Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Starcraft Vereinsliga Season 3: Semi-Proleague

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

Participants[edit]

Protoss (3) Terran (3) Zerg (5) Random (1)
From the SVL S2: Meisterschaft Quarterfinals (6)
Germany HolyHit 
Germany Chaos 
Germany Ghosti 
Germany EonBlu 
Germany SharKRippeR 
Germany LeComplete 1
Germany Wanna 1
Germany SenSei 
Semi-Pro qualifier Day 1 (3)
Germany Aelith 
Germany Dronehard 
Germany Össy 
Semi-Pro qualifier Day 2 (3)
Germany BaumesBaum 
Germany Moja 
Ukraine LeJulien 

1 These players forfeited their spot. Those free spots will be filled through the qualifier

Qualifer[edit]

Semi-Pro qualifier[edit]

Day 1[edit]

Link to full brackets

Quarterfinals
 Germany Aelith
2
 Germany Skipp
0
 Germany LeJulien
0
 Germany Padierfind
2
 Germany Dronehard
0
 Germany Mechanics
2
 Germany Össy
2
 Germany Mayne
0
Semifinals
 Germany Aelith
3
 Germany Padierfind
0
 Germany Mechanics
0
 Germany Össy
3
Qualified
 Germany Aelith
 Germany Össy
Losers' Round 1
 Germany CmPltLyShT
1
 Germany BaumesBaum
2
 Germany Mayne
1
 Germany Dronehard
2
Losers' Round 2
 Germany Mechanics
0
 Germany BaumesBaum
2
 Germany Padierfind
1
 Germany Dronehard
2
Losers' Round 3
 Germany BaumesBaum
1
 Germany Dronehard
3
Qualified
 Germany Dronehard

Day 2[edit]

Link to full brackets

Quarterfinals
 Germany Moja
2
 Germany Güffel
0
 Germany Skipp
1
 Germany Ceph
2
 Germany Mayne
2
 Germany Joicody
0
 Germany BaumesBaum
1
 Germany LeJulien
2
Semifinals
 Germany Moja
3
 Germany Ceph
0
 Germany Mayne
0
 Germany LeJulien
3
Qualified
 Germany Moja
 Germany LeJulien
Losers' Round 1
 Germany Skipp
2
 Germany Güffel
0
 Germany BaumesBaum
2
 Germany Joicody
0
Losers' Round 2
 Germany Mayne
2
 Germany Skipp
0
 Germany Ceph
0
 Germany BaumesBaum
2
Losers' Round 3
 Germany Mayne
0
 Germany BaumesBaum
3
Qualified
 Germany BaumesBaum

Tier S Qualifier[edit]

Link to full brackets

Group A
September 27, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
1.Germany  Moja2-04-0
2.Germany  BaumesBaum2-14-4
3.Germany  Chaos1-23-5
4.Germany  EonBlu0-22-4
Group B
September 27, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
1.Germany  Ghosti2-04-1
2.Germany  HolyHit2-15-3
3.Germany  Dronehard1-22-4
4.Germany  Aelith0-21-4
Group C
September 27, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1.Ukraine  LeJulien2-04-1
2.Germany  SenSei2-14-3
3.Germany  Össy1-24-4
4.Germany  SharKRippeR0-20-4

Regular Season[edit]

Tier S[edit]

Official bracket Tier S

Tier S
1.Germany  Moja1-0-02-03p
Germany  BaumesBaum0-0-00-00p
Germany  Ghosti0-0-00-00p
Germany  HolyHit0-0-00-00p
Ukraine  LeJulien0-0-00-00p
6.Germany  SenSei0-0-10-20p
1.Germany  HolyHit1-0-02-03p
1.Ukraine  LeJulien1-0-02-03p
1.Germany  Moja1-0-02-03p
4.Germany  BaumesBaum0-0-10-20p
4.Germany  Ghosti0-0-10-20p
4.Germany  SenSei▲20-0-10-20p
1.Germany  Moja2-0-04-06p
2.Germany  HolyHit▼11-0-02-03p
2.Ukraine  LeJulien▼11-0-02-03p
4.Germany  Ghosti0-0-10-20p
4.Germany  SenSei0-0-10-20p
6.Germany  BaumesBaum▼20-0-20-40p
1.Germany  Moja2-0-04-06p
2.Germany  HolyHit1-0-02-03p
2.Ukraine  LeJulien1-0-02-03p
4.Germany  Ghosti0-0-10-20p
4.Germany  SenSei0-0-10-20p
6.Germany  BaumesBaum0-0-20-40p

Tier A[edit]

Official bracket Tier A

Tier A
1.Germany  EonBlu1-0-02-03p
Germany  Aelith0-0-00-00p
Germany  Chaos0-0-00-00p
Germany  Dronehard0-0-00-00p
Germany  Össy0-0-00-00p
6.Germany  SharKRippeR0-0-10-20p
1.Germany  EonBlu1-0-02-03p
1.Germany  Össy1-0-02-03p
3.Germany  Dronehard0-2-02-22p
4.Germany  Aelith0-1-01-11p
5.Germany  SharKRippeR▲10-1-11-31p
6.Germany  Chaos0-0-10-20p
1.Germany  Össy2-0-04-06p
2.Germany  EonBlu▼11-1-03-14p
3.Germany  Dronehard0-2-02-22p
4.Germany  Aelith0-1-11-31p
4.Germany  Chaos▲20-1-11-31p
4.Germany  SharKRippeR▲10-1-11-31p
1.Germany  Össy2-0-04-06p
2.Germany  EonBlu1-1-03-14p
3.Germany  Dronehard0-2-02-22p
4.Germany  Aelith0-1-11-31p
4.Germany  Chaos0-1-11-31p
4.Germany  SharKRippeR0-1-11-31p