Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

StarCraft2.fi 11V. Cup

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]StarCraft2.fi 11V. Cup
League Information
Organizer(s):
Sponsor(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Finland Helsinki
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
800€ EUR (≃ $906 USD)
Start Date:
2021-12-07
End Date:
2021-12-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
5
5
6
Maps
Chronology


The Finnish StarCraft II community site starcraft2.fi is celebrating its 11th year anniversary with an online/offline tournament for the Finnish players.

StarCraft2.fi 11V. Cup features a prize pool of 800€ and 16 players.

Format[edit]

  • Two Round-Robin Groups with eight players in each:
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • The top four players in both groups advance to the Winners' bracket while the bottom four advance to the Losers' bracket.
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • Grand Finals are Bo7 with a 1-0 lead for the yet undefeated player.

Map Pool[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (5) Terran (5) Zerg (6)
Invited (2)
Finland Alluton
KOVA EsportsKOVA Esports
Finland ZhuGeLiang
Ladder Qualifier (6)
Micro ManiacsMicro Maniacs
Finland Enpo
Micro ManiacsMicro Maniacs
Finland Luolis
Micro ManiacsMicro Maniacs
Finland Mirzo
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
Finland TheMusZero
Platinum HeroesPlatinum Heroes
Finland WoodedMicrob
Micro ManiacsMicro Maniacs
Finland PuPu
From the Qualifier #1 (3)
Platinum HeroesPlatinum Heroes
Finland WaveCaptain
Micro ManiacsMicro Maniacs
Finland Divinesia
Finland Jutso
From the Qualifier #2 (3)
Micro ManiacsMicro Maniacs
Finland Lithian
Micro ManiacsMicro Maniacs
Finland Faqballs
GdA-TeamGdA-Team
Finland Pete
From the Last Chance Qualifier (2)
Finland Fuzer 1Finland PhleBuster
Micro ManiacsMicro Maniacs
Finland Temper

1 Fuzer forfeited his spot and was replaced by PhleBuster.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
December 7, 2021 - 17:00
Finland  Alluton0-00-0
Finland  Faqballs0-00-0
Finland  Luolis0-00-0
Finland  Mirzo0-00-0
Finland  PhleBuster0-00-0
Finland  PuPu0-00-0
Finland  Temper0-00-0
Finland  WaveCaptain0-00-0
Group A Matches
Tuesday December 7
Alluton
PuPu
Alluton
PuPu
December 7, 2021 - 17:00UTC
Luolis
Faqballs
Luolis
Faqballs
December 7, 2021 - 17:00UTC
Luolis
PuPu
Luolis
PuPu
December 7, 2021 - 17:45UTC
Faqballs
WaveCaptain
Faqballs
WaveCaptain
December 7, 2021 - 17:45UTC
Alluton
Luolis
Alluton
Luolis
December 7, 2021 - 18:30UTC
WaveCaptain
PuPu
WaveCaptain
PuPu
December 7, 2021 - 18:30UTC
Faqballs
PhleBuster
Faqballs
PhleBuster
December 7, 2021 - 18:30UTC
Alluton
Mirzo
Alluton
Mirzo
December 7, 2021 - 19:15UTC
WaveCaptain
Luolis
WaveCaptain
Luolis
December 7, 2021 - 19:15UTC
Wednesday December 8
Alluton
WaveCaptain
Alluton
WaveCaptain
December 8, 2021 - 17:00UTC
Alluton
Faqballs
Alluton
Faqballs
December 8, 2021 - 17:45UTC
PuPu
Mirzo
PuPu
Mirzo
December 8, 2021 - 17:45UTC
PuPu
Faqballs
PuPu
Faqballs
December 8, 2021 - 18:30UTC
Mirzo
WaveCaptain
Mirzo
WaveCaptain
December 8, 2021 - 18:30UTC
WaveCaptain
PhleBuster
WaveCaptain
PhleBuster
December 8, 2021 - 19:15UTC
Faqballs
Mirzo
Faqballs
Mirzo
December 8, 2021 - 19:15UTC
PuPu
PhleBuster
PuPu
PhleBuster
December 8, 2021 - 20:00UTC
Thursday December 9
Luolis
PhleBuster
Luolis
PhleBuster
December 9, 2021 - 17:00UTC
Alluton
PhleBuster
Alluton
PhleBuster
December 9, 2021 - 17:45UTC
Luolis
Mirzo
Luolis
Mirzo
December 9, 2021 - 18:30UTC
Mirzo
PhleBuster
Mirzo
PhleBuster
December 9, 2021 - 19:15UTC
Unscheduled
Temper
Luolis
Temper
PhleBuster
Temper
Mirzo
Temper
Faqballs
Temper
PuPu
Temper
WaveCaptain
Alluton
Temper

