Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

StarCraft2.fi 12V. Cup

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]StarCraft2.fi 12V. Cup
League Information
Organizer:
StarCraft 2 Finland
Sponsor(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Finland Helsinki
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize pool:
€600 EUR
(≃ $618 USD)
Start Date:
2022-11-22
End Date:
2022-12-03
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
16
6
4
6
Maps
Chronology


The Finnish StarCraft II community site starcraft2.fi is celebrating its 12th year anniversary with an online/offline tournament for the Finnish players.

StarCraft2.fi 12V. Cup features a prize pool of 600€ and 16 players.

Format[edit]

  • Two Round-Robin Groups with eight players in each:
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • The top four players in both groups advance to the Upper Bracket
    • The bottom four players in both groups advance to the Lower bracket.
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • Grand Finals are Bo7 with a 1-0 lead for the yet player coming from the Upper Bracket.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.
3–0
6–1
2.
2–1
5–2
3.
2–2
5–5
4.
Finland Zerg Mixu
1–0
2–0
0–0
0–0
Finland Zerg Mirzo
0–0
0–0
7.
0–2
0–4
8.
0–3
0–6
1.
6–1
12–4
2.
Finland Zerg Mixu
▲2
4–1
8–2
3.
▲2
3–1
7–2
4.
▲3
3–3
6–9
5.
▼2
3–4
8–10
6.
▼4
2–3
6–6
7.
Finland Zerg Mirzo
▼2
1–2
3–4
8.
0–7
1–14
1.
▲2
6–1
13–4
2.
▼1
6–1
12–4
3.
Finland Zerg Mixu
▼1
5–2
11–4
4.
Finland Zerg Mirzo
▲3
3–4
8–8
5.
3–4
8–10
6.
▼2
3–4
6–11
7.
▼1
2–5
6–10
8.
0–7
1–14
Group A Matches
November 22, 2022 - 19:00 EET
WaveCaptain
2
1
Faqballs
WaveCaptain
Faqballs
November 22, 2022 - 19:00 EET
November 22, 2022 - 19:45 EET
WaveCaptain
1
2
ZhuGeLiang
WaveCaptain
ZhuGeLiang
Herbefa
0
2
Faqballs
Herbefa
Faqballs
November 22, 2022 - 19:45 EET
November 22, 2022 - 20:30 EET
Mixu
2
0
WaveCaptain
Mixu
WaveCaptain
November 22, 2022 - 20:30 EET
Herbefa
0
2
ZhuGeLiang
Herbefa
ZhuGeLiang
November 22, 2022 - 20:30 EET
Faqballs
2
0
PhleBuster
Faqballs
PhleBuster
November 22, 2022 - 20:30 EET
November 22, 2022 - 21:15 EET
Herbefa
0
2
WaveCaptain
Herbefa
WaveCaptain
November 22, 2022 - 21:15 EET
PhleBuster
0
2
ZhuGeLiang
PhleBuster
ZhuGeLiang
November 22, 2022 - 21:15 EET
November 23, 2022 - 19:00 EET
Mixu
2
0
Herbefa
Mixu
Herbefa
November 23, 2022 - 19:00 EET
PhleBuster
2
1
WaveCaptain
PhleBuster
WaveCaptain
ZhuGeLiang
0
2
TheMusZero
ZhuGeLiang
TheMusZero
November 23, 2022 - 19:00 EET
November 23, 2022 - 19:45 EET
Mixu
2
0
Faqballs
Mixu
Faqballs
November 23, 2022 - 19:45 EET
PhleBuster
2
1
Herbefa
PhleBuster
Herbefa
ZhuGeLiang
2
0
Mirzo
ZhuGeLiang
Mirzo
November 23, 2022 - 19:45 EET
TheMusZero
2
0
WaveCaptain
TheMusZero
WaveCaptain
November 23, 2022 - 19:45 EET
November 23, 2022 - 20:30 EET
Mixu
2
0
PhleBuster
Mixu
PhleBuster
November 23, 2022 - 20:30 EET
ZhuGeLiang
2
1
Faqballs
ZhuGeLiang
Faqballs
TheMusZero
2
0
Herbefa
TheMusZero
Herbefa
November 23, 2022 - 20:30 EET
WaveCaptain
2
1
Mirzo
WaveCaptain
Mirzo
November 23, 2022 - 21:15 EET
TheMusZero
1
2
PhleBuster
TheMusZero
PhleBuster
Mirzo
2
0
Herbefa
Mirzo
Herbefa
November 23, 2022 - 21:15 EET
Mixu
0
2
ZhuGeLiang
Mixu
ZhuGeLiang
November 23, 2022 - 21:15 EET
November 24, 2022 - 19:00 EET
Mirzo
2
0
PhleBuster
Mirzo
PhleBuster
November 24, 2022 - 19:00 EET
November 24, 2022 - 19:45 EET
Mirzo
1
2
TheMusZero
Mirzo
TheMusZero
November 24, 2022 - 19:45 EET
November 24, 2022 - 20:30 EET
Faqballs
0
2
TheMusZero
Faqballs
TheMusZero
November 24, 2022 - 20:30 EET
Mixu
2
0
Mirzo
Mixu
Mirzo
November 24, 2022 - 20:30 EET
November 24, 2022 - 21:15 EET
Mixu
1
2
TheMusZero
Mixu
TheMusZero
Faqballs
0
2
Mirzo
Faqballs
Mirzo
November 23, 2022 - 19:00 EET

