Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!
Liquipedia app match pages updated! Liquipedia app match pages are overhauled! Download on Android or iOS! Liquipedia app's match pages got completely revamped with game data, standings, VODs and more! Download the the latest version on iOS or Android and read our update blog here.

StarCraft2.fi 11V. Cup

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]StarCraft2.fi 11V. Cup
League Information
Organizer:
StarCraft 2 Finland
Sponsor(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Finland Helsinki
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
€800 EUR
(≃ $899.05 USD)
Start Date:
2021-12-07
End Date:
2021-12-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Participants
Number of Players:
16
Protoss 5
Terran 4
Zerg 7
Maps
Chronology


The Finnish StarCraft II community site starcraft2.fi is celebrating its 11th year anniversary with an online/offline tournament for the Finnish players.

StarCraft2.fi 11V. Cup features a prize pool of 800€ and 16 players.

Format[edit]

  • Two Round-Robin Groups with eight players in each:
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • The top four players in both groups advance to the Winners' bracket while the bottom four advance to the Losers' bracket.
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • Grand Finals are Bo7 with a 1-0 lead for the yet undefeated player.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • Host:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (5)
Terran Terran (4)
Zerg Zerg (7)
Invited (2)
Ladder Qualifier (6)
From the Qualifier #1 (3)
From the Qualifier #2 (3)

1 Fuzer forfeited his spot and was replaced by PhleBuster.
2 WoodedMicrob forfeited after his first group stage match. He is replaced in the playoffs by NotQut.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.
7–0
12–3
2.
Finland Zerg PuPu
5–2
11–4
3.
Finland Zerg Mirzo
5–2
11–5
4.
3–4
7–8
5.
2–5
6–11
6.
Finland Terran Luolis
2–5
5–11
7.
2–5
5–11
8.
Finland Zerg Temper
2–5
4–10
Group A Matches
Tuesday December 7
FinlandProtossAlluton
2
0
FinlandZergPuPu
December 7, 2021 - 19:00 EET
FinlandTerranLuolis
0
2
FinlandTerranFaqballs
FinlandTerranLuolis
0
2
FinlandZergPuPu
December 7, 2021 - 19:45 EET
FinlandTerranFaqballs
2
0
FinlandProtossWaveCaptain
FinlandProtossAlluton
2
0
FinlandTerranLuolis
December 7, 2021 - 20:30 EET
FinlandProtossWaveCaptain
2
1
FinlandZergPuPu
FinlandTerranFaqballs
1
2
FinlandZergPhleBuster
FinlandProtossAlluton
2
1
FinlandZergMirzo
FinlandProtossWaveCaptain
0
2
FinlandTerranLuolis
Wednesday December 8
FinlandProtossAlluton
2
1
FinlandProtossWaveCaptain
FinlandProtossAlluton
2
0
FinlandTerranFaqballs
FinlandZergPuPu
2
0
FinlandZergMirzo
December 8, 2021 - 19:45 EET
FinlandZergPuPu
2
0
FinlandTerranFaqballs
FinlandZergMirzo
2
0
FinlandProtossWaveCaptain
December 8, 2021 - 20:30 EET
FinlandProtossWaveCaptain
0
2
FinlandZergPhleBuster
FinlandTerranFaqballs
0
2
FinlandZergMirzo
FinlandZergPuPu
2
0
FinlandZergPhleBuster
Thursday December 9
FinlandTerranLuolis
2
1
FinlandZergPhleBuster
FinlandProtossAlluton
2
1
FinlandZergPhleBuster
FinlandZergMirzo
2
0
FinlandZergPhleBuster
Unscheduled
FinlandZergTemper
2
0
FinlandTerranLuolis
December 7, 2021 - 20:00 EET
FinlandZergTemper
2
0
FinlandZergPhleBuster
FinlandZergTemper
0
2
FinlandZergMirzo
December 7, 2021 - 19:00 EET
FinlandZergTemper
0
2
FinlandTerranFaqballs
December 9, 2021 - 23:00 EET
FinlandZergTemper
0
2
FinlandZergPuPu
FinlandZergTemper
0
2
FinlandProtossWaveCaptain
December 7, 2021 - 19:00 EET
Unknown
FinlandProtossAlluton
W
FF
FinlandZergTemper
December 9, 2021 - 23:00 EET

