Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

TeamLiquid StarLeague 7: Americas Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]TeamLiquid StarLeague 7: Americas Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Double-elimination Brackets
Start Date:
2021-05-01
End Date:
2021-05-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


Format[edit]

  • 2 Qualifiers qualifying 2 players each.
    • Double-elimination-bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.
  • Open to residents not in the Korea and Europe regions. [1]

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss (2) Terran (2) Zerg (0)
From the Qualifier #1 (2)
Taiwan Has 
China TIME 
From the Qualifier #2 (2)
United States Neeb 
Mexico SpeCial 

Results[edit]

Qualifier #1[edit]

  • Day 1: May 1, 2021 - 10:00 PDT
  • Day 2: May 2, 2021 - 10:00 PDT
  • Matches not finished within 4 hours of the day 1 start time were held on day 2.

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
China Cyan 
China Coffee 
Canada Bioice 
Taiwan Has 
United States Dolan 
Hong Kong GogojOey 
United States Neeb 
United States Future 
Taiwan Rex 
Taiwan Nice 
Brazil Kelazhur 
Canada Scarlett 
Canada TriGGeR 
United States RuFF 
China yryf 
Mexico SpeCial 
China TIME 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 China TIME
2
 China yryf
0
 USA Future
0
Future 
 Scarlett
May 1, 2021 - 13:10 EDT
 Canada Scarlett
2
 Taiwan Has
2
 China Coffee
1
 Canada TriGGeR
1
 Taiwan Nice
2
 Mexico SpeCial
2
 USA Dolan
1
 Hong Kong GogojOey
0
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 China Cyan
2
 Taiwan Rex
1
 Canada Bioice
1
 USA Neeb
2
Quarterfinals
 China TIME
2
TIME 
 Scarlett
May 1, 2021 - 14:00 EDT
 Canada Scarlett
0
 Taiwan Has
2
 Taiwan Nice
0
 Mexico SpeCial
2
 Brazil Kelazhur
1
 China Cyan
2
 USA Neeb
0
Semifinals
 China TIME
2
TIME 
 Has
May 1, 2021 - 14:40 EDT
 Taiwan Has
0
 Mexico SpeCial
2
 China Cyan
1
Qualifying Match (Bo3)
 China TIME
2
TIME 
 SpeCial
May 1, 2021 - 15:20 EDT
 Mexico SpeCial
0
Qualified
 China TIME
Losers' Round 1
 Hong Kong GogojOey
-
 USA Dolan
W
 Canada Bioice
2
 Taiwan Rex
0
 USA Future
-
 China yryf
W
 Canada TriGGeR
0
 China Coffee
2
Losers' Round 2
 Taiwan Nice
2
 USA Dolan
0
 Canada Scarlett
2
Scarlett 
 Bioice
May 1, 2021 - 16:00 EDT
 Canada Bioice
0
 USA Neeb
2
 China yryf
0
 Brazil Kelazhur
0
 China Coffee
2
Losers' Round 3
 Taiwan Nice
1
Nice 
 Scarlett
May 2, 2021 - 13:10 EDT
 Canada Scarlett
2
 USA Neeb
-
 China Coffee
W
Losers' Round 4
 China Cyan
2
Cyan 
 Scarlett
May 2, 2021 - 13:55 EDT
 Canada Scarlett
0
 Taiwan Has
2
Has 
 Coffee
May 2, 2021 - 13:25 EDT
 China Coffee
0
Losers' Semifinals
 China Cyan
0
Cyan 
 Has
May 2, 2021 - 14:20 EDT
 Taiwan Has
2
Qualifying Match (Bo3)
 Mexico SpeCial
0
SpeCial 
 Has
May 2, 2021 - 14:40 EDT
 Taiwan Has
2
Qualified
 Taiwan Has

Qualifier #2[edit]

  • May 8, 2021 - 16:00 PDT

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
United States Astrea 
United States Dolan 
Brazil Erik 
China Asuna 
United States Future 
Canada Scarlett 
Canada Maplez 
Brazil Kelazhur 
China soy 
United States Neeb 
Mexico SpeCial 
United States Rhizer 
Canada TriGGeR 


Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 USA Astrea
2
 USA MauriceMoss
0
 Canada TriGGeR
1
 China Asuna
2
 Canada Scarlett
2
Scarlett 
 SabeRLighT
May 8, 2021 - 16:00 PDT
 Peru SabeRLighT
0
 USA Eurystheus
0
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 Mexico SpeCial
2
 Canada Maplez
0
 USA Rhizer
0
 USA Future
2
 Brazil Erik
2
 USA Dolan
0
 China soy
1
 USA Neeb
2
Quarterfinals
 USA Astrea
1
 China Asuna
2
 Canada Scarlett
1
Scarlett 
 Kelazhur
May 8, 2021 - 16:30 PDT
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 Mexico SpeCial
0
 USA Future
2
 Brazil Erik
0
 USA Neeb
2
Semifinals
 China Asuna
0
Asuna 
 Kelazhur
May 8, 2021 - 17:40 PDT
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 USA Future
0
 USA Neeb
2
Winners' Finals
 Brazil Kelazhur
0
Kelazhur 
 Neeb
May 8, 2021 - 18:15 PDT
 USA Neeb
2
Qualified
 USA Neeb
Losers' Round 1
 USA Rhizer
W
 Canada Maplez
-
 China soy
W
 USA Dolan
-
 Canada TriGGeR
2
 USA MauriceMoss
0
 USA Eurystheus
-
 Peru SabeRLighT
W
Losers' Round 2
 Canada Scarlett
W
 USA Rhizer
-
 USA Astrea
2
 China soy
0
 Brazil Erik
2
 Canada TriGGeR
0
 Mexico SpeCial
2
 Peru SabeRLighT
0
Losers' Round 3
 Canada Scarlett
2
 USA Astrea
0
 Brazil Erik
0
 Mexico SpeCial
2
Losers' Round 4
 USA Future
0
Future 
 Scarlett
May 8, 2021 - 18:50 PDT
 Canada Scarlett
2
 China Asuna
-
 Mexico SpeCial
W
Losers' Semifinals
 Canada Scarlett
0
Scarlett 
 SpeCial
May 8, 2021 - 19:35 PDT
 Mexico SpeCial
2
Losers' Finals
 Brazil Kelazhur
1
Kelazhur 
 SpeCial
May 8, 2021 - 20:05 PDT
 Mexico SpeCial
2
Qualified
 Mexico SpeCial

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VoDs[edit]

References[edit]