TaKe's Penthouse Party 4

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]TaKe's Penthouse Party 4
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Germany Krefeld
Format:
1v1
Group Stages
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Prize pool:
$4,350
Start Date:
2018-10-05
End Date:
2018-10-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
32
10
10
12
Maps
Chronology


TaKe's Penthouse Party 4 is an invitational tournament organized by TaKeTV.

Format[edit]

  • The tournament has two group stages with WCS style double-elimination groups and a double-elimination playoffs stage.

Group stage:

  • Dual Tournament Format:
    • Group matches are Bo3 in the 1st group stage and Bo5 in the 2nd stage.

Playoffs:

  • Double-elimination bracket:
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7.

Casters and Hosts[edit]

  • Host:
    • Germany TaKe (Dennis Gehlen)

Prize Pool[edit]

$ 4,350 USD are spread among the players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (10) Terran Terran (10) Zerg Zerg (12)
France DnS
South Korea Bunny
Ukraine Bly
Poland Gerald
France Clem
France Denver
Croatia goblin
United Kingdom DeMusliM 3
Poland Elazer
Netherlands Harstem
Germany HeRoMaRinE
Germany EonBlu
Ukraine Hellraiser
South Korea GuMiho 1
Germany Lambo
USA MCanning
South Korea INnoVation 1
Sweden Namshar
USA Neeb
Germany InZaNe
Poland Nerchio
France PtitDrogo
Ukraine Kas
Bulgaria Nitix
Russia Rail 3
Brazil Kelazhur
Italy Reynor
France ShaDoWn
Germany Shiek
Finland Serral 2
Poland souL
South Korea Solar
Netherlands uThermal
Germany TLO
Sweden Zanster

1 INnoVation forfeited his spot and was replaced by GuMiho.
2 Serral cancelled his participation.
3 DeMusliM cancelled his participation [1] and was replaced by Rail.

Results[edit]

Group Stage 1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
October 5, 2018 - 13:00 CEST
1. France  PtitDrogo 2-0 4-2
2. Germany  Lambo 2-1 5-2
3. Ukraine  Bly 1-2 3-4
4. Poland  Gerald 0-2 0-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
October 5, 2018 - 13:00 CEST
1. Netherlands  uThermal 2-0 4-0
2. France  ShaDoWn 2-1 4-2
3. Sweden  Zanster 1-2 2-4
4. Ukraine  Kas 0-2 0-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
October 5, 2018 - 16:30 CEST
1. Italy  Reynor 2-0 4-0
2. South Korea  Solar 2-1 4-2
3. Bulgaria  Nitix 1-2 2-5
4. Germany  InZaNe 0-2 1-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
October 5, 2018 - 16:30 CEST
1. South Korea  GuMiho 2-0 4-1
2. France  Clem 2-1 5-3
3. France  DnS 1-2 3-4
4. Germany  EonBlu 0-2 0-4

Group E[edit]

Group E
October 5, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
1. South Korea  Bunny 2-0 4-0
2. USA  Neeb 2-1 4-2
3. Germany  TLO 1-2 2-5
4. Germany  Shiek 0-2 1-4

Group F[edit]

Group F
October 5, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
1. Poland  Elazer 2-0 4-0
2. Poland  souL 2-1 4-2
3. Netherlands  Harstem 1-2 2-4
4. USA  MCanning 0-2 0-4

Group G[edit]

Group G
October 5, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
1. Brazil  Kelazhur 2-0 4-2
2. Ukraine  Hellraiser 2-1 5-3
3. Croatia  goblin 1-2 3-4
4. Poland  Nerchio 0-2 1-4

Group H[edit]

Group H
October 5, 2018 - 20:00 CEST
1. Germany  HeRoMaRinE 2-0 4-0
2. Russia  Rail 2-1 4-2
3. France  Denver 1-2 2-5
4. Sweden  Namshar 0-2 1-4

Group Stage 2[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
October 6, 2018 - 16:30 CEST
1. Poland  Elazer 2-0 6-2
2. Italy  Reynor 2-1 8-5
3. Germany  Lambo 1-2 5-7
4. France  ShaDoWn 0-2 1-6

Group B[edit]

Group B
October 6, 2018 - 13:00 CEST
1. South Korea  GuMiho 2-0 6-2
2. South Korea  Solar 2-1 7-6
3. Poland  souL 1-2 5-7
4. France  PtitDrogo 0-2 3-6

Group C[edit]

Group C
October 6, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
1. South Korea  Bunny 2-0 6-4
2. Netherlands  uThermal 2-1 8-4
3. Russia  Rail 1-2 5-8
4. Ukraine  Hellraiser 0-2 3-6

Group D[edit]

Group D
October 6, 2018 - 21:30 CEST
1. USA  Neeb 2-0 6-1
2. Germany  HeRoMaRinE 2-1 7-5
3. Brazil  Kelazhur 1-2 3-7
4. France  Clem 0-2 3-6

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 South Korea GuMiho
3
GuMiho 
 HeRoMaRinE
October 7, 2018 - 15:00 CEST
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
0
 South Korea Bunny
0
Bunny 
 Reynor
October 7, 2018 - 15:00 CEST
 Italy Reynor
3
 South Korea Solar
3
Solar 
 Elazer
October 7, 2018 - 16:00 CEST
 Poland Elazer
1
 USA Neeb
3
Neeb 
 uThermal
October 7, 2018 - 16:00 CEST
 Netherlands uThermal
1
Semifinals
 South Korea GuMiho
3
GuMiho 
 Reynor
October 7, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
 Italy Reynor
2
 South Korea Solar
3
Solar 
 Neeb
October 7, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
 USA Neeb
1
Winners' Finals
 South Korea GuMiho
1
GuMiho 
 Solar
October 7, 2018 - 20:45 CEST
 South Korea Solar
3
Losers' Round 1
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
3
HeRoMaRinE 
 Bunny
October 7, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
 South Korea Bunny
1
 Poland Elazer
3
Elazer 
 uThermal
October 7, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
 Netherlands uThermal
1
Losers' Round 2
 USA Neeb
1
Neeb 
 HeRoMaRinE
October 7, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
3
 Italy Reynor
2
Reynor 
 Elazer
October 7, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
 Poland Elazer
3
Losers' Round 3
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
1
HeRoMaRinE 
 Elazer
October 7, 2018 - 20:45 CEST
 Poland Elazer
3
Losers' Finals
 South Korea GuMiho
1
GuMiho 
 Elazer
October 7, 2018 - 21:40 CEST
 Poland Elazer
3
Grand Finals (Bo7)
 South Korea Solar
4
Solar 
 Elazer
 Poland Elazer
3

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 32
101012
Round of 16
574
Round of 8
143
Round of 6
123
Round of 4
22
Round of 3
12
Finals
2
Winner
1

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Acid Plant LE   4064266.7%74357.1%127558.3%762
Blueshift LE   3072528.6%63350.0%52340.0%471
Cerulean Fall LE   3572528.6%95455.6%102820.0%261
Dreamcatcher LE   3064266.7%75271.4%62433.3%641
Fracture LE   1131233.3%21150.0%2-20.0%31-
Lost and Found LE   42105550.0%93633.3%95455.6%581
Para Site LE   144-40.0%21150.0%21150.0%321
Unknown   2--------11-100.0%1--
Total Sum (Σ)20443182541.9%42222052.4%47202742.6%31347

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]