Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

StarLine League Season 7

[e][h]StarLine League Season 7
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia Russia
Format:
1v1
Challenger
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize pool:
45,721 RUB (≃ $712 USD)
Start Date:
2019-09-02
End Date:
2019-10-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
28
9
8
11
Maps
Chronology


StarLine League Season 7 is the seventh installment of CIS solo league organized by Izzard and supported by donations (half of the initial prize poll is provided by FrozzyGG). Four players were invited straight into Group Stage (they are Bly, Kas, Hellraiser and SKillous). For the Challenger stage, Ro16 participants of the previous season are invited directly, as well as StarLine Junior League champion GhostHell, with the rest of the players determined via qualifiers.

Format[edit]

  • Challenger:
    • 11 players from Qualifiers join 13 invited players.
    • 6 groups of four players.
    • Dual Tournament Format.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 advance to the Group Stage.
  • Group Stage:
    • 12 players from Challenger join 4 invited players.
    • 4 groups of four players.
    • Dual Tournament Format.
    • Top 2 advance to Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination bracket.
    • Quarterfinals and Semifinals are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7.

Talents[edit]

  • Commentators:
  • Russia Bee (Pavel Zhigarev) 
  • Russia Izzard (Sergei Vorobiov) 
  • Russia Kyuubi (Olga Rusinova) 
  • Russia Pomi (Sergei Rodionov) 
  • Ukraine SunSet (Vladimir Zholudev)

Prize Pool[edit]

45,721 RUB (~$712) provided by the sponsor and gathered through donations and spread among the players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (9) Terran Terran (8) Zerg Zerg (11)
Invited to Group Stage (4)
Ukraine Hellraiser
Ukraine Kas
Ukraine Bly
Russia SKillous
Invited to Challenger (13)
Russia Couguar
Russia Arctur
Russia AllHailLulu
Russia EnigmA
Ukraine Awers
Russia Bee
Russia MindelVK
Russia Brat_OK
Ukraine DIMAGA
Ukraine ZipperTheFly
Ukraine Friend
Ukraine GhostHell
Russia Vanya
From the Qualifiers (11)
Russia GeNieS
Ukraine BuRning
Russia Basset
Russia KingCobra
Russia MilkiCow
Russia Fallenger
Kazakhstan LightWeight
Russia MODEUS
Ukraine Minatoeh
Russia Strange
Russia SexyDrone

Results[edit]

Challenger[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
September 8, 2019 - 13:00 MSK
1. Ukraine  ZipperTheFly 2-0 4-0
2. Russia  AllHailLulu 2-1 4-4
3. Ukraine  Minato 1-2 4-4
4. Russia  SexyDrone 0-2 0-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
September 7, 2019 - 13:30 MSK
1. Russia  Couguar 2-0 4-0
2. Ukraine  Awers 2-1 4-2
3. Russia  Fallenger 1-2 2-5
4. Ukraine  BuRning 0-2 1-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
September 2, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
1. Russia  Bee 2-0 4-1
2. Russia  Brat_OK 2-1 5-2
3. Russia  KingCobra 1-2 2-5
4. Russia  MilkiCow 0-2 1-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
September 3, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
1. Russia  Arctur 2-0 4-1
2. Ukraine  Friend 2-1 4-3
3. Kazakhstan  LightWeight 1-2 4-5
4. Russia  GeNieS 0-2 1-4

Group E[edit]

Group E
September 5, 2019 - 19:30 MSK
1. Russia  Strange 2-0 4-1
2. Russia  Vanya 2-1 4-2
3. Russia  MindelVK 1-2 3-4
4. Ukraine  GhostHell 0-2 0-4

Group F[edit]

Group F
September 15, 2019 - 19:30 MSK
1. Russia  Basset 2-0 2-1
2. Russia  EnigmA 2-1 1-2
4. Russia  MODEUS 0-2 0-0
4. Ukraine  DIMAGA 0-2 0-0

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
September 29, 2019 - 13:00 MSK
1. Ukraine  Awers 2-0 4-2
2. Russia  SKillous 2-1 5-3
3. Ukraine  ZipperTheFly 1-2 4-5
4. Russia  EnigmA 0-2 1-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
September 23, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
1. Ukraine  Hellraiser 2-0 4-1
2. Russia  Strange 2-1 5-3
3. Russia  Vanya 1-2 3-5
4. Russia  Arctur 0-2 1-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
October 2, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
1. Ukraine  Bly 2-0 4-0
2. Russia  Bee 2-1 4-4
3. Russia  Brat_OK 1-2 4-4
4. Russia  AllHailLulu 0-2 0-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
September 25, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
1. Ukraine  Kas 2-0 4-0
2. Russia  Basset 2-1 4-3
3. Russia  Couguar 1-2 2-4
4. Ukraine  Friend 0-2 1-4

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals (Bo5)
 Ukraine Awers
2
Awers 
 Basset
 Russia Basset
3
 Ukraine Bly
3
Bly 
 Strange
October 16, 2019 - 18:00 MSK
 Russia Strange
1
 Ukraine Kas
1
Kas 
 SKillous
October 16, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
 Russia SKillous
3
 Ukraine Hellraiser
3
Hellraiser 
 Bee
 Russia Bee
2
Semifinals (Bo5)
 Russia Basset
0
Basset 
 Bly
October 31, 2019 - 18:50 MSK
 Ukraine Bly
3
 Russia SKillous
0
SKillous 
 Hellraiser
October 31, 2019 - 18:00 MSK
 Ukraine Hellraiser
3
Finals (Bo7)
 Ukraine Bly
4
Bly 
 Hellraiser
October 31, 2019 - 19:35 MSK
 Ukraine Hellraiser
1

Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Challenger
9811
Group Stage
556
Quarterfinals
323
Semifinals
22
Finals
11
Champion
1
  Russia UkraineOthers
Challenger
Russia 16
Ukraine 7
Kazakhstan 1
Group Stage
Russia 10
Ukraine 6
Quarterfinals
Russia 4
Ukraine 4
Semifinals
Russia 2
Ukraine 2
Finals
Ukraine 2
Champion
Ukraine 1

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Acropolis LE3143175.0%126650.0%75271.4%152
Disco Bloodbath LE1753260.0%330100.0%31233.3%222
Ephemeron LE2541325.0%73442.9%63350.0%134
Thunderbird LE23109190.0%31233.3%42250.0%123
Triton LE1521150.0%54180.0%42250.0%-4-
Winter's Gate LE1141325.0%21150.0%21150.0%-21
World of Sleepers LE1953260.0%74357.1%32166.7%-22
Total Sum (Σ)14134211361.8%39221756.4%29161355.2%52014

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]