Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

TeamLiquid StarLeague 7: European Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]TeamLiquid StarLeague 7: European Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Double-elimination Brackets
Start Date:
2021-05-01
End Date:
2021-05-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


Format[edit]

  • 2 Qualifiers qualifying 3 players each.
    • Double-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.
  • Open to residents of European countries [1].

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss (1) Terran (3) Zerg (2)
From the Qualifier #1 (3)
France Clem 
Finland Serral 
Germany HeRoMaRinE 
From the Qualifier #2 (3)
Denmark MaxPax 
Poland souL 
Italy Reynor 

Results[edit]

Qualifier #1[edit]

  • Day 1: May 1, 2021 - 13:00 CEST
  • Day 2: May 2, 2021 - 13:00 CEST
  • Matches not finished within 4 hours of the day 1 start time will be held on day 2.

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Russia Ashbringer 
Russia BratOK 
Russia Bee 
France DnS 
France Clem 
Ukraine Bly 
Croatia goblin 
Romania CuKu 
France Denver 
Germany GunGFuBanDa 
Germany HeRoMaRinE 
Poland Elazer 
Netherlands Harstem 
Ukraine Kas 
Germany Lambo 
Poland MaNa 
France MarineLorD 
Finland Mixu 
France PtitDrogo 
Poland souL 
Italy Reynor 
Germany ShoWTimE 
Netherlands uThermal 
Finland Serral 
Russia SKillous 
Sweden SortOf 
Russia Strange 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 Italy Reynor
2
 Netherlands Harstem
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 Germany Lambo
0
 Germany ShoWTimE
1
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Sweden SortOf
1
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
 Finland Serral
2
 Poland souL
0
 France PtitDrogo
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Poland Elazer
2
 Russia Bee
0
 Ukraine Bly
1
 France Clem
2
Quarterfinals
 Italy Reynor
1
 Poland MaNa
2
 Ukraine Kas
1
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
 Finland Serral
2
 Netherlands uThermal
1
 Poland Elazer
0
 France Clem
2
Qualifying Matches (Bo3)
 Poland MaNa
0
MaNa 
 HeRoMaRinE
May 1, 2021 - 15:55 CEST
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
 Finland Serral
0
Serral 
 Clem
May 1, 2021 - 15:40 CEST
 France Clem
2
Qualified
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
 France Clem
Losers' Round 1
 France PtitDrogo
1
 France Denver
2
 Ukraine Bly
0
 Russia Bee
2
 Germany Lambo
2
 Netherlands Harstem
0
 Sweden SortOf
0
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
Losers' Round 2
 Ukraine Kas
1
 France Denver
2
 Italy Reynor
2
 Russia Bee
0
 Poland Elazer
2
 Germany Lambo
1
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Germany ShoWTimE
0
Losers' Round 3
 France Denver
1
Denver 
 Reynor
May 2, 2021 - 13:15 CEST
 Italy Reynor
2
 Poland Elazer
1
Elazer 
 uThermal
May 2, 2021 - 13:15 CEST
 Netherlands uThermal
2
Losers' Round 4
 Finland Serral
2
Serral 
 Reynor
May 2, 2021 - 14:00 CEST
 Italy Reynor
0
 Poland MaNa
0
MaNa 
 uThermal
May 2, 2021 - 14:10 CEST
 Netherlands uThermal
2
Qualifying Match (Bo3)
 Finland Serral
2
Serral 
 uThermal
May 2, 2021 - 14:40 CEST
 Netherlands uThermal
1
Qualified
 Finland Serral

Qualifier #2[edit]

  • May 8, 2021 - 13:00 CEST

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Russia Ashbringer 
Spain Botvinnik 
Russia Bee 
Sweden FightingFrog 
Russia Brat_OK 
Ukraine Bly 
Poland Gerald 
Ukraine Kas 
Poland Elazer 
Germany GunGFuBanDa 
France MarineLorD 
Germany Lambo 
Netherlands Harstem 
Poland souL 
Finland Mixu 
Poland Krystianer 
Netherlands uThermal 
Italy Reynor 
Poland MaNa 
Poland Ziggy 
Russia Vanya 
Denmark MaxPax 
Russia YoungYakov 
France PtitDrogo 
Germany ShoWTimE 
Russia Strange 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 Italy Reynor
2
 Ukraine Kas
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 Russia Strange
1
 Germany Lambo
2
 Ukraine Bly
1
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Poland Elazer
1
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
1
 Poland souL
2
 Poland MaNa
0
 France MarineLorD
2
 Russia Vanya
1
 Denmark MaxPax
0
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
Quarterfinals
 Italy Reynor
2
Reynor 
 Gerald
May 8, 2021 - 06:20 PDT
 Poland Gerald
0
 Germany Lambo
2
Lambo 
 Harstem
May 8, 2021 - 06:25 PDT
 Netherlands Harstem
1
 Netherlands uThermal
1
 Poland souL
2
 France MarineLorD
2
 Germany ShoWTimE
1
Semifinals
 Italy Reynor
2
Reynor 
 Lambo
May 8, 2021 - 16:35 CEST
 Germany Lambo
1
 Poland souL
2
souL 
 MarineLorD
May 8, 2021 - 16:20 CEST
 France MarineLorD
0
Qualified
 Italy Reynor
 Poland souL
Losers' Round 1
 Poland MaNa
2
 Russia Bee
1
 Denmark MaxPax
2
 Russia Vanya
0
 Russia Strange
2
 Ukraine Kas
0
 Poland Elazer
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
Losers' Round 2
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Poland MaNa
0
 Poland Gerald
0
 Denmark MaxPax
2
 Germany ShoWTimE
1
 Russia Strange
2
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Ukraine Bly
1
Losers' Round 3
 Netherlands Harstem
0
 Denmark MaxPax
2
 Russia Strange
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
Losers' Round 4
 France MarineLorD
0
 Denmark MaxPax
2
 Germany Lambo
2
 Netherlands uThermal
1
Losers' Finals
 Denmark MaxPax
2
MaxPax 
 Lambo
May 8, 2021 - 18:40 CEST
 Germany Lambo
1
Qualified
 Denmark MaxPax

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VoDs[edit]

References[edit]