total Sum (Σ)57----92722.2%1610662.5%3-29