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.
Finland Terran Luolis
1–0
2–0
1.
1–0
2–0
1.
Finland Protoss EnPo
1–0
2–0
4.
Finland Protoss Welmu
1–0
2–1
5.
Finland Zerg Pete
1–3
2–7
Estonia Protoss Hymy
0–0
0–0
7.
Finland Terran Jutso
0–1
1–2
7.
0–1
1–2
1.
Finland Protoss Welmu
▲3
4–0
8–2
2.
▲5
3–1
7–2
3.
▼2
3–1
6–3
4.
Finland Protoss EnPo
▼3
2–2
5–4
5.
Finland Terran Luolis
▼4
2–2
5–5
6.
Estonia Protoss Hymy
1–3
3–6
7.
Finland Zerg Pete
▼2
1–3
2–7
8.
Finland Terran Jutso
▼1
0–4
1–8
1.
Finland Protoss Welmu
7–0
14–5
2.
6–1
13–4
3.
5–2
11–6
4.
Finland Protoss EnPo
3–4
8–9
5.
Finland Terran Luolis
3–4
9–10
6.
Finland Zerg Pete
▲1
2–5
5–12
7.
Estonia Protoss Hymy
▼1
2–5
7–11
8.
Finland Terran Jutso
0–7
4–14
Group B Matches
November 22, 2022 - 19:00 EET
Pete
0
2
Luolis
Pete
Luolis
November 22, 2022 - 19:00 EET
November 22, 2022 - 19:45 EET
Jutso
1
2
Pete
Jutso
Pete
November 22, 2022 - 20:30 EET
Pete
0
2
Codebar
Pete
Codebar
November 22, 2022 - 20:30 EET
November 22, 2022 - 21:15 EET
EnPo
2
0
Pete
EnPo
Pete
November 22, 2022 - 21:15 EET
Alluton
1
2
Welmu
Alluton
Welmu
November 22, 2022 - 21:15 EET
November 23, 2022 - 19:00 EET
Luolis
1
2
Codebar
Luolis
Codebar
Hymy
2
0
Jutso
Hymy
Jutso
November 23, 2022 - 19:00 EET
November 23, 2022 - 19:45 EET
Alluton
2
0
Luolis
Alluton
Luolis
November 23, 2022 - 19:45 EET
EnPo
1
2
Welmu
EnPo
Welmu
November 23, 2022 - 19:45 EET
Hymy
0
2
Codebar
Hymy
Codebar
November 23, 2022 - 19:45 EET
November 23, 2022 - 20:30 EET
Alluton
2
0
EnPo
Alluton
EnPo
November 23, 2022 - 20:30 EET
Hymy
1
2
Luolis
Hymy
Luolis
Jutso
0
2
Welmu
Jutso
Welmu
November 23, 2022 - 20:30 EET
November 23, 2022 - 21:15 EET
Alluton
2
0
Hymy
Alluton
Hymy
November 23, 2022 - 21:15 EET
Jutso
0
2
EnPo
Jutso
EnPo
November 23, 2022 - 21:15 EET
Codebar
0
2
Welmu
Codebar
Welmu
November 23, 2022 - 21:15 EET
November 24, 2022 - 19:00 EET
Alluton
2
1
Jutso
Alluton
Jutso
November 24, 2022 - 19:00 EET
Pete
2
1
Hymy
Pete
Hymy
November 24, 2022 - 19:00 EET
Welmu
2
1
Luolis
Welmu
Luolis
November 24, 2022 - 19:00 EET
November 24, 2022 - 19:45 EET
Alluton
2
0
Pete
Alluton
Pete
November 24, 2022 - 19:45 EET
Codebar
2
1
Jutso
Codebar
Jutso
Welmu
2
1
Hymy
Welmu
Hymy
November 24, 2022 - 19:45 EET
Luolis
1
2
EnPo
Luolis
EnPo
November 24, 2022 - 19:45 EET
November 24, 2022 - 20:30 EET
Alluton
2
1
Codebar
Alluton
Codebar
November 24, 2022 - 20:30 EET
Welmu
2
1
Pete
Welmu
Pete
November 24, 2022 - 20:30 EET
Luolis
2
1
Jutso
Luolis
Jutso
EnPo
1
2
Hymy
EnPo
Hymy
November 24, 2022 - 21:15 EET
Codebar
2
0
EnPo
Codebar
EnPo
November 24, 2022 - 21:15 EET

