Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Spring Clean-Up

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]Spring Clean-Up
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$1,300 USD
Start Date:
2021-04-26
End Date:
2021-05-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
20
9
5
6
Maps


The Spring Clean-Up is a grassroots, fan-funded event featuring a generous prize pool and top players!

Any funds raised over our $1,500 prize pool are donated directly to the National Alliance on Mental Illness (NAMI).

A total of $1,032.75 was donated.[1]

Format[edit]

  • 12 Invited players.
  • 8 Qualified players from two qualifiers.
  • Qualifiers :
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Finals are Bo5.
  • Group Stage:
    • Four groups of five players each play in the round-robin Group Stages:
    • All matches are Bo3.
      • Top 3 players in each group qualify for Bracket Stage.
      • Top player in each group is seeded directly into the Quarterfinals.
  • Playoffs:
    • Round of 12, Quarterfinals, and Semifinals are Bo5.
    • Grand Finals are Bo7.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • Other Language Commentators
    • Mexico Enki (Alexander Luzarreta)
    • Poland Indy (Igor Kaczmarek)
    • France YoGo (Pierre-Marie Humeau)
    • Russia gL1de (Stanislav Staskevich)

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (9) Terran (5) Zerg (6)
Invited (12)
Poland Gerald 
France Clem 
Ukraine Bly 
Netherlands Harstem 
France MarineLorD 
Poland Elazer 
Poland MaNa 
Poland souL 
Russia Vanya 
Denmark MaxPax 
Germany ShoWTimE 
Russia SKillous 
From the Qualifier #1 (4)
Poland Krystianer 
Germany BattleB 
Russia YoungYakov 
Ukraine Kas 
From the Qualifier #2 (4)
Ukraine Hellraiser 
Russia Bee 
South Korea NightMare 
France Denver 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
April 26, 2021 - 11:00 CDT
1.South Korea  NightMare4-08-2
2.Poland  MaNa2-26-4
3.Russia  Vanya2-25-5
4.Poland  souL2-24-5
5.Russia  YoungYakov0-41-8

Group B[edit]

Group B
April 27, 2021 - 11:00 CDT
1.Russia  SKillous4-08-1
2.Netherlands  Harstem3-17-3
3.Russia  Bee2-24-5
4.France  MarineLorD1-33-7
5.Germany  BattleB0-42-8

Group C[edit]

Group C
April 28, 2021 - 11:00 CDT
1.France  Clem4-08-2
2.Poland  Elazer3-17-4
3.Poland  Gerald2-25-5
4.Ukraine  Kas1-35-6
5.Ukraine  Hellraiser0-40-8

Group D[edit]

Group D
April 29, 2021 - 11:00 CDT
1.Denmark  MaxPax4-08-0
2.Germany  ShoWTimE2-25-5
3.France  Denver2-24-5
4.Ukraine  Bly2-24-5
5.Poland  Krystianer0-42-8

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 12 (Bo5)
 Netherlands Harstem
3
Harstem 
 Gerald
April 30, 2021 - 11:10 CDT
 Poland Gerald
1
 Poland Elazer
3
Elazer 
 Denver
April 30, 2021 - 12:30 CDT
 France Denver
2
 Germany ShoWTimE
3
ShoWTimE 
 Vanya
April 30, 2021 - 13:40 CDT
 Russia Vanya
1
 Poland MaNa
3
MaNa 
 Bee
April 30, 2021 - 14:40 CDT
 Russia Bee
2
Quarterfinals (Bo5)
 South Korea NightMare
1
NightMare 
 Harstem
May 1, 2021 - 11:05 CDT
 Netherlands Harstem
3
 Russia SKillous
2
SKillous 
 Elazer
 Poland Elazer
3
 France Clem
3
Clem 
 ShoWTimE
May 1, 2021 - 13:30 CDT
 Germany ShoWTimE
0
 Denmark MaxPax
3
MaxPax 
 MaNa
May 1, 2021 - 14:35 CDT
 Poland MaNa
0
Semifinals (Bo5)
 Netherlands Harstem
0
Harstem 
 Elazer
May 2, 2021 - 11:05 CDT
 Poland Elazer
3
 France Clem
2
Clem 
 MaxPax
 Denmark MaxPax
3
Finals (Bo7)
 Poland Elazer
3
Elazer 
 MaxPax
 Denmark MaxPax
4

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Group Stage
956
Round of 12
714
Quarterfinals
611
Semifinals
211
Finals
11
Winner
1

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
2000 Atmospheres LE3232166.7%148657.1%84450.0%124
Beckett Industries LE14----83537.5%21150.0%112
Blackburn LE13----75271.4%2020.0%121
Jagannatha LE16----104640.0%-----15
Lightshade LE152020.0%52340.0%52340.0%-21
Oxide LE3452340.0%101910.0%86275.0%227
Romanticide LE2052340.0%2020.0%63350.0%1-6
Total Sum (Σ)144156940.0%56233341.1%31161551.6%61026

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]