Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

StarCraft Sundays

[e][h]StarCraft Sundays
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Single-elimination Playoffs
Prize pool:
$10
Start Date:
2019-07-21
Links


WardiTV and TaKeTV are excited to bring you an answer to those empty Sundays since GO4SC2 ended recently. We believe Sunday is the best day of the week to wake up, sit back and enjoy some StarCraft 2 content – and that's why we've got you covered with the all new StarCraft Sundays tournament series!

Format[edit]

Weekly[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Finals are Bo5.

Finals[edit]

  • Round-Robin Group Stage:
    • All matches are Bo3.
      • Player in First place advances directly to Round of 4.
      • Players in Second and Third places play a match for a Round of 4 spot.
  • Single-elimination Playoffs:
    • All matches are Bo5.

Talents[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

Weekly[edit]

Place Prize (USD)
1st $80
2nd $45
3rd-4th $15

Finals[edit]

Place Prize (USD)
1st $200
2nd $100
3rd-4th $50
5th-6th $25
7th-8th $25

Results[edit]

Season 1[edit]

# Date 1st 2nd SF SF
1 #1 2019-07-21 Poland  Guru France  LeFaucheur France  DnS Poland  Gerald
2 #2 2019-07-28 Germany  ShoWTimE Ukraine  Bly Poland  Gerald Netherlands  Marsman
3 #3 2019-08-04 South Korea  KeeN Ukraine  Bly Russia  Brat_OK China  QzDdb
4 #4 2019-08-18 Netherlands  uThermal France  DnS Russia  SKillous Ukraine  Bly

Season 2[edit]

# Date 1st 2nd SF SF
5 #5 2019-09-15 Ukraine  Bly Ukraine  Minatoeh Poland  Gerald Germany  GunGFuBanDa
6 #6 2019-09-22 Poland  souL Sweden  Namshar France  Denver Poland  MaNa
7 #7 2019-09-29 Ukraine  Bly Poland  Gerald China  Cyan Poland  Guru
8 #8 2019-10-06 France  Clem France  Denver Ukraine  Bly Russia  Brat_OK

Season 3[edit]

# Date 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
9 #9 2019-12-01 2019-12-01 Russia  Vanya Germany  GunGFuBanDa Poland  souL Poland  MaNa
10 #10 2019-12-08 2019-12-08 Mexico  SpeCial Ukraine  Bly France  DnS Russia  SKillous
11 #11 2019-12-15 2019-12-15 France  Clem France  Denver Poland  MaNa Croatia  goblin
12 #12 2019-12-29 2019-12-29   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD

Finals[edit]

# Date 1st 2nd SF SF
1 #1 2019-09-01 Germany  ShoWTimE Poland  Guru Ukraine  Bly France  DnS
2 #2 2019-10-13   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD
3 #3 2020-01-05

Medals[edit]

Medals won per Race[edit]

RaceTotal
Zerg4812
Terran606
Protoss134

Medals won per Player[edit]

 Bly  Clem 
 Guru  KeeN  ShoWTimE  SpeCial  Vanya  souL  uThermal 
 Bly 
 Denver 
 DnS  Gerald  GunGFuBanDa  LeFaucheur  Minatoeh  Namshar 

Medals won per Country[edit]

Country Total
France France 2 4 6
Ukraine Ukraine 2 4 6
Poland Poland 2 1 3
Germany Germany 1 1 2
Mexico Mexico 1 0 1
Netherlands Netherlands 1 0 1
Russia Russia 1 0 1
South Korea South Korea 1 0 1
Sweden Sweden 0 1 1

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]