Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

StarLine League Season 7

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]StarLine League Season 7
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia Russia
Format:
1v1
Challenger
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
45,721 RUB (≃ $713 USD)
Start Date:
2019-09-02
End Date:
2019-10-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
28
9
8
11
Maps
Chronology


StarLine League Season 7 is the seventh installment of CIS solo league organized by Izzard and supported by donations (half of the initial prize poll is provided by FrozzyGG). Four players were invited straight into Group Stage (they are Bly, Kas, Hellraiser and SKillous). For the Challenger stage, Ro16 participants of the previous season are invited directly, as well as StarLine Junior League champion GhostHell, with the rest of the players determined via qualifiers.

Format[edit]

  • Challenger:
    • 11 players from Qualifiers join 13 invited players.
    • 6 groups of four players.
    • Dual Tournament Format.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 advance to the Group Stage.
  • Group Stage:
    • 12 players from Challenger join 4 invited players.
    • 4 groups of four players.
    • Dual Tournament Format.
    • Top 2 advance to Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination bracket.
    • Quarterfinals and Semifinals are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7.

Talents[edit]

  • Commentators

Prize Pool[edit]

45,721 RUB (~$713) provided by the sponsor and gathered through donations and spread among the players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Protoss (9) Terran (8) Zerg (11)
Invited to Group Stage (4)
Ukraine Hellraiser
Ukraine Kas
Ukraine Bly
Russia SKillous
Invited to Challenger (13)
Russia Couguar
Russia Arctur
Russia AllHailLulu
Russia EnigmA
Ukraine Awers
Russia Bee
Russia MindelVK
Russia Brat_OK
Ukraine DIMAGA
Ukraine ZipperTheFly
Ukraine Friend
Ukraine GhostHell
Russia Vanya
From the Qualifiers (11)
Russia GeNieS
Ukraine BuRning
Russia Basset
Russia KingCobra
Russia MilkiCow
Russia Fallenger
Kazakhstan LightWeight
Russia MODEUS
Ukraine Minatoeh
Russia Strange
Russia SexyDrone

Results[edit]

Challenger[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
September 8, 2019 - 13:00 MSK
1. Ukraine  ZipperTheFly 2-0 4-0
2. Russia  AllHailLulu 2-1 4-4
3. Ukraine  Minato 1-2 4-4
4. Russia  SexyDrone 0-2 0-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
September 7, 2019 - 13:30 MSK
1. Russia  Couguar 2-0 4-0
2. Ukraine  Awers 2-1 4-2
3. Russia  Fallenger 1-2 2-5
4. Ukraine  BuRning 0-2 1-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
September 2, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
1. Russia  Bee 2-0 4-1
2. Russia  Brat_OK 2-1 5-2
3. Russia  KingCobra 1-2 2-5
4. Russia  MilkiCow 0-2 1-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
September 3, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
1. Russia  Arctur 2-0 4-1
2. Ukraine  Friend 2-1 4-3
3. Kazakhstan  LightWeight 1-2 4-5
4. Russia  GeNieS 0-2 1-4

Group E[edit]

Group E
September 5, 2019 - 19:30 MSK
1. Russia  Strange 2-0 4-1
2. Russia  Vanya 2-1 4-2
3. Russia  MindelVK 1-2 3-4
4. Ukraine  GhostHell 0-2 0-4

Group F[edit]

Group F
September 15, 2019 - 19:30 MSK
1. Russia  Basset 2-0 2-1
2. Russia  EnigmA 2-1 1-2
4. Russia  MODEUS 0-2 0-0
4. Ukraine  DIMAGA 0-2 0-0

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
September 29, 2019 - 13:00 MSK
1. Ukraine  Awers 2-0 4-2
2. Russia  SKillous 2-1 5-3
3. Ukraine  ZipperTheFly 1-2 4-5
4. Russia  EnigmA 0-2 1-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
September 23, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
1. Ukraine  Hellraiser 2-0 4-1
2. Russia  Strange 2-1 5-3
3. Russia  Vanya 1-2 3-5
4. Russia  Arctur 0-2 1-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
October 2, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
1. Ukraine  Bly 2-0 4-0
2. Russia  Bee 2-1 4-4
3. Russia  Brat_OK 1-2 4-4
4. Russia  AllHailLulu 0-2 0-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
September 25, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
1. Ukraine  Kas 2-0 4-0
2. Russia  Basset 2-1 4-3
3. Russia  Couguar 1-2 2-4
4. Ukraine  Friend 0-2 1-4

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals (Bo5)
Semifinals (Bo5)
Finals (Bo7)
UkraineAwers
2
RussiaBasset
3
UkraineBly
3
RussiaStrange
1
Bly
Strange
RussiaBasset
0
UkraineBly
3
Basset
Bly
Thu, 31 Oct 2019 15:50:00 +0000
UkraineKas
1
RussiaSKillous
3
Kas
SKillous
UkraineHellraiser
3
RussiaBee
2
RussiaSKillous
0
UkraineHellraiser
3
SKillous
Hellraiser
Thu, 31 Oct 2019 15:00:00 +0000
UkraineBly
4
UkraineHellraiser
1

Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Challenger
9811
Group Stage
556
Quarterfinals
323
Semifinals
22
Finals
11
Champion
1
  Russia UkraineOthers
Challenger
Russia 16
Ukraine 7
Kazakhstan 1
Group Stage
Russia 10
Ukraine 6
Quarterfinals
Russia 4
Ukraine 4
Semifinals
Russia 2
Ukraine 2
Finals
Ukraine 2
Champion
Ukraine 1

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
Acropolis LE3143175.0%126650.0%75271.4%152
Disco Bloodbath LE1753260.0%330100.0%31233.3%222
Ephemeron LE2541325.0%73442.9%63350.0%134
Thunderbird LE23109190.0%31233.3%42250.0%123
Triton LE1521150.0%54180.0%42250.0%-4-
Winter's Gate LE1141325.0%21150.0%21150.0%-21
World of Sleepers LE1953260.0%74357.1%32166.7%-22
Total Sum (Σ)14134211361.8%39221756.4%29161355.2%52014

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]