StarLine League Season 6

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]StarLine League Season 6
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia Russia
Format:
1v1
Challenger
Group Stage
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
50,000 RUB (≃ $756)
Start Date:
2019-02-18
End Date:
2019-03-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
28
10
7
11
Maps
Chronology
Upcoming Matches


StarLine League Season 6 is the sixth tournament for 24 players from CIS organized by Izzard and sponsored by 1xBet and donations (most notable of which is by FrozzyGG). Four players were invited straight into Group Stage (they are Bly, Kas, Hellraiser and Rail, who declined the invitation and thus was replaced by SKillous). For the Challenger stage, 12 players were invited and 12 more made their way through open qualifiers.

Format[edit]

  • Challenger:
    • 12 players from Qualifiers join 12 invited players.
    • 6 groups of four players.
    • Dual Tournament Format.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 advance to the Group Stage.
  • Group Stage:
    • 12 players from Challenger join 4 invited players.
    • 4 groups of four players.
    • Dual Tournament Format.
    • Top 2 advance to Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination bracket.
    • Quarterfinals and Semifinals are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

50,000 RUB (~$756) provided by the sponsor and gathered through donations and spread among the players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (10) Terran Terran (7) Zerg Zerg (11)
Invited to Group Stage (4)
Ukraine Hellraiser
Ukraine Kas
Ukraine Bly
Russia Rail 1
Russia SKillous 1
Invited to Challenger (12)
Russia Couguar
Russia Arctur
Russia Bee
Russia EnigmA
Ukraine Awers
Ukraine DIMAGA
Russia GeNieS
Russia Brat_OK
Ukraine Minato
Kazakhstan LightWeight
Ukraine ZipperTheFly
Russia Vanya
Qualified (12)
Russia CoolTea
Russia Matvey
Russia AllHailLulu
Russia Milka
Russia MODEUS
Russia Basset
Russia MindelVK
Ukraine Friend
Russia Nerazim
Ukraine GhostHell
Estonia kiyj
Russia Rinkokonoe

1 Rail forfeited his invite and was replaced by SKillous.

Results[edit]

Challenger[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
February 18, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
1. Ukraine  DIMAGA 2-0 4-1
2. Russia  Brat_OK 2-1 5-2
3. Estonia  kiyj 1-2 2-5
4. Russia  CoolTea 0-2 1-4

Group A[edit]

Group B
February 19, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
1. Ukraine  ZipperTheFly 2-0 2-0
2. Russia  Vanya 2-1 3-3
3. Russia  Rinkokonoe 1-2 3-5
4. Russia  Basset 0-0 0-0

Group C[edit]

Group C
February 21, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
1. Russia  AllHailLulu 2-0 4-0
2. Russia  Bee 2-1 4-3
3. Ukraine  Minato 1-2 3-4
4. Ukraine  GhostHell 0-2 0-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
February 24, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
1. Ukraine  Friend 2-0 4-1
2. Russia  Couguar 2-1 5-2
3. Kazakhstan  Lightweight 1-2 2-4
4. Russia  MODEUS 0-2 0-4

Group E[edit]

Group E
February 23, 2019 - 15:00 MSK
1. Russia  EnigmA 2-0 2-1
2. Russia  MindelVK 2-1 5-3
3. Russia  GeNieS 1-2 1-4
4. Russia  Milka 0-0 0-0

Group F[edit]

Group F
February 22, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
1. Russia  Arctur 2-0 4-1
2. Ukraine  Awers 2-1 5-2
3. Russia  Matvey 1-2 0-4
4. Russia  Nerazim 0-2 0-4

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
March 9, 2019 - 15:00 MSK
1. Ukraine  Hellraiser 2-0 4-0
2. Russia  EnigmA 2-1 4-2
3. Ukraine  Friend 1-2 2-5
4. Russia  Couguar 0-2 1-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
March 7, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
1. Ukraine  Bly 2-0 4-0
2. Russia  Brat_OK 2-1 4-2
3. Russia  MindelVK 1-2 2-4
4. Russia  AllHailLulu 0-2 0-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
March 21, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
1. Russia  SKillous 2-0 4-0
2. Russia  Arctur 2-1 4-3
3. Ukraine  ZipperTheFly 1-2 3-4
4. Ukraine  DIMAGA 0-2 0-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
March 13, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
1. Ukraine  Kas 2-0 4-1
2. Russia  Vanya 2-1 4-3
3. Ukraine  Awers 1-2 4-4
4. Russia  Bee 0-2 0-4

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals (Bo5)
 Ukraine Hellraiser
3
Hellraiser 
 Arctur
March 24, 2019 - 13:00 MSK
 Russia Arctur
0
 Ukraine Bly
3
Bly 
 Vanya
March 24, 2019 - 13:00 MSK
 Russia Vanya
0
 Russia SKillous
3
SKillous 
 EnigmA
March 24, 2019 - 13:00 MSK
 Russia EnigmA
1
 Ukraine Kas
3
Kas 
 Brat_OK
March 26, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
 Russia Brat_OK
1
Semifinals (Bo5)
 Ukraine Hellraiser
3
Hellraiser 
 Bly
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Russia SKillous
3
SKillous 
 Kas
 Ukraine Kas
2
Finals (Bo7)
 Ukraine HellraiseR
3
HellraiseR 
 SKillous
 Russia SKillous
4

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Challenger
10711
Group Stage
556
Quarterfinals
332
Semifinals
211
Finals
2
Winner
1

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Automaton LE   1932166.7%2-20.0%22-100.0%354
Cyber Forest LE   2133-100.0%74357.1%44-100.0%232
Kairos Junction LE   2232166.7%43175.0%32166.7%534
King's Cove LE   2354180.0%55-100.0%43175.0%216
New Repugnancy LE   1775271.4%2-20.0%21150.0%222
Port Aleksander LE   2511-100.0%62433.3%41325.0%176
Year Zero LE   721150.0%----11-100.0%211
Total Sum (Σ)1342418675.0%26141253.8%2014670.0%172225

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External links[edit]