Group B[edit]

Group B
December 7, 2021 - 17:45
Finland  Divinesia0-00-0
Finland  Enpo0-00-0
Finland  Jutso0-00-0
Finland  Lithian0-00-0
Finland  Pete0-00-0
Finland  TheMusZero0-00-0
Finland  WoodedMicrob0-00-0
Finland  ZhuGeLiang0-00-0
Group B Matches
Tuesday December 7
Jutso
TheMusZero
Jutso
TheMusZero
December 7, 2021 - 17:45UTC
Jutso
Pete
Jutso
Pete
December 7, 2021 - 18:30UTC
TheMusZero
Enpo
TheMusZero
Enpo
December 7, 2021 - 19:15UTC
Wednesday December 8
ZhuGeLiang
TheMusZero
ZhuGeLiang
TheMusZero
December 8, 2021 - 17:00UTC
Enpo
Lithian
Enpo
Lithian
December 8, 2021 - 17:00UTC
WoodedMicrob
Pete
WoodedMicrob
Pete
December 8, 2021 - 17:00UTC
ZhuGeLiang
Enpo
ZhuGeLiang
Enpo
December 8, 2021 - 17:45UTC
WoodedMicrob
TheMusZero
WoodedMicrob
TheMusZero
December 8, 2021 - 17:45UTC
Divinesia
Lithian
Divinesia
Lithian
December 8, 2021 - 17:45UTC
ZhuGeLiang
WoodedMicrob
ZhuGeLiang
WoodedMicrob
December 8, 2021 - 18:30UTC
Divinesia
Enpo
Divinesia
Enpo
December 8, 2021 - 18:30UTC
Pete
Lithian
Pete
Lithian
December 8, 2021 - 18:30UTC
ZhuGeLiang
Divinesia
ZhuGeLiang
Divinesia
December 8, 2021 - 19:15UTC
Jutso
WoodedMicrob
Jutso
WoodedMicrob
December 8, 2021 - 19:15UTC
Pete
Enpo
Pete
Enpo
December 8, 2021 - 19:15UTC
Lithian
TheMusZero
Lithian
TheMusZero
December 8, 2021 - 19:15UTC
Divinesia
Jutso
Divinesia
Jutso
December 8, 2021 - 20:00UTC
Thursday December 9
ZhuGeLiang
Jutso
ZhuGeLiang
Jutso
December 9, 2021 - 17:00UTC
Pete
Divinesia
Pete
Divinesia
December 9, 2021 - 17:00UTC
Lithian
WoodedMicrob
Lithian
WoodedMicrob
December 9, 2021 - 17:00UTC
ZhuGeLiang
Pete
ZhuGeLiang
Pete
December 9, 2021 - 17:45UTC
Lithian
Jutso
Lithian
Jutso
December 9, 2021 - 17:45UTC
TheMusZero
Divinesia
TheMusZero
Divinesia
December 9, 2021 - 17:45UTC
ZhuGeLiang
Lithian
ZhuGeLiang
Lithian
December 9, 2021 - 18:30UTC
TheMusZero
Pete
TheMusZero
Pete
December 9, 2021 - 18:30UTC
Enpo
Jutso
Enpo
Jutso
December 9, 2021 - 18:30UTC
WoodedMicrob
Divinesia
WoodedMicrob
Divinesia
December 9, 2021 - 18:30UTC
Enpo
WoodedMicrob
Enpo
WoodedMicrob
December 9, 2021 - 19:15UTC

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Quarter-Finals
UB Quarter-Finals
UB QF
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Lower Round 2
Lower Round 2
LB Round 2
LB R2
Lower Round 3
Lower Round 3
LB Round 3
LB R3
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
1
Finland

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Round of 16
556
Round of 12
NYD
Round of 8
NYD
Round of 6
NYD
Round of 4
NYD
Round of 3
NYD
Final Match
NYD
Winner
NYD

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
Total Sum (Σ)0---------------

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]

Replays[edit]