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
FinlandTheMusZero
FinlandEnPo
TheMusZero
EnPo
November 28, 2022 - 18:00 EET
FinlandAlluton
FinlandMixu
Alluton
Mixu
November 28, 2022 - 19:15 EET
December 3, 2022 - 12:15 EET
FinlandWelmu
FinlandMirzo
Welmu
Mirzo
November 29, 2022 - 21:45 EET
FinlandZhuGeLiang
FinlandCodebar
ZhuGeLiang
Codebar
November 28, 2022 - 20:30 EET
December 3, 2022 - 13:30 EET
December 3, 2022 - 18:30 EET
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Lower Bracket Round 2
LB Round 2
LBR2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Lower Bracket Round 3
LB Round 3
LBR3
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
FinlandWaveCaptain
FinlandJutso
WaveCaptain
Jutso
November 29, 2022 - 18:00 EET
November 30, 2022 - 19:00 EET
FinlandPete
FinlandFaqballs
Pete
Faqballs
November 29, 2022 - 19:15 EET
November 30, 2022 - 20:15 EET
November 30, 2022 - 21:30 EET
December 3, 2022 - 14:45 EET
FinlandLuolis
FinlandHerbefa
Luolis
Herbefa
November 29, 2022 - 20:30 EET
December 1, 2022 - 19:00 EET
FinlandPhleBuster
EstoniaHymy
PhleBuster
Hymy
November 28, 2022 - 21:45 EET
December 1, 2022 - 20:15 EET
December 1, 2022 - 21:30 EET
December 3, 2022 - 16:00 EET
December 3, 2022 - 17:15 EET
December 3, 2022 - 19:45 EET
1
December 3, 2022 - 21:00 EET

Racial Distribution[edit]

ProtossTerranZerg
Group Stage
646
Playoffs
646
Round of 12
44NYD
Round of 8
NYD
Round of 6
NYD
Round of 4
NYD
Round of 3
NYD
Finals
NYD
Champion
NYD

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Cosmic Sapphire LE255050.0%106460.0%3030.0%133
Data-C LE252020.0%115645.5%550100.0%124
Inside and Out LE3161516.7%52340.0%990100.0%137
Moondance LE1632166.7%6060.0%42250.0%-12
Stargazers LE21010.0%---------1-
Tropical Sacrifice LE1772528.6%64266.7%220100.0%-2-
Waterfall LE2054180.0%32166.7%65183.3%222
Total Sum (Σ)1362992031.0%41192246.3%2923679.3%51418

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]