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.
6–1
10–3
2.
6–1
10–3
3.
4–3
8–6
4.
Finland Protoss Enpo
4–3
8–7
5.
Finland Terran Jutso
4–3
6–8
6.
Finland Zerg Pete
2–5
6–11
7.
2–5
3–11
DQ
0–7
0–2
Group B Matches
Tuesday December 7
FinlandTerranJutso
0
2
FinlandProtossTheMusZero
December 7, 2021 - 19:45 EET
FinlandTerranJutso
2
1
FinlandZergPete
FinlandProtossTheMusZero
2
0
FinlandProtossEnpo
December 7, 2021 - 21:15 EET
Wednesday December 8
FinlandZergZhuGeLiang
0
2
FinlandProtossTheMusZero
FinlandProtossEnpo
2
0
FinlandProtossLithian
December 8, 2021 - 19:00 EET
FinlandTerranWoodedMicrob
0
2
FinlandZergPete
December 8, 2021 - 19:00 EET
FinlandZergZhuGeLiang
2
1
FinlandProtossEnpo
FinlandTerranWoodedMicrob
FF
W
FinlandProtossTheMusZero
December 8, 2021 - 19:45 EET
FinlandTerranDivinesia
1
2
FinlandProtossLithian
FinlandZergZhuGeLiang
W
FF
FinlandTerranWoodedMicrob
December 8, 2021 - 20:30 EET
FinlandTerranDivinesia
1
2
FinlandProtossEnpo
FinlandZergPete
2
1
FinlandProtossLithian
FinlandZergZhuGeLiang
2
0
FinlandTerranDivinesia
FinlandTerranJutso
W
FF
FinlandTerranWoodedMicrob
December 8, 2021 - 21:15 EET
FinlandZergPete
0
2
FinlandProtossEnpo
December 8, 2021 - 21:15 EET
FinlandProtossLithian
0
2
FinlandProtossTheMusZero
December 8, 2021 - 21:15 EET
FinlandTerranDivinesia
2
0
FinlandTerranJutso
Thursday December 9
FinlandZergZhuGeLiang
2
0
FinlandTerranJutso
December 9, 2021 - 19:00 EET
FinlandZergPete
0
2
FinlandTerranDivinesia
December 9, 2021 - 19:00 EET
FinlandProtossLithian
W
FF
FinlandTerranWoodedMicrob
December 9, 2021 - 19:00 EET
FinlandZergZhuGeLiang
2
0
FinlandZergPete
FinlandProtossLithian
0
2
FinlandTerranJutso
December 9, 2021 - 19:45 EET
FinlandProtossTheMusZero
0
2
FinlandTerranDivinesia
December 9, 2021 - 19:45 EET
FinlandZergZhuGeLiang
2
0
FinlandProtossLithian
December 9, 2021 - 20:30 EET
FinlandProtossTheMusZero
2
1
FinlandZergPete
FinlandProtossEnpo
1
2
FinlandTerranJutso
FinlandTerranWoodedMicrob
FF
W
FinlandTerranDivinesia
December 9, 2021 - 20:30 EET
FinlandProtossEnpo
W
FF
FinlandTerranWoodedMicrob
December 9, 2021 - 21:15 EET

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
FinlandZergZhuGeLiang
3
FinlandZergMirzo
0
FinlandProtossAlluton
3
FinlandZergZhuGeLiang
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Lower Bracket Round 2
LB Round 2
LBR2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Lower Bracket Round 3
LB Round 3
LBR3
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
FinlandZergPhleBuster
0
FinlandZergNotQut
3
FinlandZergPete
0
FinlandProtossWaveCaptain
3
FinlandZergMirzo
3
FinlandProtossWaveCaptain
0
FinlandTerranLuolis
3
FinlandProtossLithian
0
FinlandTerranDivinesia
FF
FinlandTerranLuolis
W
December 16, 2021 - 20:15 EET
Divinesia had an urgent family pet issue and forfeited the match.
FinlandTerranJutso
0
FinlandTerranLuolis
3
FinlandZergPuPu
0
FinlandZergZhuGeLiang
3
FinlandProtossAlluton
3
FinlandZergZhuGeLiang
4

Racial Distribution[edit]

ProtossTerranZerg
Round of 16
547
Round of 12
444
Round of 8
323
Round of 6
213
Round of 4
22
Round of 3
12
Final Match
11
Winner
1

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%ProtossTerranZerg
2000 Atmospheres LE4693633.3%1661037.5%73442.9%149
Berlingrad LE3564266.7%159660.0%73442.9%322
Blackburn LE1632166.7%72528.6%32166.7%3--
Curious Minds LE1743175.0%21150.0%42250.0%133
Glittering Ashes LE277070.0%104640.0%21150.0%215
Hardwire LE39112918.2%158753.3%73442.9%114
Pride of Altaris LE8----52340.0%----21-
Total Sum (Σ)18840142635.0%70323845.7%30141646.7%131223

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]

Replays[edit]