Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

StarLine Junior League Season 2

[e][h]StarLine Junior League Season 2
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia Russia
Format:
1v1
Group Stages
Single-elimination Playoffs
Prize pool:
10,000 RUB (≃ $157)
Start Date:
2020-02-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
24
10
9
5
Maps
Upcoming Matches


StarLine Junior League is a special tournament for up and coming players. Season 2 enables Russian-speaking players only, while the following season might be extended to incorporate younger players from non-Russian-speaking countries as well.

Format[edit]

  • 4 Open qualifiers:
  • Top 2 of every qualifier get seeds in the season, other players get rating points.
  • 16 players who have the biggest amount of points at the end of the qualifier are placed into challenger.
  • Challenger:
    • Four groups of four players each played in Dual Tournament Format.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 of each group advance to the next stage (Group Stage).
  • Group Stage:
    • 8 players from Challenger.
    • 8 players from Qualifiers.
    • Four groups of four players each played in Dual Tournament Format.
    • Top 2 of each group advance to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single Elimination.
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7.

Talents[edit]

  • Russian Commentator:

Prize Pool[edit]

10,000 RUB (~$157) provided by the sponsor and gathered through donations are spread among the players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (10) Terran Terran (9) Zerg Zerg (5)
From the Qualifiers (8)
Russian Federation Judicator
Belarus Iverynoob
Ukraine GhostHell
Russian Federation Milka
Russian Federation MilkiCow
Russian Federation YoungYakov
Russian Federation Nerazim
Russian Federation YoungStar
Via rating points (16)
Russian Federation Exostriker
Russian Federation DeeDan
Kazakhstan AntonyZerg
Russian Federation RazvaZAR
Ukraine JEROS
Russian Federation Rime
Russian Federation removeprotos
Russian Federation MasterVasya
Russian Federation Shame
Belarus SickNess
Russian Federation Nicoract
Russian Federation wisp
Belarus SaLemandr
Belarus Solarian
Russian Federation TheSilentOne
Russian Federation waidmannshei

Results[edit]

Challenger[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
February 17, 2020 - 16:00 CET
1. Russian Federation  Nicoract 2-0 4-1
2. Russian Federation  removeprotos 2-1 5-2
3. Russian Federation  wisp 1-2 2-4
4. Kazakhstan  AntonyZerg 0-2 0-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
February 18, 2020 - 19:00 CET
1. Russian Federation  DeeDan 2-0 4-2
2. Russian Federation  MasterVasya 2-1 5-4
3. Belarus  SaLemandr 1-2 2-4
4. Russian Federation  RazvaZAR 0-2 1-2

Group C[edit]

Group C
February 19, 2020 - 16:30 CET
1. Russian Federation  Exostriker 2-0 4-0
2. Belarus  SickNess 2-1 4-3
3. Russian Federation  TheSilentOne 1-2 3-4
4. Russian Federation  Rime 0-2 0-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
February 22, 2020 - 14:00 CET
1. Russian Federation  Shame 2-0 4-1
2. Russian Federation  waidmannshei 2-1 2-2
3. Ukraine  JEROS 1-2 2-2
4. Belarus  Solarian 0-2 0-4

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
. Belarus  Iverynoob 0-0 0-0
. Russian Federation  MilkiCow 0-0 0-0
. Russian Federation  Shame 0-0 0-0
. Russian Federation  MasterVasya 0-0 0-0

Group B[edit]

Group B
. Russian Federation  Nerazim 0-0 0-0
. Russian Federation  Milka 0-0 0-0
. Russian Federation  DeeDan 0-0 0-0
. Russian Federation  removeprotos 0-0 0-0

Group C[edit]

Group C
. Russian Federation  Judicator 0-0 0-0
. Ukraine  GhostHell 0-0 0-0
. Russian Federation  Nicoract 0-0 0-0
. Belarus  SickNess 0-0 0-0

Group D[edit]

Group D
. Russian Federation  YoungYakov 0-0 0-0
. Russian Federation  YoungStar 0-0 0-0
. Russian Federation  Exostriker 0-0 0-0
. Russian Federation  waidmannshei 0-0 0-0

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Semifinals
  
  
  
  
Finals
  
  

Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Challenger
673
Group Stage
763
Quarterfinals
11NYD
Semifinals
NYD
Finals
NYD
Winner
NYD
  Russia UkraineOthers
Challenger
Russia 11
Ukraine 1
Kazakhstan 1
Belarus 3
Group Stage
Russia 13
Ukraine 1
Belarus 2
Quarterfinals
Russia 5
NYD
Semifinals
NYD
Finals
NYD
Champion
NYD

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Ephemeron LE   1011-100.0%31233.3%52340.0%1--
Eternal Empire LE   3----1-10.0%----2--
Nightshade LE   11----3-30.0%51420.0%3--
Simulacrum LE   61-10.0%1-10.0%----4--
Triton LE   7--------53260.0%1-1
World of Sleepers LE   61-10.0%21150.0%2-20.0%--1
Zen LE   1------------1--
Total Sum (Σ)4431233.3%102820.0%1761135.3%12-2

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]

External links[edit]