Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

SSL Pro Season 2

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]SSL Pro Circuit Season 2
League Information
Series:
SSL ProSSL Pro SSL Pro
Organizer:
SniperSC
Sponsor(s):
Matcherino
OSC esports
Server:
Americas / Europe / Asia
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Group Stages
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$105+ USD
Start Date:
2021-12-11
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
16
10
4
2
Maps
Chronology


Format[edit]

  • Group Stage Ro16:
    • Double-elimination.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 players of each group advance to Group Stage Ro8.
    • 87 Sniper's StarCraft League Circuit Points
  • Group Stage Ro8:
    • Double-elimination.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 players of each group advance to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination.
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (10) Terran (4) Zerg (2)
Qualified From Season 1 (4)
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
Poland ArT
Team RottiTeam Rotti
Croatia goblin
Team BlacerTeam Blacer
Poland Krystianer
ROOT GamingROOT Gaming
Canada TriGGeR
Qualified From SSL Cup #9 (4)
Alpha XAlpha X
Italy Azura
Italy Mirtillo
Team BlacerTeam Blacer
Poland Ziomek
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
Russia Nicoract
Qualified From SSL Cup #10 (1)
Poland Juggernaut
Qualified From SSL Cup #11 (1)
GdA-TeamGdA-Team
Taiwan Eternity
Qualified From SSL Cup #12 (5)
Alpha XAlpha X
Russia Exostriker
CranKy DucklingsCranKy Ducklings
Peru NeO
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
Iceland Doddi
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
Peru SabeRLighT
ROOT GamingROOT Gaming
United States kazmir
Invited (1)
CSO eSportsCSO eSports
Russia EastToss

Ro16[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
December 11, 2021 - 19:00
1.Russia  Exostriker1-02-1
2.Poland  Krystianer1-00-0
3.Russia  EastToss1-11-2
4.Taiwan  Eternity0-20-0
Match List
Krystianer
W
FF
Eternity
Exostriker
2
1
EastToss
Krystianer
Exostriker
Eternity
FF
W
EastToss
EastToss

Group B[edit]

Group B
December 18, 2021 - 19:00
1.Poland  ArT1-02-0
2.Italy  Azura1-00-0
3.Poland  Juggernaut1-10-2
4.Italy  Mirtillo0-20-0
Match List
ArT
2
0
Juggernaut
Azura
W
FF
Mirtillo
Juggernaut
W
FF
Mirtillo
ArT
Azura
Juggernaut

Group C[edit]

Group C
January 8, 2022 - 19:00
Iceland  Doddi0-00-0
Croatia  goblin0-00-0
Russia  Nicoract0-00-0
Poland  Ziomek0-00-0
Match List
goblin
Ziomek
Nicoract
Doddi

Group D[edit]

Group D
January 15, 2022 - 19:00
United States  kazmir0-00-0
Peru  NeO0-00-0
Peru  SabeRLighT0-00-0
Canada  TriGGeR0-00-0
Match List
kazmir
TriGGeR
SabeRLighT
NeO

Ro8[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
January 22, 2022 - 19:00
TBD0-00-0
TBD0-00-0
TBD0-00-0
TBD0-00-0
Match List

Group B[edit]

Group B
January 29, 2022 - 19:00
TBD0-00-0
TBD0-00-0
TBD0-00-0
TBD0-00-0
Match List

Playoffs[edit]

Semi-Finals
Semi-Finals
S.-Finals
SF
Final
Final
F

Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Group Stage 1
1042
Group Stage 2
4NYD
Semi Finals
NYD
Finals
NYD
Champion
NYD

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
2000 Atmospheres LE2--------------2
Glittering Ashes LE1--------------1
Hardwire LE2--------------2
Total Sum (Σ)5--------------5